Ngoại ngữ Tổng hợp lý thuyết và bài tập mệnh đề trạng ngữ

Tú Linh

Học sinh chăm học
Thành viên
11 Tháng sáu 2017
170
218
71
Hà Nội
wind
Sau đây là đề mới nha ^_^

@orangery @joon_young#1 @Hàn Tuệ Lâm @zzh0td0gzz @Snowball fan ken @Nữ Thần Mặt Trăng @Autumn Maple @thuyhuongyc @chi254 @Narumi04 @Lưu Thị Thu Kiều @Anh Hi @toilatot @_ Yub _ @chua...chua @Pé's Nhân Mã @thanhbinh2002 @Di Thư @TajSaker @ThuytrangNguyen2000 @Tú Linh @hoangnga2709 @huonggiangnb2002 @Ng.Klinh @NYuuWindy @Một Nửa Của Sự Thật @Thiên trường địa cửu @Ngọc's

1. Mary hurried, ................she was late.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

2. We can’t listen to the music, ....................the noise from the next room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

3. .......................he has started many times, the engine couldn’t start.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

4. ....................their lateness, their teacher let them stand outside the classroom.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

5. Mary learns English well, .....................she often pratices it regularly.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

6. They lose the way back to their hotel, ......................having forgotten the map of the city at their room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

7. ..............the daughter sickness, they decides to delay their holiday.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

8. Lien’s parents felt unhappy, ...............her failure at the exam.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

9. Nga, .............family is going to move to the South, wanted to have a farewell party to her friends.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

10. Nga, ...............I met at Loan’s house last week, is a second year student.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which
1. Mary hurried, ................she was late.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

2. We can’t listen to the music, ....................the noise from the next room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

3. .......................he has started many times, the engine couldn’t start.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

4. ....................their lateness, their teacher let them stand outside the classroom.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

5. Mary learns English well, .....................she often pratices it regularly.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

6. They lose the way back to their hotel, ......................having forgotten the map of the city at their room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

7. ..............the daughter sickness, they decides to delay their holiday.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

8. Lien’s parents felt unhappy, ...............her failure at the exam.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

9. Nga, .............family is going to move to the South, wanted to have a farewell party to her friends.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

10. Nga, ...............I met at Loan’s house last week, is a second year student.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which
 
  • Like
Reactions: baochau1112

Ng.Klinh

Cựu Mod Sinh
Thành viên
TV BQT tích cực 2017
28 Tháng hai 2017
1,514
3,092
534
1. Mary hurried, ................she was late.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

2. We can’t listen to the music, ....................the noise from the next room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

3. .......................he has started many times, the engine couldn’t start.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

4. ....................their lateness, their teacher let them stand outside the classroom.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

5. Mary learns English well, .....................she often pratices it regularly.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

6. They lose the way back to their hotel, ......................having forgotten the map of the city at their room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

7. ..............the daughter sickness, they decides to delay their holiday.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

8. Lien’s parents felt unhappy, ...............her failure at the exam.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

9. Nga, .............family is going to move to the South, wanted to have a farewell party to her friends.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

10. Nga, ...............I met at Loan’s house last week, is a second year student.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which
 
  • Like
Reactions: baochau1112

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương
1. Mary hurried, ................she was late.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

2. We can’t listen to the music, ....................the noise from the next room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

3. .......................he has started many times, the engine couldn’t start.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

4. ....................their lateness, their teacher let them stand outside the classroom.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

5. Mary learns English well, .....................she often pratices it regularly.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

6. They lose the way back to their hotel, ......................having forgotten the map of the city at their room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

7. ..............the daughter sickness, they decides to delay their holiday.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

8. Lien’s parents felt unhappy, ...............her failure at the exam.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

9. Nga, .............family is going to move to the South, wanted to have a farewell party to her friends.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

10. Nga, ...............I met at Loan’s house last week, is a second year student.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which
E làm đúng 10/10
1. Mary hurried, ................she was late.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

2. We can’t listen to the music, ....................the noise from the next room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

3. .......................he has started many times, the engine couldn’t start.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

4. ....................their lateness, their teacher let them stand outside the classroom.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

5. Mary learns English well, .....................she often pratices it regularly.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

6. They lose the way back to their hotel, ......................having forgotten the map of the city at their room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

7. ..............the daughter sickness, they decides to delay their holiday.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

8. Lien’s parents felt unhappy, ...............her failure at the exam.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

9. Nga, .............family is going to move to the South, wanted to have a farewell party to her friends.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

10. Nga, ...............I met at Loan’s house last week, is a second year student.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which
Lần sau cậu ko cần trích quote của mk ra đâu. Cứ bôi màu đáp án đc chọn là ok ^^
Cậu làm đúng 10/10
1. Mary hurried, ................she was late.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


2. We can’t listen to the music, ....................the noise from the next room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


3. .......................he has started many times, the engine couldn’t start.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


4. ....................their lateness, their teacher let them stand outside the classroom.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


5. Mary learns English well, .....................she often pratices it regularly.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


6. They lose the way back to their hotel, ......................having forgotten the map of the city at their room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


7. ..............the daughter sickness, they decides to delay their holiday.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


8. Lien’s parents felt unhappy, ...............her failure at the exam.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


9. Nga, .............family is going to move to the South, wanted to have a farewell party to her friends.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which


10. Nga, ...............I met at Loan’s house last week, is a second year student.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which
E làm đúng 10/10
 

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương
1. Mary hurried, ................she was late.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

2. We can’t listen to the music, ....................the noise from the next room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


3. .......................he has started many times, the engine couldn’t start.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

4. ....................their lateness, their teacher let them stand outside the classroom.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

5. Mary learns English well, .....................she often pratices it regularly.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

6. They lose the way back to their hotel, ......................having forgotten the map of the city at their room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

7. ..............the daughter sickness, they decides to delay their holiday.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

8. Lien’s parents felt unhappy, ...............her failure at the exam.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

9. Nga, .............family is going to move to the South, wanted to have a farewell party to her friends.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

10. Nga, ...............I met at Loan’s house last week, is a second year student.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which
E làm đúng 9/10
1. Mary hurried, ................she was late.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

2. We can’t listen to the music, ....................the noise from the next room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

3. .......................he has started many times, the engine couldn’t start.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

4. ....................their lateness, their teacher let them stand outside the classroom.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

5. Mary learns English well, .....................she often pratices it regularly.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

6. They lose the way back to their hotel, ......................having forgotten the map of the city at their room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

7. ..............the daughter sickness, they decides to delay their holiday.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

8. Lien’s parents felt unhappy, ...............her failure at the exam.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although


9. Nga, .............family is going to move to the South, wanted to have a farewell party to her friends.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

10. Nga, ...............I met at Loan’s house last week, is a second year student.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which
E làm đúng 9/10 nhé ^^
 

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương
Sau đây là key chuẩn đính kèm lời giải thích nhé mọi người ^^

@orangery @joon_young#1 @Hàn Tuệ Lâm @zzh0td0gzz @Snowball fan ken @Nữ Thần Mặt Trăng @Autumn Maple @thuyhuongyc @chi254 @Narumi04 @Lưu Thị Thu Kiều @Anh Hi @toilatot @_ Yub _ @thanhbinh2002 @TajSaker @ThuytrangNguyen2000 @Tú Linh @hoangnga2709 @huonggiangnb2002 @Ng.Klinh @NYuuWindy @Một Nửa Của Sự Thật @Thiên trường địa cửu @Ngọc's @Phùng Đức Trường @Pi Pi @Trần Ngọc Hoa

1. Mary hurried, ................she was late.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

=> Dịch nghĩa: "Mary rất vội vì cô ấy trễ" Có 2 đáp án là "because" Mà because of + noun = because + Clause => Chọn B

2. We can’t listen to the music, ....................the noise from the next room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

=> Dịch nghĩa: "Chúng tôi ko thể nghe nhạc vì tiếng ồn phòng bên" Có 2 đáp án là "because" Mà because of + noun = because + Clause => Chọn A

3. .......................he has started many times, the engine couldn’t start.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

=> Dịch nghĩa: "Mặc dù anh đã thử làm nhiều lần thì cái máy vẫn ko hoạt động" => Chọn D

4. ....................their lateness, their teacher let them stand outside the classroom.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

=> Dịch nghĩa: "Vì sự lười biếng, thầy giáo của họ để họ ngoài phòng học" Có 2 đáp án là "because" Mà because of + noun = because + Clause => Chọn A

5. Mary learns English well, .....................she often pratices it regularly.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

=> Dịch nghĩa: Mary học anh giỏi vì cô ấy luyện tập thường xuyên. Có 2 đáp án là "because" Mà because of + noun = because + Clause => Chọn B

6. They lose the way back to their hotel, ......................having forgotten the map of the city at their room.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

=> Dịch nghĩa: Họ lạc đường về khách sạn vì quên bản đồ thành phố trong phòng. Có 2 đáp án là "because" Mà because of + noun = because + Clause => Chọn A

7. ..............the daughter sickness, they decides to delay their holiday.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

=> Dịch nghĩa: "Vì con gái bị bệnh, họ quyết định hoãn chuyến đi chơi" Có 2 đáp án là "because" Mà because of + noun = because + Clause => Chọn A

8. Lien’s parents felt unhappy, ...............her failure at the exam.

A. because of B. because C. despite D. although

=> Dịch nghĩa: "Ba mẹ Liên ko vui vì cô ấy rớt kì kiểm tra" Có 2 đáp án là "because" Mà because of + noun = because + Clause => Chọn A

9. Nga, .............family is going to move to the South, wanted to have a farewell party to her friends.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

=> Ở đây, là về mệnh đề quan hệ. Trong đó có mỗi whose + noun => Chọn B

10. Nga, ...............I met at Loan’s house last week, is a second year student.

A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

=> Ở đây, là về mệnh đề quan hệ. Trong đó, đại từ whom là đứng trc chủ ngữ. Do đó chọn C
 

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương
Sau đây là bài tập mới nhé ^^

@orangery @joon_young#1 @Hàn Tuệ Lâm @zzh0td0gzz @Snowball fan ken @Nữ Thần Mặt Trăng @Autumn Maple @thuyhuongyc @chi254 @Narumi04 @Lưu Thị Thu Kiều @Anh Hi @toilatot @_ Yub _ @thanhbinh2002 @TajSaker @ThuytrangNguyen2000 @Tú Linh @hoangnga2709 @huonggiangnb2002 @Ng.Klinh @NYuuWindy @Một Nửa Của Sự Thật @Thiên trường địa cửu @Ngọc's @Phùng Đức Trường @Pi Pi @Trần Ngọc Hoa

11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
 

Ngọc's

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
5 Tháng ba 2017
596
555
201
19
Vĩnh Phúc
THPT Lê Xoay
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
 
  • Like
Reactions: baochau1112

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of


15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
E làm đúng 8/10 ^^
 
Last edited:

joon_young#1

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
23 Tháng hai 2017
639
894
229
19
Nam Định
THPT Lê Quý Đôn
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
 
  • Like
Reactions: baochau1112

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
E làm đúng 10/10 ^^
 

Một Nửa Của Sự Thật

Phụ trách nhóm Anh
Cu li diễn đàn
19 Tháng tư 2017
2,913
7
3,837
589
Nam Định
Trái tim của Riky-Kun
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike?
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train .............................. (Cái này em đọc lý thuyết thì mà gv ghi thì nó là quá khứ hoàn thành)
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
 
  • Like
Reactions: baochau1112

joon_young#1

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
23 Tháng hai 2017
639
894
229
19
Nam Định
THPT Lê Quý Đôn
14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
Vậy là stay at bed hay stay in bed; left hay had left vậy chị? @@
 
  • Like
Reactions: baochau1112

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike?
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train .............................. (Cái này em đọc lý thuyết thì mà gv ghi thì nó là quá khứ hoàn thành)
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
Cái này luôn là by the time + S + V2/ed, S had P.P
Chị nghĩ là thầy cô ghi nhầm thôi ^^
 

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương

Lưu Thị Thu Kiều

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
21 Tháng ba 2017
710
1,214
249
Bắc Ninh
$\color{Blue}{\text{❄ Cô đơn vào đời ❄ }}$
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
 
  • Like
Reactions: baochau1112

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
E làm đúng 10/10 ^^
 

toilatot

Banned
Banned
Thành viên
1 Tháng ba 2017
3,369
2,141
524
Hà Nam
THPT Trần Hưng Đạo -Nam Định
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..+at............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
 
  • Like
Reactions: baochau1112

baochau1112

Cựu Phụ trách nhóm Văn | CN CLB Khu vườn ngôn từ
Thành viên
6 Tháng bảy 2015
6,547
13,966
1,304
Quảng Nam
Vi vu tứ phương
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..+at............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of


15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
E làm đúng 8/10.
Làm lại 2 câu sai cho chị ^^
 

hoangnga2709

Giải Danh dự "Thử thách cùng Box Hóa 2017"
Thành viên
3 Tháng chín 2014
1,022
1,235
339
18
Bình Định
Sau đây là bài tập mới nhé ^^

@orangery @joon_young#1 @Hàn Tuệ Lâm @zzh0td0gzz @Snowball fan ken @Nữ Thần Mặt Trăng @Autumn Maple @thuyhuongyc @chi254 @Narumi04 @Lưu Thị Thu Kiều @Anh Hi @toilatot @_ Yub _ @thanhbinh2002 @TajSaker @ThuytrangNguyen2000 @Tú Linh @hoangnga2709 @huonggiangnb2002 @Ng.Klinh @NYuuWindy @Một Nửa Của Sự Thật @Thiên trường địa cửu @Ngọc's @Phùng Đức Trường @Pi Pi @Trần Ngọc Hoa

11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
11. The pupil .................won the prize is our headmaster’s son.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

12. Do you know a person ..................can repair this bike.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

13. Mai doesn’t want to come in because she is afraid ............the dog.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

14. Feeling tired I stayed ..............bed late.
A. in B. at C. by D. of

15. The school is famous .........................its tied regulations and trickness of the teacher.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

16. Many students in Thinglong are bad ..........English because of their laziness.
A. in B. for C. at D. from

17. His parents are surprised at his .............................
A. Succeed B. successful C. success D. successfully

18. She smiled .........................because she was defeated.
A. happily B. unhappily C. happy D. unhappy

19. Because of her ....................., no one can teach her.
A/laziness B. lazy C. lazily D. laziment

20. By the time they arrived, the train ..............................
A. left B. was leaving C. has left D. had left
 
  • Like
Reactions: baochau1112
Top Bottom