Ngoại ngữ Học Tiếng Anh không khó, mỗi ngày 5 câu trắc nghiệm.

Thảo luận trong 'Thảo luận - Chia sẻ chung' bắt đầu bởi Nguyễn Phan Ánh Nguyệt, 18 Tháng mười 2021 lúc 20:00.

Lượt xem: 3,082

  1. Nhóc Kon_2k7

    Nhóc Kon_2k7 Học sinh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    194
    Điểm thành tích:
    36
    Nơi ở:
    Hưng Yên
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Đồng Than


    BÀI TẬP 10/9/2021JFBQ00154070129BJFBQ00154070129B

    66.My brothers are often very _______to what I say. They are really lovable.
    A. obey
    B. obedience
    C. obedient
    D. obstacle
    67.Although my brother is sometimes ....., he is well-behaved on the whole.
    A. mischievous
    B. mischief
    C. obedient
    D. obedience
    68.In Vietnam, two, three or even three ......live under one roof.
    A. generators
    B. generations
    C. generate
    D. generative
    69.Although my father is very busy, he tries _______much time taking care of his children.
    A. to spend
    B. spending
    C. to get up
    D. getting up
    70.The local authority ..... a statement denying that the journalist was under investigation
    A. issued
    B. published
    C. diverted
    D. referred
     
  2. Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan

    Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan Cựu TMod Sử Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,360
    Điểm thành tích:
    511
    Nơi ở:
    Bắc Ninh
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    HocMai Forum

    66. C
    67. A
    68. B
    69. A
    70. B
     
  3. Junery N

    Junery N Cựu Hỗ trợ viên Thành viên HV CLB Địa lí

    Bài viết:
    4,506
    Điểm thành tích:
    996
    Nơi ở:
    Nam Định
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    In the sky

    6.My brothers are often very _______to what I say. They are really lovable.
    A. obey
    B. obedience
    C. obedient
    D. obstacle
    67.Although my brother is sometimes ....., he is well-behaved on the whole.
    A. mischievous
    B. mischief
    C. obedient
    D. obedience
    68.In Vietnam, two, three or even three ......live under one roof.
    A. generators
    B. generations
    C. generate
    D. generative
    69.Although my father is very busy, he tries _______much time taking care of his children.
    A. to spend
    B. spending
    C. to get up
    D. getting up
    70.The local authority ..... a statement denying that the journalist was under investigation
    A. issued
    B. published
    C. diverted
    D. referred
     
  4. Roses_are_rosie

    Roses_are_rosie Mod Văn Cu li diễn đàn HV CLB Địa lí

    Bài viết:
    1,750
    Điểm thành tích:
    561
    Nơi ở:
    Lâm Đồng
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Lý Tự Trọng

    [/QUOTE]
    61. Without an ....... to take on some of his work, it was hard for the editor to get all of his articles written.
    A. assisstant
    B.assistance
    C.assist
    D. assissted
    62. My friend happened to be in the city for a short holiday so he just ... without calling in advance
    A.took in
    B. caught on
    C. dropped in
    D. insisted on
    63. Don't distract me while I'm working,...
    A. won't you
    B. aren't I
    C. do you
    D. will you
    64. My sister is the friendliest member of my family,... my brother is regarded as cold and unapproachable.
    A.since
    B. whereas
    C. therefore
    D. whenever
    65. Your first task at this company was to arrange the files in.... order, from the oldest to the newest.
    A.chronological
    B.historical
    C.numberical
    D.alphabetical

    66.My brothers are often very _______to what I say. They are really lovable.
    A. obey
    B. obedience

    C. obedient
    D. obstacle
    67.Although my brother is sometimes ....., he is well-behaved on the whole.

    A. mischievous
    B. mischief
    C. obedient
    D. obedience
    68.In Vietnam, two, three or even three ......live under one roof.
    A. generators

    B. generations
    C. generate
    D. generative
    69.Although my father is very busy, he tries _______much time taking care of his children.

    A. to spend
    B. spending
    C. to get up
    D. getting up
    70.The local authority ..... a statement denying that the journalist was under investigation
    A. issued
    B. published

    C. diverted
    D. referred
    Chị ơi, lần sau chị tag em với ạ >:
     
  5. Yuriko - chan

    Yuriko - chan Cựu TMod Địa Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    865
    Điểm thành tích:
    366
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    ..................

    6.My brothers are often very _______to what I say. They are really lovable.
    A. obey
    B. obedience
    C. obedient
    D. obstacle
    67.Although my brother is sometimes ....., he is well-behaved on the whole.
    A. mischievous
    B. mischief
    C. obedient
    D. obedience
    68.In Vietnam, two, three or even three ......live under one roof.
    A. generators
    B. generations
    C. generate
    D. generative
    69.Although my father is very busy, he tries _______much time taking care of his children.
    A. to spend
    B. spending
    C. to get up
    D. getting up
    70.The local authority ..... a statement denying that the journalist was under investigation
    A. issued
    B. published
    C. diverted
    D. referred
     
  6. Tam Cửu

    Tam Cửu Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    976
    Điểm thành tích:
    186
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đại học

    61. Without an ....... to take on some of his work, it was hard for the editor to get all of his articles written.
    A. assisstant
    B.assistance
    C.assist
    D. assissted
    62. My friend happened to be in the city for a short holiday so he just ... without calling in advance
    A.took in
    B. caught on
    C. dropped in
    D. insisted on
    63. Don't distract me while I'm working,...
    A. won't you
    B. aren't I
    C. do you
    D. will you
    64. My sister is the friendliest member of my family,... my brother is regarded as cold and unapproachable.
    A.since
    B. whereas
    C. therefore
    D. whenever
    65. Your first task at this company was to arrange the files in.... order, from the oldest to the newest.
    A.chronological
    B.historical
    C.numberical
    D.alphabetical


    66.My brothers are often very _______to what I say. They are really lovable.
    A. obey
    B. obedience

    C. obedient
    D. obstacle
    67.Although my brother is sometimes ....., he is well-behaved on the whole.

    A. mischievous
    B. mischief
    C. obedient
    D. obedience
    68.In Vietnam, two, three or even three ......live under one roof.
    A. generators

    B. generations
    C. generate
    D. generative
    69.Although my father is very busy, he tries _______much time taking care of his children.

    A. to spend
    B. spending
    C. to get up
    D. getting up
    70.The local authority ..... a statement denying that the journalist was under investigation
    A. issued
    B. published

    C. diverted
    D. referred
    Chị ơi, lần sau chị tag em với ạ >:
    [/QUOTE]
    HÚ CẢM ƠN MỌI NGƯỜI NHAAA.... upload_2021-9-13_19-55-31.jpeg
    CÂU 70 CÓ MỖI 1 BẠN LÀM ĐÚNG NÈ :p
    ĐÁP ÁN

    66.Tạm dịch: Những người em của tôi thường rất nghe lời những gì tôi nói. Chúng thực sự đáng yêu.
    Xét các đáp án:
    A. obey /əˈbeɪ/ (v): vâng lời
    B. obedience /əˈbiːdiəns/ (n): sự ngoan ngoãn, vâng lời
    C. obedient /əˈbiːdiənt/ (a): ngoan ngoãn, vâng lời
    D. mischievous /ˈmɪstʃɪvəs/ (a): tinh nghịch, nghịch ngợm
    Ô trống cần điền một tính từ
    => Đáp án: C
    67 A Tạm dịch: Mặc dù em trai tôi đôi khi nghịch ngợm, nhưng thằng bé cư xử rất tốt.
    Xét các đáp án:
    A. mischievous /ˈmɪstʃɪvəs/ (a): tinh nghich, nghịch ngợm
    B. mischief /ˈmɪstʃɪf/ (n): sự nghịch ngợm
    C. obedient /əˈbiːdiənt/ (a): biết vâng lời, ngoan ngoãn
    D. obedience /əˈbiːdiəns/ (n): sự ngoan ngoãn, vâng lời
    => Đáp án: A
    68 B Tạm dịch: Ở Việt Nam, có hai hoặc thậm chí ba thế hệ sống chung dưới một mái nhà.
    Xét các đáp án:
    A. generator /ˈdʒenəreɪtə(r)/ (n): máy phát điện
    B. generation /ˌdʒenəˈreɪʃn/ (n): thế hệ
    C. generate /ˈdʒenəreɪt/ (v): tạo ra
    D. generative /ˈdʒenərətɪv/ (a): có khả năng sinh ra
    => Đáp án: B
    69 A Tạm dịch: Mặc dù bố tôi rất bận rộn nhưng ông cố gắng dành nhiều thời gian chăm sóc con cái
    Các cấu trúc:
    - Try to do st: cố gắng làm gì
    - Try doing st: thử làm gì
    => Đáp án: A

    70.Kiến thức về từ vựng và cụm từ
    Xét các đáp án
    A. issue /ˈɪs.juː/ (v): phát hành, đưa ra
    B. publish /ˈpʌb.lɪʃ/ (v): công bố/ xuất bản
    C. divert /dai'və:t/ (v): làm lệch đi/ làm trệch hướng
    D. refer /ri'fə:/ (v): ám chỉ
    => Ta dùng cụm từ: issue a statement: phát ngôn
    Tạm dịch: Chính quyền địa phương đã có phát ngôn phủ nhận thông tin nhà báo đó đang bị điều tra.
    * Note: be under investigation: đang bị điều tra

    BÀI TẬP 13/9/2021
    71.My father is very helpful. He is always _______give a hand with cleaning the house.
    A. will to
    B. will
    C. willing
    D. will
    72.Linh can't go out with us to see a movie now because she's ______ meal.
    A. preparing.
    B. making.
    C. arranging.
    D. keepinging to
    73.I usually ____ my younger sisters when my parents are away on business.
    A. pick up
    B. take care of
    C. look for
    D. take charge of
    74. If the weather conditions last for one more week, my family....... bring ub the harvest,
    A, can able to
    B.able to
    C. was able to
    D. is able to
    75. I understand that you do not agree with the policies of the new CEO. I will meet you .... if you just promise to give it a chance
    A. midway
    B. halfway
    C.subway
    D.pathway

    [​IMG]
    heyyy vào ủng hộ mình tí nha, cả nhà

    @Kỳ Băng @AnnVux @minhhoang_vip @Moihoccode @Khánhly2k7 @Huỳnh Thị Bích Tuyền @Vinhtrong2601 @Duy Quang Vũ 2007 @huyenhuyen5a12 @KaitoKidaz @Lucy'ARMY
    @Tiểu thư ngốk @phương uyên phạm @Vĩnh Sương @bebo 01 @quyenphamkythai56@gmail.com

    @Quyenpsgtot2 @Thiên Phúc. @Lê Thị Hồng Vân @Hương San @Hà Kiều Chinh @Hawllire
     

    Các file đính kèm:

    Last edited: 13 Tháng chín 2021
  7. Yuriko - chan

    Yuriko - chan Cựu TMod Địa Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    865
    Điểm thành tích:
    366
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    ..................

    71.My father is very helpful. He is always _______give a hand with cleaning the house.
    A. will to
    B. will
    C. willing
    D. will
    72.Linh can't go out with us to see a movie now because she's ______ meal.
    A. preparing.
    B. making.
    C. arranging.
    D. keepinging to
    73.I usually ____ my younger sisters when my parents are away on business.
    A. pick up
    B. take care of
    C. look for
    D. take charge of
    74. If the weather conditions last for one more week, my family....... bring ub the harvest,
    A, can able to
    B.able to
    C. was able to
    D. is able to
    75. I understand that you do not agree with the policies of the new CEO. I will meet you .... if you just promise to give it a chance
    A. midway
    B. halfway
    C.subway
    D.pathway
     
  8. Trần Hoàng Hạ Đan

    Trần Hoàng Hạ Đan Học sinh tiêu biểu Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,179
    Điểm thành tích:
    766
    Nơi ở:
    Nghệ An
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Trường THCS Quỳnh Hồng

     
  9. Roses_are_rosie

    Roses_are_rosie Mod Văn Cu li diễn đàn HV CLB Địa lí

    Bài viết:
    1,750
    Điểm thành tích:
    561
    Nơi ở:
    Lâm Đồng
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Lý Tự Trọng

    71.My father is very helpful. He is always _________ give a hand with cleaning the house.
    A. will to
    B. will
    C. willing
    D. will
    72.Linh can't go out with us to see a movie now because she's ______ meal.
    A. preparing.

    B. making.
    C. arranging.
    D. keepinging to
    73.I usually ____ my younger sisters when my parents are away on business.
    A. pick up
    B. take care of
    C. look for
    D. take charge of
    74. If the weather conditions last for one more week, my family....... bring ub the harvest,
    A. can able to

    B.able to
    C. was able to
    D. is able to
    75. I understand that you do not agree with the policies of the new CEO. I will meet you .... if you just promise to give it a chance
    A. midway
    B. halfway
    C.subway
    D.pathway
     
    Last edited: 14 Tháng chín 2021
  10. Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan

    Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan Cựu TMod Sử Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,360
    Điểm thành tích:
    511
    Nơi ở:
    Bắc Ninh
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    HocMai Forum

    71. C
    72. A
    73. B
    74. A
    75. A
     
  11. Xuân Hải Trần

    Xuân Hải Trần Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    580
    Điểm thành tích:
    276
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry!!

    71.My father is very helpful. He is always _______give a hand with cleaning the house.
    A. will to
    B. will
    C. willing
    D. will
    72.Linh can't go out with us to see a movie now because she's ______ meal.
    A. preparing.
    B. making.
    C. arranging.
    D. keepinging to
    73.I usually ____ my younger sisters when my parents are away on business.
    A. pick up
    B. take care of
    C. look for
    D. take charge of
    74. If the weather conditions last for one more week, my family....... bring ub the harvest,
    A, can able to
    B.able to
    C. was able to
    D. is able to
    75. I understand that you do not agree with the policies of the new CEO. I will meet you .... if you just promise to give it a chance
    A. midway
    B. halfway
    C.subway
    D.pathway
     
  12. minhhoang_vip

    minhhoang_vip Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    889
    Điểm thành tích:
    279
    Nơi ở:
    Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    ĐHBK HCM

    71.My father is very helpful. He is always _______give a hand with cleaning the house.
    A. will to
    B. will
    C. willing
    D. will
    72.Linh can't go out with us to see a movie now because she's ______ meal.
    A. preparing.
    B. making.
    C. arranging.
    D. keepinging to
    73.I usually ____ my younger sisters when my parents are away on business.
    A. pick up
    B. take care of
    C. look for
    D. take charge of
    74. If the weather conditions last for one more week, my family....... bring ub the harvest,
    A, can able to
    B.able to
    C. was able to
    D. is able to
    75. I understand that you do not agree with the policies of the new CEO. I will meet you .... if you just promise to give it a chance
    A. midway
    B. halfway
    C.subway
    D.pathway
     
  13. Junery N

    Junery N Cựu Hỗ trợ viên Thành viên HV CLB Địa lí

    Bài viết:
    4,506
    Điểm thành tích:
    996
    Nơi ở:
    Nam Định
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    In the sky

    71.My father is very helpful. He is always _________ give a hand with cleaning the house.
    A. will to
    B. will
    C. willing
    D. will
    72.Linh can't go out with us to see a movie now because she's ______ meal.
    A. preparing.

    B. making.
    C. arranging.
    D. keepinging to
    73.I usually ____ my younger sisters when my parents are away on business.
    A. pick up
    B. take care of
    C. look for
    D. take charge of
    74. If the weather conditions last for one more week, my family....... bring ub the harvest,
    A. can able to

    B.able to
    C. was able to
    D. is able to
    75. I understand that you do not agree with the policies of the new CEO. I will meet you .... if you just promise to give it a chance
    A. midway

    B. halfway
    C.subway
    D.pathway
     
    Last edited: 14 Tháng chín 2021
  14. Quyenpsgtot2

    Quyenpsgtot2 Học sinh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    156
    Điểm thành tích:
    46
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Phan Bội Châu

    71.My father is very helpful. He is always _______give a hand with cleaning the house.
    A. will to
    B. will
    C. willing
    D. will
    72.Linh can't go out with us to see a movie now because she's ______ meal.
    A. preparing.
    B. making.
    C. arranging.
    D. keepinging to
    73.I usually ____ my younger sisters when my parents are away on business.
    A. pick up
    B. take care of
    C. look for
    D. take charge of
    74. If the weather conditions last for one more week, my family....... bring ub the harvest,
    A, can able to
    B.able to
    C. was able to
    D. is able to
    75. I understand that you do not agree with the policies of the new CEO. I will meet you .... if you just promise to give it a chance
    A. midway
    B. halfway
    C.subway
    D.pathway
     
  15. Trương Hoài Nam

    Trương Hoài Nam Học sinh chăm học Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    768
    Điểm thành tích:
    146
    Nơi ở:
    Quảng Ngãi
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Nguyễn Trãi

    71.My father is very helpful. He is always _______give a hand with cleaning the house.
    A. will to
    B. will
    C. willing
    D. will
    câu này sao có tới hai đáp án trùng nhau nhỉ?
    be willing to do sth: sẵn lòng làm việc gì
    72.Linh can't go out with us to see a movie now because she's ______ meal.
    A. preparing.
    B. making.
    C. arranging.
    D. keepinging to
    Câu này theo mình chọn A và B đều ổn, nhưng mà dựa vào ngữ cảnh thì câu này không trong tình huống trang trọng nên chắc đáp án B phù hợp nhất
    73.I usually ____ my younger sisters when my parents are away on business.
    A. pick up
    B. take care of
    C. look for
    D. take charge of
    74. If the weather conditions last for one more week, my family....... bring ub the harvest,
    A, can able to
    B.able to
    C. was able to
    D. is able to
    75. I understand that you do not agree with the policies of the new CEO. I will meet you .... if you just promise to give it a chance
    A. midway
    B. halfway
    C.subway
    D.pathway
     
  16. Tam Cửu

    Tam Cửu Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    976
    Điểm thành tích:
    186
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đại học

    ĐÁP ÁN 13/9/2021
    71 C Tạm dịch: Cha tôi là người hay giúp đỡ. Ông ấy luôn sẵn sàng giúp tôi việc dọn dẹp nhà cửa.
    Cấu trúc: be willing to do st: sẵn sàng, sẵn lòng làm gì
    (SORI MN, ĐÁP ÁN C THIẾU. LẼ RA LÀ WILLING TO)
    => Đáp án: C

    72 A Tạm dịch: Linh không thể đi ra ngoài cùng chúng tôi để xem một bộ phim vì cô ấy đang chuẩn bị bữa ăn.
    Xét các đáp án:
    A. prepare /prɪˈpeə(r)/ (v): chuẩn bị
    B. make /meɪk/ (v): làm
    C. arrange /əˈreɪndʒ/ (v): sắp xếp
    D. keep /kiːp/ (v): giữ, tiếp tục
    => Đáp án: A

    73 B Tạm dịch: Tôi thường chăm sóc các em gái của mình khi bố mẹ đi công tác xa.
    Xét các đáp án:
    A. pick up: đón ai
    B. take care of: chăm sóc
    C. look for: tìm kiếm
    D. take charge of: chịu trách nhiệm
    => Đáp án: B

    74 B Kiến thức về thì của động từ
    + Theo cấu trúc câu điều kiện loại I
    If + S + V ( HTĐ), S + will/can/may + V
    => Do đó, chỉ có đáp án B thỏa mãn.
    Tạm dịch: Nếu điều kiện thời tiết này kéo dài thêm một tuần nữa, gia đình chúng tôi có thể thu được vụ mùa bội thu.

    75 B halfway Kiến thức về từ vựng và cụm từ
    Xét các đáp án
    A. midway /'mid'wei/(a)= B. halfway /'hɑ:f'wei/ (a): nửa chừng/ nửa
    đường
    C. subway /'sʌbwei/ (n): đường xe điện ngầm
    D. pathway /'pɑ:θwei/ (n): đường mòn/ lối nhỏ
    => Ta dùng cụm từ: to meet someone halfway: gặp ai giữa đường; (nghĩa bóng) thoả hiệp với ai
    Tạm dịch: Tôi hiểu là bạn không đồng tình với những chính sách của giám đốc mới, tôi sẽ thỏa hiệp với bạn nếu bạn hứa cho tôi cơ hội.

    CÂU 75 CÓ 2 BẠN LÀM ĐÚNG THUI NÌ
    @Trương Hoài Nam @Quyenpsgtot2 @Junery N @minhhoang_vip @Xuân Hải Trần @Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan @Roses_are_rosie @Trần Hoàng Hạ Đan @Yuriko - chan
    [​IMG]


     
  17. Tam Cửu

    Tam Cửu Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    976
    Điểm thành tích:
    186
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đại học

    BÀI TẬP 15/9/2021
    76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military fỏ the welfare of the nation
    A.join
    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red
    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B.took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give
    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish
    [​IMG]Triệu hồi các bạn vào ủng hộ mình nè
    @Bùi Nhi @kly5124 @ngatinh @Xuân Hải Trần @Gojo Satoru @hoàng ánh sơn @Hoàng Thu Thiên @vangiang124 @Vinhtrong2601 @Trần Ngọc Bảo Hà @Quang Đức ! @nhuukha @kaede-kun
     
    Last edited: 15 Tháng chín 2021
  18. Trần Hoàng Hạ Đan

    Trần Hoàng Hạ Đan Học sinh tiêu biểu Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,179
    Điểm thành tích:
    766
    Nơi ở:
    Nghệ An
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Trường THCS Quỳnh Hồng

    76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military for the welfare of the nation
    A.join

    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red
    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B.took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give

    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish
     
  19. Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan

    Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Lan Cựu TMod Sử Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,360
    Điểm thành tích:
    511
    Nơi ở:
    Bắc Ninh
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    HocMai Forum


    76. A
    77. B
    78. B
    79. A
    80. C
     
  20. Xuân Hải Trần

    Xuân Hải Trần Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    580
    Điểm thành tích:
    276
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry!!

    BÀI TẬP 15/9/2021
    76.He called on rebel groups to end their fight____hands with military fỏ the welfare of the nation
    A.join
    B.show
    C.add
    D.invite
    77.The prince of the country will not marry any girl who has no ....... blood
    A.red
    B. blue
    C. grey
    D. black
    78.Although he was not blamed, he __ responsibility for the production mistakes
    A.kept
    B.took
    C.gave
    D.made
    79.Could you _ me a hand with these suitcases?
    A. give
    B.move
    C.build
    D.reach
    80.Harry went for a picnic with friends after she ...... her work.
    A.has finished
    B.would have finished
    C.had finished
    D.will finish
     
Chú ý: Trả lời bài viết tuân thủ NỘI QUY. Xin cảm ơn!

Draft saved Draft deleted

CHIA SẺ TRANG NÀY