Ngoại ngữ Học Tiếng Anh không khó, mỗi ngày 5 câu trắc nghiệm.

Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt

TMod Anh (nghỉ phép dài hạn)
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,176
9,911
716
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Bài tập ngày 1.11.2021
161. Instead of _______about the good news, Tom seemed to be indifferent.
A. exciting B. to excise C. being excited D. to be excited
162. If you’ve got a headache, why don’t you try _______an aspirin?
A. to take B. taking C. to be taken D. being taken
163. Those new students hope _______in the school’s sports activities.
A. to be included B. including C. being included D. to include
164. Would you mind not _______ on the radio until I’ve finished typing the document?
A. to turn B. turning C. being turned D. to be turned
165. He sometimes ____________ sports with friends
A. play B. plays C. played D. playing
 

Nguyễn Hoàng Vân Anh

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
20 Tháng tám 2021
726
2,722
276
15
Long An
Trường THCS Đông Thành
161. Instead of _______about the good news, Tom seemed to be indifferent.
A. exciting B. to excise C. being excited D. to be excited
162. If you’ve got a headache, why don’t you try _______an aspirin?
A. to take B. taking C. to be taken D. being taken
163. Those new students hope _______in the school’s sports activities.
A. to be included B. including C. being included D. to include
164. Would you mind not _______ on the radio until I’ve finished typing the document?
A. to turn B. turning C. being turned D. to be turned
165. He sometimes ____________ sports with friends
A. play B. plays C. played D. playing
ck-png.183408
 

Vinhtrong2601

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
4 Tháng bảy 2021
1,211
5,472
491
15
Long An
Trường THCS Thị Trấn Đông Thành
Bài tập ngày 1.11.2021
161. Instead of _______about the good news, Tom seemed to be indifferent.

A. exciting B. to excise C. being excited D. to be excited
162. If you’ve got a headache, why don’t you try _______an aspirin?
A. to take B. taking C. to be taken D. being taken
163. Those new students hope _______in the school’s sports activities.
A. to be included B. including C. being included D. to include
164. Would you mind not _______ on the radio until I’ve finished typing the document?
A. to turn B. turning C. being turned D. to be turned
165. He sometimes ____________ sports with friends
A. play B. plays C. played D. playing
 

Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt

TMod Anh (nghỉ phép dài hạn)
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,176
9,911
716
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Đáp án bài tập ngày 1.11.2021
161. Instead of _______about the good news, Tom seemed to be indifferent.
A. exciting B. to excise C. being excited D. to be excited
  • Đáp án: C
  • Dịch: Thay vì hào hứng với tin vui, Tom dường như thờ ơ.
162. If you’ve got a headache, why don’t you try _______an aspirin?
A. to take B. taking C. to be taken D. being taken
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: Try + Ving (thử làm gì)
  • Dịch: Nếu bạn đau đầu, tại sao bạn không thử dùng aspirin?
163. Those new students hope _______in the school’s sports activities.
A. to be included B. including C. being included D. to include
  • Đáp án: A
  • Giải thích: Hope + to V (hi vọng làm gì)
  • Dịch: Những học sinh mới này hy vọng được đưa vào các hoạt động thể thao của trường học.
164. Would you mind not _______ on the radio until I’ve finished typing the document?
A. to turn B. turning C. being turned D. to be turned
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: Mind + Ving (cảm thấy phiền khi làm gì)
  • Dịch: Bạn có phiền không bật radio cho đến khi tôi gõ xong tài liệu không?
165. He sometimes ____________ sports with friends
A. play B. plays C. played D. playing
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: câu chia thời hiện tại đơn vì có trạng từ “sometimes”
  • Dịch: Anh ấy thỉnh thoảng có chơi thể thao với bạn.
 

Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt

TMod Anh (nghỉ phép dài hạn)
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,176
9,911
716
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Bài tập ngày 3.11.2021
166. Nylon ______________ in the 1930s
A. invented B. was invented C. is invented D. has been invented
167. Can you tell me your daily _________?
A. routine B. peasant C. alarm D. occupation
168. My father is the __________ of my family and my mother is the homemaker.
A. breadwinner B. finance C. household D. nurture
169. My father was disappointed __________ my school result.
A. on B. off C. to D. with
170. Most of the pupils are _____ to pass the examination.
A. enough good B. good enough C. too good D. very good
 

Xuân Hải Trần

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
9 Tháng bảy 2021
1,235
5,399
491
Hà Nội
Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry!!
161. Instead of _______about the good news, Tom seemed to be indifferent.
A. exciting B. to excise C. being excited D. to be excited
162. If you’ve got a headache, why don’t you try _______an aspirin?
A. to take B. taking C. to be taken D. being taken
163. Those new students hope _______in the school’s sports activities.
A. to be included B. including C. being included D. to include
164. Would you mind not _______ on the radio until I’ve finished typing the document?
A. to turn B. turning C. being turned D. to be turned
165. He sometimes ____________ sports with friends
A. play B. plays C. played D. playing
 

Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan

Cựu TMod Sử
Thành viên
31 Tháng ba 2020
1,471
6,312
511
Bắc Ninh
HocMai Forum
Bài tập ngày 1.11.2021
161. Instead of _______about the good news, Tom seemed to be indifferent.

A. exciting B. to excise C. being excited D. to be excited
162. If you’ve got a headache, why don’t you try _______an aspirin?
A. to take B. taking C. to be taken D. being taken
163. Those new students hope _______in the school’s sports activities.
A. to be included B. including C. being included D. to include
164. Would you mind not _______ on the radio until I’ve finished typing the document?
A. to turn B. turning C. being turned D. to be turned
165. He sometimes ____________ sports with friends
A. play B. plays C. played D. playing​
 

Junery N

Cựu Hỗ trợ viên
HV CLB Địa lí
Thành viên
23 Tháng mười một 2019
4,547
12,535
996
Nam Định
In the sky
161. Instead of _______about the good news, Tom seemed to be indifferent.
A. exciting B. to excise C. being excited D. to be excited
162. If you’ve got a headache, why don’t you try _______an aspirin?
A. to take B. taking C. to be taken D. being taken
163. Those new students hope _______in the school’s sports activities.
A. to be included
B. including C. being included D. to include
164. Would you mind not _______ on the radio until I’ve finished typing the document?
A. to turn B. turning C. being turned D. to be turned
165. He sometimes ____________ sports with friends
A. play B. plays C. played D. playing
 

Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt

TMod Anh (nghỉ phép dài hạn)
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,176
9,911
716
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Đáp án bài tập ngày 3.11.2021
166. Nylon ______________ in the 1930s
A. invented B. was invented C. is invented D. has been invented
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: in the 1930s là mốc thời gian đã qua nên câuchia quá khứ. Nylon không thể tự làm ra nó nên ta chia bị động.
  • Dịch: Nylon được làm vào những năm 30.
167. Can you tell me your daily _________?
A. routine B. peasant C. alarm D. occupation
  • Đáp án: A
  • Giải thích: cụm từ daily routine: hoạt động thường ngày
  • Dịch: Bạn có thể cho tôi biết hoạt động thường ngày của bạn không?
168. My father is the __________ of my family and my mother is the homemaker.
A. breadwinner B. finance C. household D. nurture
  • Đáp án: A
  • Giải thích: breadwinner: trụ cột gia đình, người kiếm tiền nuôi cả nhà
  • Dịch: Bố tôi là trụ cột gia đình còn mẹ là nội trợ.
169. My father was disappointed __________ my school result.
A. on B. off C. to D. with
  • Đáp án: D
  • Giải thích: cụm từ be disappointed with: thất vọng với điều gì
  • Dịch: Bố tôi thất vọng với kết quả học tập của tôi.
170. Most of the pupils are _____ to pass the examination.
A. enough good B. good enough C. too good D. very good
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: cấu trúc be adj enough to V: đủ để làm gì
  • Dịch: Hầu hết học sinh học đủ tốt để có thể đỗ kì thi.
 
  • Like
Reactions: sannhi14112009

Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt

TMod Anh (nghỉ phép dài hạn)
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,176
9,911
716
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Bài tập ngày 6.11.2021
171. He suggests _______ to France this summer time.
A. travel B. to travel C. travelling D. traveled
172. After working hard for hours, the farmers sat down and ___________ a short rest.
A. get B. take C. do D. give
173. I’m interested in teaching profession because I love working with children.
A. excited B. worried C. unhappy D. bored
174. We often get up early in order to get __________ for the new working day.
A. ready B. contented C. interested D. bored
175. Despite _________ burden, the single mother tried to raise her son by herself.
A. finances B. financial C. financially D. finance
 

Ác Quỷ

Bá tước Halloween
Thành viên
20 Tháng bảy 2019
763
3,484
301
Bình Phước
.
Bài tập ngày 1.11.2021
161. Instead of _______about the good news, Tom seemed to be indifferent.

A. exciting B. to excise C. being excited D. to be excited
162. If you’ve got a headache, why don’t you try _______an aspirin?
A. to take B. taking C. to be taken D. being taken
163. Those new students hope _______in the school’s sports activities.
A. to be included B. including C. being included D. to include
164. Would you mind not _______ on the radio until I’ve finished typing the document?
A. to turn B. turning C. being turned D. to be turned
165. He sometimes ____________ sports with friends
A. play B. plays C. played D. playing
 

Kiều Anh.

Cựu TMod Địa
Thành viên
30 Tháng mười hai 2020
1,176
5,197
511
Nước VN chỉ có 1 thủ đô , đó là gì?
Hà Nội
..................
Bài tập ngày 3.11.2021
166. Nylon ______________ in the 1930s
A. invented B. was invented C. is invented D. has been invented
167. Can you tell me your daily _________?

A. routine B. peasant C. alarm D. occupation
168. My father is the __________ of my family and my mother is the homemaker.

A. breadwinner B. finance C. household D. nurture
169. My father was disappointed __________ my school result.
A. on B. off C. to D. with
170. Most of the pupils are _____ to pass the examination.
A. enough good B. good enough C. too good D. very good
 

Ác Quỷ

Bá tước Halloween
Thành viên
20 Tháng bảy 2019
763
3,484
301
Bình Phước
.
166. Nylon ______________ in the 1930s
A. invented B. was invented C. is invented D. has been invented
167. Can you tell me your daily _________?

A. routine B. peasant C. alarm D. occupation
168. My father is the __________ of my family and my mother is the homemaker.

A. breadwinner B. finance C. household D. nurture
169. My father was disappointed __________ my school result.
A. on B. off C. to D. with
170. Most of the pupils are _____ to pass the examination.
A. enough good B. good enough C. too good D. very good
 

Nguyễn Hoàng Vân Anh

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
20 Tháng tám 2021
726
2,722
276
15
Long An
Trường THCS Đông Thành
166. Nylon ______________ in the 1930s
A. invented B. was invented C. is invented D. has been invented
167. Can you tell me your daily _________?
A. routine B. peasant C. alarm D. occupation
168. My father is the __________ of my family and my mother is the homemaker.
A. breadwinner B. finance C. household D. nurture
169. My father was disappointed __________ my school result.
A. on B. off C. to D. with
170. Most of the pupils are _____ to pass the examination.
A. enough good B. good enough C. too good D. very good
 

Vinhtrong2601

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
4 Tháng bảy 2021
1,211
5,472
491
15
Long An
Trường THCS Thị Trấn Đông Thành
Bài tập ngày 3.11.2021
166. Nylon ______________ in the 1930s

A. invented B. was invented C. is invented D. has been invented
167. Can you tell me your daily _________?
A. routine B. peasant C. alarm D. occupation
168. My father is the __________ of my family and my mother is the homemaker.
A. breadwinner B. finance C. household D. nurture
169. My father was disappointed __________ my school result.
A. on B. off C. to D. with
170. Most of the pupils are _____ to pass the examination.
A. enough good B. good enough C. too good D. very good
 

Vinhtrong2601

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
4 Tháng bảy 2021
1,211
5,472
491
15
Long An
Trường THCS Thị Trấn Đông Thành
Bài tập ngày 6.11.2021
171. He suggests _______ to France this summer time.

A. travel B. to travel C. travelling D. traveled
172. After working hard for hours, the farmers sat down and ___________ a short rest.
A. get B. take C. do D. give
173. I’m interested in teaching profession because I love working with children.
A. excited B. worried C. unhappy D. bored
174. We often get up early in order to get __________ for the new working day.
A. ready B. contented C. interested D. bored
175. Despite _________ burden, the single mother tried to raise her son by herself.
A. finances B. financial C. financially D. finance
 

sannhi14112009

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
771
2,698
286
Pigeon Kingdom
Long An
Bài tập ngày 3.11.2021
166. Nylon ______________ in the 1930s

A. invented B. was invented C. is invented D. has been invented
167. Can you tell me your daily _________?
A. routine B. peasant C. alarm D. occupation
168. My father is the __________ of my family and my mother is the homemaker.
A. breadwinner B. finance C. household D. nurture
169. My father was disappointed __________ my school result.
A. on B. off C. to D. with
170. Most of the pupils are _____ to pass the examination.
A. enough good B. good enough C. too good D. very good
 

sannhi14112009

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
771
2,698
286
Pigeon Kingdom
Long An
Bài tập ngày 6.11.2021
171. He suggests _______ to France this summer time.

A. travel B. to travel C. travelling D. traveled
172. After working hard for hours, the farmers sat down and ___________ a short rest.
A. get B. take C. do D. give
173. I’m interested in teaching profession because I love working with children.
A. excited B. worried C. unhappy D. bored
174. We often get up early in order to get __________ for the new working day.
A. ready B. contented C. interested D. bored
175. Despite _________ burden, the single mother tried to raise her son by herself.
A. finances B. financial C. financially D. finance
 

Xuân Hải Trần

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
9 Tháng bảy 2021
1,235
5,399
491
Hà Nội
Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry!!
Bài tập ngày 6.11.2021
171. He suggests _______ to France this summer time.

A. travel B. to travel C. travelling D. traveled
172. After working hard for hours, the farmers sat down and ___________ a short rest.
A. get B. take C. do D. give
173. I’m interested in teaching profession because I love working with children.
A. excited B. worried C. unhappy D. bored
174. We often get up early in order to get __________ for the new working day.
A. ready B. contented C. interested D. bored
175. Despite _________ burden, the single mother tried to raise her son by herself.
A. finances B. financial C. financially D. finance
 

Vũ Khuê

Học sinh chăm học
Thành viên
23 Tháng năm 2021
206
836
96
12
Ninh Bình
THCS Gia Lạc
Bài tập ngày 6.11.2021
171. He suggests _______ to France this summer time.

A. travel B. to travel C. travelling D. traveled
172. After working hard for hours, the farmers sat down and ___________ a short rest.
A. get B. take C. do D. give
173. I’m interested in teaching profession because I love working with children.
A. excited B. worried C. unhappy D. bored
174. We often get up early in order to get __________ for the new working day.
A. ready B. contented C. interested D. bored
175. Despite _________ burden, the single mother tried to raise her son by herself.
A. finances B. financial C. financially D. finance
 
Top Bottom