Ngoại ngữ Học Tiếng Anh không khó, mỗi ngày 5 câu trắc nghiệm.

iwasyourfriend

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
788
2,751
301
...
Long An
251. On my birthday, before I blew ______ the candles, I had prayed for my future and my family.
A. on
B. out
C. in
D. at
252. ______ is all that most human beings are looking for.
A. Happiness
B. Happy
C. Happily
D. Unhappy
253. We always celebrate our wedding ______ with dinner in an expensive restaurant every year.
A. party
B. anniversary
C. cake
D. ring
254. The climax of the New Year ______ was a firework display.
A. celebrate
B. celebration
C. celebrator
D. celebratory
255. A/An ______ is a special enjoyable event that people organize because something pleasant has happened or because it is someone’s birthday or anniversary.
A. chance
B. celebration
C. occasion
D. gift
 
  • Like
Reactions: Ánh 01

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,221
10,057
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Sau một thời gian thì mình đã quay trở lại rùi đây, mong mọi người sẽ ủng hộ mình :>

BÀI TẬP NGÀY 8.8.2022​

256. I haven't heard from Maria _____.
A. since many months before B. for many months

C. for many months ago D. since a long time

257. This book is so long that I _____.

A. haven't finished it yet B. haven't finished it already

C. still have finished it D. still haven't finished it already

258. Spain _____ at one time a very powerful country.

A. was B. has been C. is D. was being

259. The longest fish in the contest _____ by Thelma Rivers.

A. was catching B. caught C. was caught D. catch

260. "Are we about to have dinner?" - "Yes, it _____ in the dining room."

A. is serve B. have been served C. is being served D. served
 

iwasyourfriend

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
788
2,751
301
...
Long An
256. I haven't heard from Maria _____.
A. since many months before B. for many months

C. for many months ago D. since a long time

257. This book is so long that I _____.

A. haven't finished it yet
B. haven't finished it already

C. still have finished it D. still haven't finished it already

258. Spain _____ at one time a very powerful country.

A. was
B. has been C. is D. was being

259. The longest fish in the contest _____ by Thelma Rivers.

A. was catching B. caught C. was caught D. catch

260. "Are we about to have dinner?" - "Yes, it _____ in the dining room."

A. is serve B. have been served C. is being served D. served
 
  • Love
Reactions: npan_184

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,221
10,057
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh

Đáp án chi tiết ngày 8.8.2022​

256. I haven't heard from Maria _____.
A. since many months before B. for many months

C. for many months ago D. since a long time

  • Đáp án: B
  • Dịch: Tôi đã không nghe từ Maria trong nhiều tháng.
257. This book is so long that I _____.
A. haven't finished it yet
B. haven't finished it already

C. still have finished it D. still haven't finished it already

  • Đáp án: A
  • Dịch: Cuốn sách này quá dài đến nỗi tôi chưa hoàn thành nó.
258. Spain _____ at one time a very powerful country.

A. was
B. has been C. is D. was being

  • Đáp án: A
  • Giải thích: Thì quá khứ đơn (at one time)
  • Dịch: Tây Ban Nha đã có lúc là một quốc gia rất hùng mạnh.
259. The longest fish in the contest _____ by Thelma Rivers.

A. was catching B. caught C. was caught D. catch

  • Đáp án: C
  • Giải thích: Câu bị động thì quá khứ đơn
  • Dịch: Con cá dài nhất trong cuộc thi đã bị Thelma Rivers bắt được.
260. "Are we about to have dinner?" - "Yes, it _____ in the dining room."

A. is serve B. have been served C. is being served D. served

  • Đáp án: C
  • Đáp án: Câu bị động thì hiện tại tiếp diễn
  • Dịch: "Chúng ta sắp ăn tối chưa?" - "Vâng, nó đang được phục vụ trong phòng ăn."
 

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,221
10,057
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh

Bài tập ngày 10.8.2022​

261. New opportunities will emerge as the _____ climate improves.
A. economics B. economic C. economical D. economy

262. Mom always _____ us to discuss our problems.

A. encourage B. encouragement C. encouraging D. encouraged

263. He's a choreographer who has drawn _____ from Javanese dance.

A. inspired B. inspires C. inspiration D. inspiring

264. The dragon _____ the enemies of the Church.

A. symbolizes B. symbols C. symbolic D. symbolism

265. The problem is not _____ to British students.

A. unique B. uniqueness C. uniquely D. unitary
 
  • Love
Reactions: Junery N

Junery N

Cựu Hỗ trợ viên
HV CLB Địa lí
Thành viên
23 Tháng mười một 2019
4,605
12,667
996
Nam Định
In the sky

Bài tập ngày 10.8.2022​

261. New opportunities will emerge as the _____ climate improves.
A. economics B. economic C. economical D. economy

262. Mom always _____ us to discuss our problems.

A. encourage B. encouragement C. encouraging D. encouraged

263. He's a choreographer who has drawn _____ from Javanese dance.

A. inspired B. inspires C. inspiration D. inspiring

264. The dragon _____ the enemies of the Church.

A. symbolizes B. symbols C. symbolic D. symbolism

265. The problem is not _____ to British students.

A. unique B. uniqueness C. uniquely D. unitary
261 B 262 B 263 C 264 A 265 A
 
  • Love
Reactions: npan_184

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,221
10,057
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh

Đáp án chi tiết ngày 10.8.2022​

261. New opportunities will emerge as the _____ climate improves.
A. economics B. economic C. economical D. economy
Đáp án: B
Dịch: Cơ hội mới sẽ xuất hiện khi điều kiện kinh tế được cải thiện.

262. Mom always _____ us to discuss our problems.
A. encourage B. encouragement C. encouraging D. encouraged
Đáp án:
D
Dịch: Mẹ luôn khuyến khích chúng tôi thảo luận về các vấn đề của chúng tôi.

263. He's a choreographer who has drawn _____ from Javanese dance.
A. inspired B. inspires C. inspiration D. inspiring
Đáp án: C
Dịch: Anh ấy là một biên đạo múa, người đã lấy cảm hứng từ điệu nhảy Javanese.

264. The dragon _____ the enemies of the Church.
A. symbolizes
B. symbols C. symbolic D. symbolism
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Vị trí trống cần động từ
Dịch: Con rồng tượng trưng cho kẻ thù của Giáo hội.

265. The problem is not _____ to British students.
A. unique
B. uniqueness C. uniquely D. unitary
Đáp án: A
Giải thích: Vị trí trống cần tính từ
Dịch: Vấn đề không chỉ có ở sinh viên Anh.
 
Top Bottom