Ngoại ngữ Học Tiếng Anh không khó, mỗi ngày 5 câu trắc nghiệm.

Xuân Hải Trần

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
9 Tháng bảy 2021
1,235
5,408
491
Hà Nội
Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry!!
136. He works as a/ an .................... in his uncle’s workshop.
A. attraction B. artisan C. embroider
137. Vietnamese .................... is now available to purchase online.
A. lacquer B. lacquers C. lacquerware
138. Those handicrafts may face the challenges of losing their ....................
A. authenticity B. sculpture C. craft
139. How many .................... of leaves does a Hue’s conical hat have?
A. surface B. layers C. frames
140. I know some interesting tourist ............. in the city that you would love to visit.
A. sculptures B. attractions C. handicrafts
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Minht411

Học sinh
Thành viên
20 Tháng mười 2021
189
106
46
16
TP Hồ Chí Minh
Bài tập ngày 20.10.2021
131. She has just taken the examination _________ Maths.

A. for B. at C. on D. in
132. The telephone was_________ by Alexander Bell.
A. invent B. invented C. inventing D. inventor
133. I’m very proud_________ my school.
A. from B. at C. of D. off
134. She did the test very well and I did it well ________.
A. even B. also C. too D. so
135. He worked very hard, _________ he passed the exam easily.
A. and B. so C. but D. because
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Minht411

Học sinh
Thành viên
20 Tháng mười 2021
189
106
46
16
TP Hồ Chí Minh
136. He works as a/ an .................... in his uncle’s workshop.
A. attraction B. artisan C. embroider
137. Vietnamese .................... is now available to purchase online.
A. lacquer B. lacquers C. lacquerware
138. Those handicrafts may face the challenges of losing their ....................
A. authenticity B. sculpture C. craft
139. How many .................... of leaves does a Hue’s conical hat have?
A. surface B. layers C. frames
140. I know some interesting tourist ............. in the city that you would love to visit.
A. sculptures B. attractions C. handicrafts
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Minht411

Học sinh
Thành viên
20 Tháng mười 2021
189
106
46
16
TP Hồ Chí Minh
131. She has just taken the examination _________ Maths.
A. for B. at C. on D. in
132. The telephone was_________ by Alexander Bell.
A. invent B. invented C. inventing D. inventor
133. I’m very proud_________ my school.
A. from B. at C. of D. off
134. She did the test very well and I did it well ________.
A. even B. also C. too D. so
135. He worked very hard, _________ he passed the exam easily.
A. and B. so C. but D. because
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Normal_person

Học sinh chăm học
Thành viên
23 Tháng năm 2021
212
896
96
14
Ninh Bình
THCS Gia Lạc
131. She has just taken the examination _________ Maths.
A. for B. at C. on D. in
132. The telephone was_________ by Alexander Bell.
A. invent B. invented C. inventing D. inventor
133. I’m very proud_________ my school.
A. from B. at C. of D. off
134. She did the test very well and I did it well ________.
A. even B. also C. too D. so
135. He worked very hard, _________ he passed the exam easily.
A. and B. so C. but D. because​
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

iwasyourfriend

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
788
2,751
301
...
Long An
Bài tập ngày 25.10.2021
141. The car has been .................... in clay.

A. moulded B. woven C. embroidered
142. The scarf embroidered with gold .................... is the most expensive one in our shop.
A. frame B. layer C. thread
143. The boys are playing games, .................... the girls are watching TV.
A. so B. nor C. and
144. I tried my best in the final test, .................... the result was not as good as I expected.
A. but B. so C. for
145. He lost the key, .................... he couldn’t get into the house.
A. yet B. or C. so
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

iwasyourfriend

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
788
2,751
301
...
Long An
131. She has just taken the examination _________ Maths.
A. for B. at C. on D. in
132. The telephone was_________ by Alexander Bell.
A. invent B. invented C. inventing D. inventor
133. I’m very proud_________ my school.
A. from B. at C. of D. off
134. She did the test very well and I did it well ________.
A. even B. also C. too D. so
135. He worked very hard, _________ he passed the exam easily.
A. and B. so C. but D. because
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Vinhtrong2601

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
4 Tháng bảy 2021
1,211
5,487
491
17
Long An
Trường THCS Thị Trấn Đông Thành
Bài tập ngày 25.10.2021
141. The car has been .................... in clay.

A. moulded B. woven C. embroidered
142. The scarf embroidered with gold .................... is the most expensive one in our shop.
A. frame B. layer C. thread
143. The boys are playing games, .................... the girls are watching TV.
A. so B. nor C. and
144. I tried my best in the final test, .................... the result was not as good as I expected.
A. but B. so C. for
145. He lost the key, .................... he couldn’t get into the house.
A. yet B. or C. so
 

Xuân Hải Trần

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
9 Tháng bảy 2021
1,235
5,408
491
Hà Nội
Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry!!
Bài tập ngày 25.10.2021
141. The car has been .................... in clay.

A. moulded B. woven C. embroidered
142. The scarf embroidered with gold .................... is the most expensive one in our shop.
A. frame B. layer C. thread
143. The boys are playing games, .................... the girls are watching TV.
A. so B. nor C. and
144. I tried my best in the final test, .................... the result was not as good as I expected.
A. but B. so C. for
145. He lost the key, .................... he couldn’t get into the house.
A. yet B. or C. so
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Ác Quỷ

Bá tước Halloween
Thành viên
20 Tháng bảy 2019
763
3,503
301
Bình Phước
.
Bài tập ngày 25.10.2021
141. The car has been .................... in clay.

A. moulded B. woven C. embroidered
142. The scarf embroidered with gold .................... is the most expensive one in our shop.
A. frame B. layer C. thread
143. The boys are playing games, .................... the girls are watching TV.
A. so B. nor C. and
144. I tried my best in the final test, .................... the result was not as good as I expected.
A. but B. so C. for
145. He lost the key, .................... he couldn’t get into the house.
A. yet B. or C. so
 

Nguyễn Hoàng Vân Anh

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
20 Tháng tám 2021
726
2,730
276
17
Long An
Trường THCS Đông Thành
141. The car has been .................... in clay.
A. moulded B. woven C. embroidered
142. The scarf embroidered with gold .................... is the most expensive one in our shop.
A. frame B. layer C. thread
143. The boys are playing games, .................... the girls are watching TV.
A. so B. nor C. and
144. I tried my best in the final test, .................... the result was not as good as I expected.
A. but B. so C. for
145. He lost the key, .................... he couldn’t get into the house.
A. yet B. or C. so
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,220
10,048
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Bài tập ngày 27.10.2021
146. How much time do you spend _____the web a day?
A. clicking B. skiing C. entering D. surfing
147. Do you find the internet ______, Nam?
A. use B. used C. useful D. usefully
148.I don’t like watching boxing matches on TV because they are _____
A. violent B. violence C. exciting D. interesting
149. The “Kien Thuc Ngay Nay” is _______read by both teenagers and adults
A. wide B. widely C. widen D. widened
150. We can communicate with friends by ______of e-mail
A. means B. paths C. methods D. uses
 

Vinhtrong2601

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
4 Tháng bảy 2021
1,211
5,487
491
17
Long An
Trường THCS Thị Trấn Đông Thành
Bài tập ngày 27.10.2021
146. How much time do you spend _____the web a day?

A. clicking B. skiing C. entering D. surfing
147. Do you find the internet ______, Nam?
A. use B. used C. useful D. usefully
148.I don’t like watching boxing matches on TV because they are _____
A. violent B. violence C. exciting D. interesting
149. The “Kien Thuc Ngay Nay” is _______read by both teenagers and adults
A. wide B. widely C. widen D. widened
150. We can communicate with friends by ______of e-mail
A. means B. paths C. methods D. uses
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Nguyễn Hoàng Vân Anh

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
20 Tháng tám 2021
726
2,730
276
17
Long An
Trường THCS Đông Thành
146. How much time do you spend _____the web a day?
A. clicking B. skiing C. entering D. surfing
147. Do you find the internet ______, Nam?
A. use B. used C. useful D. usefully
148.I don’t like watching boxing matches on TV because they are _____
A. violent B. violence C. exciting D. interesting
149. The “Kien Thuc Ngay Nay” is _______read by both teenagers and adults
A. wide B. widely C. widen D. widened
150. We can communicate with friends by ______of e-mail
A. means B. paths C. methods D. uses
 

iwasyourfriend

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
788
2,751
301
...
Long An
146. How much time do you spend _____the web a day?
A. clicking B. skiing C. entering D. surfing
147. Do you find the internet ______, Nam?
A. use B. used C. useful D. usefully
148.I don’t like watching boxing matches on TV because they are _____
A. violent B. violence C. exciting D. interesting
149. The “Kien Thuc Ngay Nay” is _______read by both teenagers and adults
A. wide B. widely C. widen D. widened
150. We can communicate with friends by ______of e-mail
A. means B. paths C. methods D. uses
 
  • Like
Reactions: Xuân Hải Trần

Ác Quỷ

Bá tước Halloween
Thành viên
20 Tháng bảy 2019
763
3,503
301
Bình Phước
.
146. How much time do you spend _____the web a day?
A. clicking B. skiing C. entering D. surfing
147. Do you find the internet ______, Nam?
A. use B. used C. useful D. usefully
148.I don’t like watching boxing matches on TV because they are _____
A. violent B. violence C. exciting D. interesting
149. The “Kien Thuc Ngay Nay” is _______read by both teenagers and adults
A. wide B. widely C. widen D. widened
150. We can communicate with friends by ______of e-mail
A. means B. paths C. methods D. uses
 
  • Like
Reactions: Quang Đức !

Normal_person

Học sinh chăm học
Thành viên
23 Tháng năm 2021
212
896
96
14
Ninh Bình
THCS Gia Lạc
146. How much time do you spend _____the web a day?
A. clicking B. skiing C. entering D. surfing
147. Do you find the internet ______, Nam?
A. use B. used C. useful D. usefully
148.I don’t like watching boxing matches on TV because they are _____
A. violent B. violence C. exciting D. interesting
149. The “Kien Thuc Ngay Nay” is _______read by both teenagers and adults
A. wide B. widely C. widen D. widened
150. We can communicate with friends by ______of e-mail
A. means B. paths C. methods D. uses
 

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,220
10,048
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Đáp án bài tập ngày 27.10.2021
146. How much time do you spend _____the web a day?
A. clicking B. skiing C. entering D. surfing
  • Đáp án: D
  • Giải thích: Surf web (v) lướt web
  • Dịch: Bạn dành bao nhiêu thời gian để lướt web mỗi ngày?
147. Do you find the internet ______, Nam?
A. use B. used C. useful D. usefully
  • Đáp án: C
  • Giải thích: Find st + adj (cảm thấy cái gì như thế nào)
  • Dịch: Bạn có thấy internet hữu ích không, Nam?
148.I don’t like watching boxing matches on TV because they are _____
A. violent B. violence C. exciting D. interesting
  • Đáp án: A
  • Dịch: Tôi không thích xem các trận đấu quyền anh trên TV vì chúng bạo lực.
149. The “Kien Thuc Ngay Nay” is _______read by both teenagers and adults
A. wide B. widely C. widen D. widened
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: Vị trí trống cần trạng từ
  • Dịch: Kiến Thức Ngày Nay được cả thanh thiếu niên và người lớn đọc.
150. We can communicate with friends by ______of e-mail
A. means B. paths C. methods D. uses
  • Đáp án: D
  • Dịch: Chúng tôi có thể liên lạc với bạn bè bằng cách sử dụng e-mail.
 

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,220
10,048
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Bài tập ngày 29.10.2021
155. Many countries in Asia agreed to _____ diplomatic relations.
A. give up B. set up C. deal with D. over come
156. It’s not easy to _____ changes in technology.
A. go with B. look through C. keep up with D. turn up
157. Some people applied for the job, but two of them were ______
A. turned down B. turned up C. turned on D. turned off
158. If I ______ in your shoes, I’d take it easy and try to forget it.
A. are B. am C. were D. have
159. This book has _____.
A. 56 papers B. 56-papers C. 56 – paper D. 56 paper
160. I will see you again. We are all looking forward _______ again.
A. to see you B. for seeing you C. to seeing you D. seeing you
 

Vinhtrong2601

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
4 Tháng bảy 2021
1,211
5,487
491
17
Long An
Trường THCS Thị Trấn Đông Thành
Bài tập ngày 29.10.2021
155. Many countries in Asia agreed to _____ diplomatic relations.

A. give up B. set up C. deal with D. over come
156. It’s not easy to _____ changes in technology.
A. go with B. look through C. keep up with D. turn up
157. Some people applied for the job, but two of them were ______
A. turned down B. turned up C. turned on D. turned off
158. If I ______ in your shoes, I’d take it easy and try to forget it.
A. are B. am C. were D. have
159. This book has _____.
A. 56 papers B. 56-papers C. 56 – paper D. 56 paper
160. I will see you again. We are all looking forward _______ again.
A. to see you B. for seeing you C. to seeing you D. seeing you
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Normal_person

Học sinh chăm học
Thành viên
23 Tháng năm 2021
212
896
96
14
Ninh Bình
THCS Gia Lạc
Bài tập ngày 29.10.2021
155. Many countries in Asia agreed to _____ diplomatic relations.
A. give up B. set up C. deal with D. over come
156. It’s not easy to _____ changes in technology.
A. go with B. look through C. keep up with D. turn up
157. Some people applied for the job, but two of them were ______
A. turned down B. turned up C. turned on D. turned off
158. If I ______ in your shoes, I’d take it easy and try to forget it.
A. are B. am C. were D. have
159. This book has _____.
A. 56 papers B. 56-papers C. 56 – paper D. 56 paper
160. I will see you again. We are all looking forward _______ again.
A. to see you B. for seeing you C. to seeing you D. seeing you
 

Nguyễn Hoàng Vân Anh

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
20 Tháng tám 2021
726
2,730
276
17
Long An
Trường THCS Đông Thành
155. Many countries in Asia agreed to _____ diplomatic relations.
A. give up B. set up C. deal with D. over come
156. It’s not easy to _____ changes in technology.
A. go with B. look through C. keep up with D. turn up
157. Some people applied for the job, but two of them were ______
A. turned down B. turned up C. turned on D. turned off
158. If I ______ in your shoes, I’d take it easy and try to forget it.
A. are B. am C. were D. have
159. This book has _____.
A. 56 papers B. 56-papers C. 56 – paper D. 56 paper
160. I will see you again. We are all looking forward _______ again.
A. to see you B. for seeing you C. to seeing you D. seeing you
 

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,220
10,048
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Đáp án bài tập ngày 29.10.2021
155. Many countries in Asia agreed to _____ diplomatic relations.
A. give up B. set up C. deal with D. over come
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: Give up (ph.v) từ bỏ et up (ph.v) thiết lập
  • Deal with (ph.v) giải quyết Over come (ph.v) vượt qua
  • Dịch: Nhiều quốc gia ở châu Á đã đồng ý thiết lập quan hệ ngoại giao.
156. It’s not easy to _____ changes in technology.
A. go with B. look through C. keep up with D. turn up
  • Đáp án: C
  • Giải thích: Keep up with (ph.v) bắt kịp
  • Dịch: Nó không dễ dàng để theo kịp với những thay đổi trong công nghệ.
157. Some people applied for the job, but two of them were ______
A. turned down B. turned up C. turned on D. turned off
  • Đáp án: A
  • Giải thích: Turn down (ph.v) từ chối
  • Dịch: Một số người nộp đơn xin việc, nhưng hai trong số họ đã bị từ chối.
158. If I ______ in your shoes, I’d take it easy and try to forget it.
A. are B. am C. were D. have
  • Đáp án: C
  • Giải thích: Câu điều kiện loại 2: If + quá khứ đơn, S + would/could/might + V.
  • Dịch: Nếu tôi ở trong trường hợp của bạn, tôi sẽ nghỉ ngơi và cố gắng để quên nó.
159. This book has _____.
A. 56 papers B. 56-papers C. 56 – paper D. 56 paper
  • Đáp án: A
  • Dịch: Cuốn sách này có 56 tờ giấy.
160. I will see you again. We are all looking forward _______ again.
A. to see you B. for seeing you C. to seeing you D. seeing you
  • Đáp án: C
  • Giải thích: Look forward to Ving (mong đợi làm việc gì)
  • Dịch: Tôi sẽ gặp lại bạn Chúng tôi rất mong được gặp lại bạn.
 
  • Like
Reactions: Diệp Hạ Bạch
Top Bottom