Ngoại ngữ Học Tiếng Anh không khó, mỗi ngày 5 câu trắc nghiệm.

Thảo luận trong 'Thảo luận - Chia sẻ chung' bắt đầu bởi Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt, 18 Tháng mười 2021 lúc 20:00.

Lượt xem: 3,085

  1. Roses_are_rosie

    Roses_are_rosie Mod Văn Cu li diễn đàn HV CLB Địa lí

    Bài viết:
    1,750
    Điểm thành tích:
    561
    Nơi ở:
    Lâm Đồng
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Lý Tự Trọng

    76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military fỏ the welfare of the nation
    A.join

    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red

    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B.took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give

    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish
     
  2. Yuriko - chan

    Yuriko - chan Cựu TMod Địa Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    865
    Điểm thành tích:
    366
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    ..................

    76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military for the welfare of the nation
    A.join

    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red
    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B.took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give

    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish​
     
  3. Junery N

    Junery N Cựu Hỗ trợ viên Thành viên HV CLB Địa lí

    Bài viết:
    4,506
    Điểm thành tích:
    996
    Nơi ở:
    Nam Định
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    In the sky

    76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military fỏ the welfare of the nation
    A.join
    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red
    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B.took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give
    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish
     
  4. Nhóc Kon_2k7

    Nhóc Kon_2k7 Học sinh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    194
    Điểm thành tích:
    36
    Nơi ở:
    Hưng Yên
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Đồng Than

    76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military fỏ the welfare of the nation
    A.join
    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red
    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B. took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give
    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish
     
  5. Hà Kiều Chinh

    Hà Kiều Chinh Cựu CTV CLB Lịch sử Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    508
    Điểm thành tích:
    131
    Nơi ở:
    Tuyên Quang
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Đức Ninh

    76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military fỏ the welfare of the nation
    A.join
    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red
    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B.took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give
    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish
     
  6. Quyenpsgtot2

    Quyenpsgtot2 Học sinh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    156
    Điểm thành tích:
    46
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Phan Bội Châu

    [76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military for the welfare of the nation
    A.join
    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red
    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B.took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give
    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish/SPOILER]
     
  7. nhuukha

    nhuukha Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên HV CLB Lịch sử

    Bài viết:
    1,033
    Điểm thành tích:
    286
    Nơi ở:
    Bình Phước
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Hogwarts School Of Witchcraft And Wizardry

    76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military fỏ the welfare of the nation
    A.join
    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red
    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B.took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give
    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish
     
  8. Tam Cửu

    Tam Cửu Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    976
    Điểm thành tích:
    186
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đại học



    HI, CẢM ƠN MỌI NGƯỜI NHÌU NHÉ , IU IU
    ĐÁP ÁN BÀI TẬP 15/9/2021[​IMG]

    76. ADịch nghĩa: Ông ấy kêu gọi các nhóm phiến quân chấm dứt chiến đấu và chung tay với quân đội vì phúc lợi của quốc gia.

    Cấu trúc:
    - join hands: chung tay, góp sức làm gì
    => Đáp án A
    77B Dịch nghĩa: Hoàng tử của đất nước sẽ không cưới bất kỳ cô gái nào không có dòng dõi
    quý tộc.
    Cụm “blue blood: gia đình quý tộc, dòng dõi quý tộc, thượng lưu, giàu có”
    => Đáp án B
    78 B Dịch nghĩa: Mặc dù anh ấy không bị buộc tội nhưng anh ấy vẫn chịu trách nhiệm cho những sai lầm trong sản xuất.
    Cấu trúc:
    - take responsibility for sth: chịu trách nhiệm cho cái gì
    => Đáp án B
    79 A Dịch nghĩa: Bạn có thể giúp tôi một tay với những chiếc vali này không?
    Cấu trúc:
    - give sb a hand: giúp đỡ ai, giúp ai một tay
    => Đáp án A
    80 C Kiến thức về thì của động từ
    + Theo cấu trúc mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian với “after”:
    S + V ( QKĐ) + after + V ( QKHT)
    => Do đó, chỉ có đáp án C thỏa mãn.
    Tạm dịch: Harry đã đi dã ngoại với những người bạn của cô ấy sau khi cô ấy đã hoàn thành công việc.
     
  9. Tam Cửu

    Tam Cửu Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    976
    Điểm thành tích:
    186
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đại học

    BÀI TẬP 17/9/2021
    81.He’s such a blue__ boy

    A. ear B.hand C.mouth D.eyed

    82.Care within the _____ family often flows from the oldest generation to the youngest
    A.nuclear B.loving C extended D.close-knit

    83.A family___ is a diagram with branches,showing how the member of a family are descended and related
    A.leaf B.trunk C. twig D.tree

    84.The girls park the car and ___-sure that no one is trapped inside
    A.carry B.offer c.stand d.make

    85.Can you describe ...... phone that Linda found? Well, I only know that it is extremely expensive.
    A.a B.no article C. the D.an
    [​IMG]
    VẪN là chuyên mục tag. Mong mn ủng hộ @Bùi Nhi @kly5124 @ngatinh @Xuân Hải Trần @Gojo Satoru @hoàng ánh sơn @Hoàng Thu Thiên @vangiang124 @Vinhtrong2601 @Trần Ngọc Bảo Hà @Quang Đức ! @nhuukha @kaede-kun
     
  10. Trần Hoàng Hạ Đan

    Trần Hoàng Hạ Đan Học sinh tiêu biểu Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,179
    Điểm thành tích:
    766
    Nơi ở:
    Nghệ An
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Trường THCS Quỳnh Hồng

    BÀI TẬP 17/9/2021
    81.He’s such a blue__ boy

    A. ear B.hand C.mouth D.eyed

    82.Care within the _____ family often flows from the oldest generation to the youngest
    A.nuclear B.loving C extended D.close-knit

    83.A family___ is a diagram with branches,showing how the member of a family are descended and related
    A.leaf B.trunk C. twig D.tree

    84.The girls park the car and ___-sure that no one is trapped inside
    A.carry B.offer c.stand d.make

    85.Can you describe ...... phone that Linda found? Well, I only know that it is extremely expensive.
    A.a B.no article C. the D.an
     
  11. Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan

    Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan Cựu TMod Sử Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,360
    Điểm thành tích:
    511
    Nơi ở:
    Bắc Ninh
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    HocMai Forum

    81. D
    82. C
    83. D
    84. D
    85. C
     
  12. Hà Kiều Chinh

    Hà Kiều Chinh Cựu CTV CLB Lịch sử Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    508
    Điểm thành tích:
    131
    Nơi ở:
    Tuyên Quang
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Đức Ninh

    81.He’s such a blue__ boy
    A. ear B.hand C.mouth D.eyed

    82.Care within the _____ family often flows from the oldest generation to the youngest
    A.nuclear B.loving C extended D.close-knit

    83.A family___ is a diagram with branches,showing how the member of a family are descended and related
    A.leaf B.trunk C. twig D.tree

    84.The girls park the car and ___-sure that no one is trapped inside
    A.carry B.offer c.stand d.make

    85.Can you describe ...... phone that Linda found? Well, I only know that it is extremely expensive.
    A.a B.no article C. the D.an
     
  13. Yuriko - chan

    Yuriko - chan Cựu TMod Địa Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    865
    Điểm thành tích:
    366
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    ..................

    BÀI TẬP 17/9/2021
    81.He’s such a blue__ boy

    A. ear B.hand C.mouth D.eyed

    82.Care within the _____ family often flows from the oldest generation to the youngest
    A.nuclear B.loving C extended D.close-knit

    83.A family___ is a diagram with branches,showing how the member of a family are descended and related
    A.leaf B.trunk C. twig D.tree

    84.The girls park the car and ___-sure that no one is trapped inside
    A.carry B.offer C..stand D.make

    85.Can you describe ...... phone that Linda found? Well, I only know that it is extremely expensive.
    A.a B.no article C. the D.an
     
  14. Junery N

    Junery N Cựu Hỗ trợ viên Thành viên HV CLB Địa lí

    Bài viết:
    4,506
    Điểm thành tích:
    996
    Nơi ở:
    Nam Định
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    In the sky

    81.He’s such a blue__ boy
    A. ear B.hand C.mouth D.eyed

    82.Care within the _____ family often flows from the oldest generation to the youngest
    A.nuclear B.loving C extended D.close-knit

    83.A family___ is a diagram with branches,showing how the member of a family are descended and related
    A.leaf B.trunk C. twig D.tree

    84.The girls park the car and ___-sure that no one is trapped inside
    A.carry B.offer c.stand d.make

    85.Can you describe ...... phone that Linda found? Well, I only know that it is extremely expensive.
    A.a B.no article C. the D.an
     
    kaede-kun, Tungtom, Thiên Thuận2 others thích bài này.
  15. Roses_are_rosie

    Roses_are_rosie Mod Văn Cu li diễn đàn HV CLB Địa lí

    Bài viết:
    1,750
    Điểm thành tích:
    561
    Nơi ở:
    Lâm Đồng
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Lý Tự Trọng

    81.He’s such a blue__ boy
    A. ear B.hand C.mouth D.eyed

    82.Care within the _____ family often flows from the oldest generation to the youngest
    A.nuclear
    B.loving C extended D.close-knit

    83.A family___ is a diagram with branches,showing how the member of a family are descended and related
    A.leaf B.trunk C. twig D.tree

    84.The girls park the car and ___-sure that no one is trapped inside
    A.carry B.offer c.stand d.make

    85.Can you describe the phone that Linda found? Well, I only know that it is extremely expensive.
    A.a B.no article C. the D.an
     
    Thiên ThuậnTrần Hoàng Hạ Đan thích bài này.
  16. Xuân Hải Trần

    Xuân Hải Trần Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    582
    Điểm thành tích:
    276
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry!!

    81. D
    82. C
    83. D
    84. D
    85. C
    Chả bít có đúng hong
     
    Thiên ThuậnVinhtrong2601 thích bài này.
  17. Nhạt 2k9

    Nhạt 2k9 Học sinh chăm học Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    253
    Điểm thành tích:
    71
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS MINH KHAI

    BÀI TẬP 17/9/2021
    81.He’s such a blue__ boy

    A. ear B.hand C.mouth D.eyed

    82.Care within the _____ family often flows from the oldest generation to the youngest
    A.nuclear B.loving C extended D.close-knit

    83.A family___ is a diagram with branches,showing how the member of a family are descended and related
    A.leaf B.trunk C. twig D.tree

    84.The girls park the car and ___-sure that no one is trapped inside
    A.carry B.offer C..stand D.make

    85.Can you describe ...... phone that Linda found? Well, I only know that it is extremely expensive.
    A.a B.no article C. the D.an
     
    Thiên Thuận thích bài này.
  18. Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt

    Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt TMod Anh Cu li diễn đàn

    Bài viết:
    1,971
    Điểm thành tích:
    671
    Nơi ở:
    Quảng Ngãi
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Phổ Ninh

    Đáp án ngày 17/9/2021
    81.D Dịch nghĩa: Anh ấy như một đứa con cưng vậy! Tôi không thích việc người quản lý luôn đối xử với anh ta như thể anh ta đặc biệt, điều đó không công bằng với những người còn lại.
    Ta có cụm “a blue-eyed boy: con cưng, người được đối xử rất đặc biệt”
    => Đáp án D
    82. C Dịch nghĩa: Sự chăm sóc trong đại gia đình thường truyền từ thế hệ lớn tuổi nhất sang trẻ nhất.
    Ta có cụm “extended family: đại gia đình, gia đình có nhiều thế hệ chung sống với
    nhau”
    => Đáp án C
    83 D Dịch nghĩa: Cây gia phả là một sơ đồ với các nhánh, cho thấy các thành viên của một gia đình có nguồn gốc từ đâu và liên quan như thế nào.
    Xét các đáp án:
    A. leaf /li:f/ (n): lá
    B. trunk /trʌŋk/ (n): than, vòi
    C. twig /twig/ (n): nhánh cây
    D. tree /tri:/ (n): cây
    Ta có cụm “family tree: cây gia hệ, cây gia phả”
    => Đáp án D
    84 D Dịch nghĩa: Các cô gái đỗ xe và chắc chắn rằng không có ai bị mắc kẹt bên trong.
    Cấu trúc:
    - make sure: chắc chắn, đảm bảo
    => Đáp án D
    85.C Kiến thức về mạo từ
    + Trong Tiếng Anh, ta dùng “the” trước những danh từ khi chúng được xác
    định bằng một mệnh đề/ mệnh đề quan hệ ở phía sau
    => Ta dùng mạo từ “the” cho vị trí trống này.
    Tạm dịch: Bạn có thể miêu tả chiếc điện thoại mà Linda tìm thấy không?
    Tôi chỉ biết rằng nó rất đắt.
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Bài tập ngày 29/9/2021
    86. The doctor advised my brother. ________to recover from his illness.
    A. stop smoking B. stop to smoke C. to stop to smoke D. to stop smoking.
    87. This exercise is too difficult for us________.
    A. to do B. to do it C. doing D. for doing
    88. It's no use persuading him to go out tonight.
    A. It's worth trying to persuade him to go out tonight.
    B. It's a waste of time trying to persuade him to go out tonight.
    C. There's no point to persuade him to go out tonight.
    D. It's useful trying to persuade him to go out tonight.
    89. The film was so boring that we couldn't see it again.
    A. The film was too boring for us to see again.
    B. The film was boring enough for us to see again.
    C. The film was very boring and we could see it again.
    D. The film was such boring that couldn't see it again.
    90. No sooner had Nam come back home ___________.
    A. that his girlfriend called him.
    B. than his girlfriend called him.
    C. then his girlfriend called him.
    D. when his girlfriend called him.
    ----------------------
    [​IMG]
    VẪN là chuyên mục tag. Mong mn ủng hộ @Bùi Nhi @kly5124 @ngatinh @Xuân Hải Trần @Gojo Satoru @hoàng ánh sơn @Hoàng Thu Thiên @vangiang124 @Vinhtrong2601 @Trần Ngọc Bảo Hà @Quang Đức ! @nhuukha @kaede-kun
     
    Yuriko - chanNhạt 2k9 thích bài này.
  19. Yuriko - chan

    Yuriko - chan Cựu TMod Địa Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    865
    Điểm thành tích:
    366
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    ..................

     
    Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt thích bài này.
  20. Junery N

    Junery N Cựu Hỗ trợ viên Thành viên HV CLB Địa lí

    Bài viết:
    4,506
    Điểm thành tích:
    996
    Nơi ở:
    Nam Định
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    In the sky

    86. The doctor advised my brother. ________to recover from his illness.
    A. stop smoking B. stop to smoke C. to stop to smoke D. to stop smoking.
    87. This exercise is too difficult for us________.
    A. to do B. to do it C. doing D. for doing
    88. It's no use persuading him to go out tonight.
    A. It's worth trying to persuade him to go out tonight.
    B. It's a waste of time trying to persuade him to go out tonight.
    C. There's no point to persuade him to go out tonight.
    D. It's useful trying to persuade him to go out tonight.
    89. The film was so boring that we couldn't see it again.
    A. The film was too boring for us to see again.
    B. The film was boring enough for us to see again.
    C. The film was very boring and we could see it again.
    D. The film was such boring that couldn't see it again.
    90. No sooner had Nam come back home ___________.
    A. that his girlfriend called him.
    B. than his girlfriend called him.
    C. then his girlfriend called him.
    D. when his girlfriend called him.
     
    kaede-kunNguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt thích bài này.
Chú ý: Trả lời bài viết tuân thủ NỘI QUY. Xin cảm ơn!

Draft saved Draft deleted

CHIA SẺ TRANG NÀY