Diệp Hạ Bạch

Cựu TMod Anh
HV CLB Địa lí
Thành viên
28 Tháng sáu 2020
732
2,507
306
Thái Bình
Muốn biết hãy hỏi :D
[TẶNG BẠN] TRỌN BỘ Bí kíp học tốt 08 môn
Chắc suất Đại học top - Giữ chỗ ngay!!

ĐĂNG BÀI NGAY để cùng trao đổi với các thành viên siêu nhiệt tình & dễ thương trên diễn đàn.

Với mục đích xây dựng một chương trình phù hợp với tất cả mọi học sinh, đặc biệt là các bạn chuẩn bị bước vào kỳ thi vô cùng quan trọng của cuộc đời, team nội dung chúng mình cùng sự hợp tác của các bạn team beta đã soạn thảo một hệ thống tài liệu bám sát khung thi của Bộ Giáo dục & Đào tạo, đảm bảo thuận tiện cho học tập, tra cứu và ôn luyện. Trước hết mình xin giới thiệu với mọi người topic tài liệu (bao gồm lý thuyết và bài tập có đáp án) nằm trong PJ Chương trình cơ bản của chúng mình: Câu tường thuật. Mong rằng tài liệu này sẽ có ích cho tất cả các bạn. Chúc các bạn học tốt! :Tonton16

9_.png

CÂU TƯỜNG THUẬT
(trích một phần)​
II. Nội dung chi tiết:
1. Định nghĩa câu tường thuật:
- Câu tường thuật, hay còn gọi là câu gián tiếp, là một loại câu được sử dụng để thuật lại
một sự việc hay một lời nói của ai đó. Dễ hiểu mà nói thì việc sử dụng câu tường thuật chính
là chuyển một câu trực tiếp (direct speech) sang câu gián tiếp (indirect speech).
- Câu trực tiếp (direct speech) là trích dẫn chính xác điều ai đó diễn đạt, đặt trong dấu ngoặc
kép.
Ex: Hoa said “He is so handsome”
- Câu gián tiếp - câu tường thuật (indirect speech): là thuật lại điều ai đó diễn đạt một cách
gián tiếp, không đặt trong dấu ngoặc kép.
Ex: Hoa said he was so handsome.
2. Cách chuyển câu trực tiếp sang câu tường thuật:
- Để chuyển câu trực tiếp sang câu tường thuật, có 4 bước cơ bản để thực hiện:
B1: Chọn động từ tường thuật:
- Trong tiếng Anh, có 2 động từ tường thuật (reporting verb) cơ bản: said và told. Ngoài ra
còn có nhiều động từ tường thuật khác, được sử dụng tùy theo trường hợp và dạng câu tường
thuật, như asked, denied, permitted, promised, suggested,...
- Cách phân biệt giữa said và told:
Ex: He said that his friends were nice vs He told to Lan that his friends were nice
Từ đó suy ra dùng said khi trong câu tường thuật không chỉ đến đối tượng người được kể, còn nếu
dùng told thì bắt buộc phải có đối tượng người được kể.
B2: Lùi thì động từ hoặc động từ khiếm khuyết (modal verb) về quá khứ:
- Khi động từ tường thuật (reporting verb) của câu ở thì quá khứ, phải lùi động từ chính của câu về quá khứ một bậc khi chuyển từ câu trực tiếp sang câu tường thuật theo quy tắc chung:
=> Hiện tại (PRESENT) chuyển thành quá khứ (PAST)
=> Tương lai (FUTURE) chuyển thành tương lai trong quá khứ.
=> Quá khứ (PAST) chuyển thành quá khứ hoàn thành

Xem đầy đủ tại :


Ngoài ra các bạn có thể xem topic tổng hợp nội dung tại: Tổng hợp đề, ngữ pháp trọng tâm & từ vựng ôn thi
Các topic mà mình muốn giới thiệu đến mọi người <3
1. [Lý thuyết] Mệnh đề quan hệ - HMF
2. [Lý thuyết] Câu giả định - HMF
3. [Lý thuyết] Các thì cơ bản - HMF
Hẹn gặp lại mọi người trong các bài viết sắp tới nha~ và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ :Tonton2
 

Attachments

  • [Lý thuyết] Câu tường thuật - HMF.pdf
    663.9 KB · Đọc: 16

_dm.ttt

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
7 Tháng sáu 2017
664
2
1,189
176
Đắk Lắk
FTU2
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ.
~~ Cùng đến ngay với bài tập số 1 nhé !!!

Choose the answer A,B,C or D that best fits in each sentence:
1. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell her about that the next day.
2. “I have something to tell you” Mary said to John.
A. Mary told John I had something to tell him.
B. Mary told John she had something to tell him.
C. Mary told John she had had something to tell him.
D. Mary told John he had had something to tell her.
3. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. He said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.
4. “I will come with you as soon as I’m ready”, she said to Phillip.
A. She said to Phillip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Phillip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Phillip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Phillip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.
5. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before.
B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday.
D. She told me she had written to him the day before.
6. “He is talking to your sister”, she said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister.
B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister.
D. She told me he was talking to her sister.
7. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.
8. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her.
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.
9. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before.
B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week.
D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.
10. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
C. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.
11. The mother told her son ______________ so impolitely.
A. not behaving
B. not to behave
C. did not behave
D. not behave
12. She said she ________ collect it for me after work.
A. would
B. did
C. will
D. had
13. He asked me where I ______________.
A. have studied
B. study
C. am studying
D. studied
14. The man waited to avoid ______________ on security cameras.
A. to see
B. being seen
C. seeing
D. to be seen
15. Peter said that he had lived in London four years ______________.
A. then
B. ago
C. before
D. after
16. John asked me ___________________ in English.
A. what does this word mean
B. what that word means
C. what did this word mean
D. what that word meant
17. The host asked her ______________ tea or coffee.
A. whether she liked
B. that she liked
C. if she likes
D. whether she likes
18. My friend asked me who _____________ the piano in the sitting room.
A. was playing
B. plays
C. is playing
D. has played
19. The teacher told his students ______________ laughing.
A. would stop
B. to stop
C. stop
D. stopped
20. Mary asked me ________________________.
A. whether I would watch the football match on TV the day before.
B. whether I watched the football match on TV the day before.
C. if I had watch the football maatch on TV the day before.
D. whether I had watched the football match on TV the day before.
 

minhtam8a2@gmail.com

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
12 Tháng hai 2016
520
1
2,575
326
15
Bình Định
THCS Ghềnh Ráng
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ.
~~ Cùng đến ngay với bài tập số 1 nhé !!!

Choose the answer A,B,C or D that best fits in each sentence:
1. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell her about that the next day.
2. “I have something to tell you” Mary said to John.
A. Mary told John I had something to tell him.
B. Mary told John she had something to tell him.
C. Mary told John she had had something to tell him.
D. Mary told John he had had something to tell her.
3. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. He said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.
4. “I will come with you as soon as I’m ready”, she said to Phillip.
A. She said to Phillip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Phillip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Phillip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Phillip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.
5. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before.
B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday.
D. She told me she had written to him the day before.
6. “He is talking to your sister”, she said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister.
B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister.
D. She told me he was talking to her sister.
7. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.
8. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her.
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.
9. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before.
B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week.
D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.
10. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
C. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.
11. The mother told her son ______________ so impolitely.
A. not behaving
B. not to behave
C. did not behave
D. not behave
12. She said she ________ collect it for me after work.
A. would
B. did
C. will
D. had
13. He asked me where I ______________.
A. have studied
B. study
C. am studying
D. studied
14. The man waited to avoid ______________ on security cameras.
A. to see
B. being seen
C. seeing
D. to be seen
15. Peter said that he had lived in London four years ______________.
A. then
B. ago
C. before
D. after
16. John asked me ___________________ in English.
A. what does this word mean
B. what that word means
C. what did this word mean
D. what that word meant
17. The host asked her ______________ tea or coffee.
A. whether she liked
B. that she liked
C. if she likes
D. whether she likes
18. My friend asked me who _____________ the piano in the sitting room.
A. was playing
B. plays
C. is playing
D. has played
19. The teacher told his students ______________ laughing.
A. would stop
B. to stop
C. stop
D. stopped
20. Mary asked me ________________________.
A. whether I would watch the football match on TV the day before.
B. whether I watched the football match on TV the day before.
C. if I had watch the football maatch on TV the day before.
D. whether I had watched the football match on TV the day before.
1. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell her about that the next day.

2. “I have something to tell you” Mary said to John.
A. Mary told John I had something to tell him.
B. Mary told John she had something to tell him.
C. Mary told John she had had something to tell him.
D. Mary told John he had had something to tell her.

3. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. He said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.

4. “I will come with you as soon as I’m ready”, she said to Phillip.
A. She said to Phillip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Phillip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Phillip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Phillip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.

5. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before.
B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday.
D. She told me she had written to him the day before.

6. “He is talking to your sister”, she said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister.
B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister.
D. She told me he was talking to her sister.

7. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.

8. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her.
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.

9. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before.
B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week.
D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.

10. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
C. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.

11. The mother told her son ______________ so impolitely.
A. not behaving
B. not to behave
C. did not behave
D. not behave

12. She said she ________ collect it for me after work.
A. would
B. did
C. will
D. had

13. He asked me where I ______________.
A. have studied
B. study
C. am studying
D. studied

14. The man waited to avoid ______________ on security cameras.
A. to see
B. being seen
C. seeing
D. to be seen
15. Peter said that he had lived in London four years ______________.
A. then
B. ago
C. before
D. after

16. John asked me ___________________ in English.
A. what does this word mean
B. what that word means
C. what did this word mean
D. what that word meant

17. The host asked her ______________ tea or coffee.
A. whether she liked
B. that she liked
C. if she likes
D. whether she likes

18. My friend asked me who _____________ the piano in the sitting room.
A. was playing
B. plays
C. is playing
D. has played

19. The teacher told his students ______________ laughing.
A. would stop
B. to stop
C. stop
D. stopped

20. Mary asked me ________________________.
A. whether I would watch the football match on TV the day before.
B. whether I watched the football match on TV the day before.
C. if I had watch the football maatch on TV the day before.
D. whether I had watched the football match on TV the day before.
 

Ánh 01

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
13 Tháng tám 2020
746
5,493
476
TB
Thái Bình
TH và THCS Đông Hoàng
Choose the answer A,B,C or D that best fits in each sentence:
1. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell her about that the next day.
2. “I have something to tell you” Mary said to John.
A. Mary told John I had something to tell him.
B. Mary told John she had something to tell him.
C. Mary told John she had had something to tell him.
D. Mary told John he had had something to tell her.
3. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. He said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.
4. “I will come with you as soon as I’m ready”, she said to Phillip.
A. She said to Phillip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Phillip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Phillip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Phillip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.
5. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before.
B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday.
D. She told me she had written to him the day before.
6. “He is talking to your sister”, she said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister.
B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister.
D. She told me he was talking to her sister.
7. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.
8. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her.
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.
9. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before.
B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week.
D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.
10. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
C. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.
11. The mother told her son ______________ so impolitely.
A. not behaving
B. not to behave
C. did not behave
D. not behave
12. She said she ________ collect it for me after work.
A. would
B. did
C. will
D. had
13. He asked me where I ______________.
A. have studied
B. study
C. am studying
D. studied
14. The man waited to avoid ______________ on security cameras.
A. to see
B. being seen
C. seeing
D. to be seen
15. Peter said that he had lived in London four years ______________.
A. then
B. ago
C. before
D. after
16. John asked me ___________________ in English.
A. what does this word mean
B. what that word means
C. what did this word mean
D. what that word meant
17. The host asked her ______________ tea or coffee.
A. whether she liked
B. that she liked
C. if she likes
D. whether she likes
18. My friend asked me who _____________ the piano in the sitting room.
A. was playing
B. plays
C. is playing
D. has played
19. The teacher told his students ______________ laughing.
A. would stop
B. to stop
C. stop
D. stopped
20. Mary asked me ________________________.
A. whether I would watch the football match on TV the day before.
B. whether I watched the football match on TV the day before.
C. if I had watch the football maatch on TV the day before.
D. whether I had watched the football match on TV the day before.
 

phamkimcu0ng

Cựu Kiểm soát viên
Thành viên
9 Tháng mười 2018
1,683
7,939
561
Cà Mau
Trường trung học cơ sở Nguyễn Thiện Thành
1. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell her about that the next day.

2. “I have something to tell you” Mary said to John.
A. Mary told John I had something to tell him.
B. Mary told John she had something to tell him.
C. Mary told John she had had something to tell him.
D. Mary told John he had had something to tell her.

3. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. He said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.

4. “I will come with you as soon as I’m ready”, she said to Phillip.
A. She said to Phillip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Phillip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Phillip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Phillip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.

5. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before.
B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday.
D. She told me she had written to him the day before.

6. “He is talking to your sister”, she said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister.
B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister.
D. She told me he was talking to her sister.

7. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.

8. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her.
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.

9. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before.
B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week.
D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.

10. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
C. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.

11. The mother told her son ______________ so impolitely.
A. not behaving
B. not to behave
C. did not behave
D. not behave

12. She said she ________ collect it for me after work.
A. would
B. did
C. will
D. had

13. He asked me where I ______________.
A. have studied
B. study
C. am studying
D. studied
(câu này em không chắc :D)

14. The man waited to avoid ______________ on security cameras.
A. to see
B. being seen
C. seeing
D. to be seen
(Linh cảm kêu em chọn câu này :v)

15. Peter said that he had lived in London four years ______________.
A. then
B. ago
C. before
D. after

16. John asked me ___________________ in English.
A. what does this word mean
B. what that word means
C. what did this word mean
D. what that word meant

17. The host asked her ______________ tea or coffee.
A. whether she liked
B. that she liked
C. if she likes
D. whether she likes

18. My friend asked me who _____________ the piano in the sitting room.
A. was playing
B. plays
C. is playing
D. has played

19. The teacher told his students ______________ laughing.
A. would stop
B. to stop
C. stop
D. stopped
(Linh cảm nữa :D)

20. Mary asked me ________________________.
A. whether I would watch the football match on TV the day before.
B. whether I watched the football match on TV the day before.
C. if I had watch the football maatch on TV the day before.
D. whether I had watched the football match on TV the day before.
 

wyn.mai

Cựu Mod Văn
HV CLB Địa lí
Thành viên
9 Tháng năm 2020
2,042
8,860
726
Lâm Đồng
Lý Tự Trọng
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ.
~~ Cùng đến ngay với bài tập số 1 nhé !!!

Choose the answer A,B,C or D that best fits in each sentence:
1. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell her about that the next day.
2. “I have something to tell you” Mary said to John.
A. Mary told John I had something to tell him.
B. Mary told John she had something to tell him.
C. Mary told John she had had something to tell him.
D. Mary told John he had had something to tell her.
3. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. He said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.
4. “I will come with you as soon as I’m ready”, she said to Phillip.
A. She said to Phillip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Phillip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Phillip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Phillip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.
5. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before.
B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday.
D. She told me she had written to him the day before.
6. “He is talking to your sister”, she said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister.
B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister.
D. She told me he was talking to her sister.
7. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.
8. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her.
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.
9. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before.
B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week.
D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.
10. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
C. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.
11. The mother told her son ______________ so impolitely.
A. not behaving
B. not to behave
C. did not behave
D. not behave
12. She said she ________ collect it for me after work.
A. would
B. did
C. will
D. had
13. He asked me where I ______________.
A. have studied
B. study
C. am studying
D. studied
14. The man waited to avoid ______________ on security cameras.
A. to see
B. being seen
C. seeing
D. to be seen
15. Peter said that he had lived in London four years ______________.
A. then
B. ago
C. before
D. after
16. John asked me ___________________ in English.
A. what does this word mean
B. what that word means
C. what did this word mean
D. what that word meant
17. The host asked her ______________ tea or coffee.
A. whether she liked
B. that she liked
C. if she likes
D. whether she likes
18. My friend asked me who _____________ the piano in the sitting room.
A. was playing
B. plays
C. is playing
D. has played
19. The teacher told his students ______________ laughing.
A. would stop
B. to stop
C. stop
D. stopped
20. Mary asked me ________________________.
A. whether I would watch the football match on TV the day before.
B. whether I watched the football match on TV the day before.
C. if I had watch the football maatch on TV the day before.
D. whether I had watched the football match on TV the day before.

1. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell her about that the next day.

2. “I have something to tell you” Mary said to John.
A. Mary told John I had something to tell him.
B. Mary told John she had something to tell him.
C. Mary told John she had had something to tell him.
D. Mary told John he had had something to tell her.

3. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. He said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.

4. “I will come with you as soon as I’m ready”, she said to Phillip.
A. She said to Phillip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Phillip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Phillip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Phillip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.

5. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before.
B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday.
D. She told me she had written to him the day before.

6. “He is talking to your sister”, she said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister.
B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister.
D. She told me he was talking to her sister.

7. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.

8. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her.
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.

9. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before.
B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week.
D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.

10. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
C. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.

11. The mother told her son ______________ so impolitely.
A. not behaving
B. not to behave
C. did not behave
D. not behave

12. She said she ________ collect it for me after work.
A. would
B. did
C. will
D. had

13. He asked me where I ______________.
A. have studied
B. study
C. am studying
D. studied

14. The man waited to avoid ______________ on security cameras.
A. to see
B. being seen
C. seeing
D. to be seen

15. Peter said that he had lived in London four years ______________.
A. then
B. ago
C. before
D. after

16. John asked me ___________________ in English.
A. what does this word mean
B. what that word means
C. what did this word mean
D. what that word meant

17. The host asked her ______________ tea or coffee.
A. whether she liked
B. that she liked
C. if she likes
D. whether she likes

18. My friend asked me who _____________ the piano in the sitting room.
A. was playing
B. plays
C. is playing
D. has played

19. The teacher told his students ______________ laughing.
A. would stop
B. to stop
C. stop
D. stopped

20. Mary asked me ________________________.
A. whether I would watch the football match on TV the day before.
B. whether I watched the football match on TV the day before.
C. if I had watch the football maatch on TV the day before.
D. whether I had watched the football match on TV the day before.
 

_dm.ttt

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
7 Tháng sáu 2017
664
2
1,189
176
Đắk Lắk
FTU2
Choose the answer A,B,C or D that best fits in each sentence:
1. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell her about that the next day.
2. “I have something to tell you” Mary said to John.
A. Mary told John I had something to tell him.
B. Mary told John she had something to tell him.
C. Mary told John she had had something to tell him.
D. Mary told John he had had something to tell her.
3. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. He said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.
4. “I will come with you as soon as I’m ready”, she said to Phillip.
A. She said to Phillip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Phillip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Phillip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Phillip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.
5. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before.
B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday.
D. She told me she had written to him the day before.
6. “He is talking to your sister”, she said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister.
B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister.
D. She told me he was talking to her sister.
7. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.
8. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her.
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.
9. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before.
B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week.
D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.
10. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
C. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.
11. The mother told her son ______________ so impolitely.
A. not behaving
B. not to behave
C. did not behave
D. not behave
12. She said she ________ collect it for me after work.
A. would
B. did
C. will
D. had
13. He asked me where I ______________.
A. have studied
B. study
C. am studying
D. studied
14. The man waited to avoid ______________ on security cameras.
A. to see
B. being seen
C. seeing
D. to be seen
15. Peter said that he had lived in London four years ______________.
A. then
B. ago
C. before
D. after
16. John asked me ___________________ in English.
A. what does this word mean
B. what that word means
C. what did this word mean
D. what that word meant
17. The host asked her ______________ tea or coffee.
A. whether she liked
B. that she liked
C. if she likes
D. whether she likes
18. My friend asked me who _____________ the piano in the sitting room.
A. was playing
B. plays
C. is playing
D. has played
19. The teacher told his students ______________ laughing.
A. would stop
B. to stop
C. stop
D. stopped
20. Mary asked me ________________________.
A. whether I would watch the football match on TV the day before.
B. whether I watched the football match on TV the day before.
C. if I had watch the football maatch on TV the day before.
D. whether I had watched the football match on TV the day before.

Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Phần bài tập đầu tiên của lí thuyết Câu tường thuật vừa rồi không làm khó được mọi người phải không? Hãy check phần đáp án được công bố ngay sau đây để xem bản thân đã làm đúng được bao nhiêu câu nhé. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ. Nếu có thắc mắc hãy đăng để chúng mình giải đáp nha.
~~ Đến với phần đáp án của bài I ngay thôi nào

upload_2021-8-19_20-41-45.png

Mọi người đúng được bao nhiêu câu nè? Phần bài tập tiếp theo sẽ có vào 21h tối mai nha. Mong rằng lúc đó topic sẽ nhận được rất nhiều bài làm của mọi người :p
 

_dm.ttt

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
7 Tháng sáu 2017
664
2
1,189
176
Đắk Lắk
FTU2
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện tiếp theo mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật trong Tiếng Anh các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt!


21. He asked _______________ him some money.
A. her to lend
B. her lending
C. she has lent
D. she lends
22. Jennifer asked me where ____________ the week before.
A. had I gone
B. did I go
C. I had gone
D. was I going
23. Tom asked me ___________________.
A. if was I having a good time last year
B. if would I have a good time the year before
C. whether I had had a good time the year before
D. whether I have had a good time the year before
24. Do you know where ___________?
A. he lives
B. did he live
C. does he live
D. he live
25. She asked me ____________ the seat ____________ or not.
A. if / had occupied
B. whether / was occupied
C. if / has been occupied
D. whether / occupied
26. The policeman asked us ___________.
A. had any of us seen the accident happen
B. whether any of us had seen the accident happen
C. if had any of us seen the accident happen
D. that if any of us had seen the accident happen
27. I asked him ___________, but he said nothing.
A. what the matter was
B. what was the matter
C. the matter was what
D. what’s the matter was
28. James _____________ him up when the bus reached the square.
A. told me wake
B. asked me to wake
C. said me to wake
D. requested me waking
29. Excuse me. Could you tell me ______________?
A. what time is it
B. what is the time
C. what time it is
D. it is what time
30. We wonder ___________ from his office after that scandal.
A. why did he not resign
B. why he did not resign
C. why he not resign
D. why didn’t he resign


Phần đáp án của bài này sẽ có vào ngày tới nha~~~
Ngoài ra các bạn có thể xem topic tổng hợp nội dung tại Tổng hợp đề, ngữ pháp trọng tâm & từ vựng ôn thi
 

wyn.mai

Cựu Mod Văn
HV CLB Địa lí
Thành viên
9 Tháng năm 2020
2,042
8,860
726
Lâm Đồng
Lý Tự Trọng
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện tiếp theo mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật trong Tiếng Anh các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt!


21. He asked _______________ him some money.
A. her to lend
B. her lending
C. she has lent
D. she lends
22. Jennifer asked me where ____________ the week before.
A. had I gone
B. did I go
C. I had gone
D. was I going
23. Tom asked me ___________________.
A. if was I having a good time last year
B. if would I have a good time the year before
C. whether I had had a good time the year before
D. whether I have had a good time the year before
24. Do you know where ___________?
A. he lives
B. did he live
C. does he live
D. he live
25. She asked me ____________ the seat ____________ or not.
A. if / had occupied
B. whether / was occupied
C. if / has been occupied
D. whether / occupied
26. The policeman asked us ___________.
A. had any of us seen the accident happen
B. whether any of us had seen the accident happen
C. if had any of us seen the accident happen
D. that if any of us had seen the accident happen
27. I asked him ___________, but he said nothing.
A. what the matter was
B. what was the matter
C. the matter was what
D. what’s the matter was
28. James _____________ him up when the bus reached the square.
A. told me wake
B. asked me to wake
C. said me to wake
D. requested me waking
29. Excuse me. Could you tell me ______________?
A. what time is it
B. what is the time
C. what time it is
D. it is what time
30. We wonder ___________ from his office after that scandal.
A. why did he not resign
B. why he did not resign
C. why he not resign
D. why didn’t he resign


Phần đáp án của bài này sẽ có vào ngày tới nha~~~
Ngoài ra các bạn có thể xem topic tổng hợp nội dung tại Tổng hợp đề, ngữ pháp trọng tâm & từ vựng ôn thi
21. He asked _______________ him some money.
A. her to lend
B. her lending
C. she has lent
D. she lends
22. Jennifer asked me where ____________ the week before.
A. had I gone
B. did I go
C. I had gone
D. was I going
23. Tom asked me ___________________.
A. if was I having a good time last year
B. if would I have a good time the year before
C. whether I had had a good time the year before
D. whether I have had a good time the year before
24. Do you know where ___________?
A. he lives
B. did he live
C. does he live
D. he live
25. She asked me ____________ the seat ____________ or not.
A. if / had occupied
B. whether / was occupied
C. if / has been occupied
D. whether / occupied
26. The policeman asked us ___________.
A. had any of us seen the accident happen
B. whether any of us had seen the accident happen
C. if had any of us seen the accident happen
D. that if any of us had seen the accident happen
27. I asked him ___________, but he said nothing.
A. what the matter was
B. what was the matter
C. the matter was what
D. what’s the matter was
28. James _____________ him up when the bus reached the square.
A. told me wake
B. asked me to wake
C. said me to wake
D. requested me waking
29. Excuse me. Could you tell me ______________?
A. what time is it
B. what is the time
C. what time it is
D. it is what time
30. We wonder ___________ from his office after that scandal.
A. why did he not resign
B. why he did not resign
C. why he not resign
D. why didn’t he resign
 

ihattl

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
21 Tháng chín 2019
1,954
3,052
371
Bình Định
Trường Trung học cơ sở Nhơn Hòa
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện tiếp theo mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật trong Tiếng Anh các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt!


21. He asked _______________ him some money.
A. her to lend
B. her lending
C. she has lent
D. she lends
22. Jennifer asked me where ____________ the week before.
A. had I gone
B. did I go
C. I had gone
D. was I going
23. Tom asked me ___________________.
A. if was I having a good time last year
B. if would I have a good time the year before
C. whether I had had a good time the year before
D. whether I have had a good time the year before
24. Do you know where ___________?
A. he lives
B. did he live
C. does he live
D. he live
25. She asked me ____________ the seat ____________ or not.
A. if / had occupied
B. whether / was occupied
C. if / has been occupied
D. whether / occupied
26. The policeman asked us ___________.
A. had any of us seen the accident happen
B. whether any of us had seen the accident happen
C. if had any of us seen the accident happen
D. that if any of us had seen the accident happen
27. I asked him ___________, but he said nothing.
A. what the matter was
B. what was the matter
C. the matter was what
D. what’s the matter was
28. James _____________ him up when the bus reached the square.
A. told me wake
B. asked me to wake
C. said me to wake
D. requested me waking
29. Excuse me. Could you tell me ______________?
A. what time is it
B. what is the time
C. what time it is
D. it is what time
30. We wonder ___________ from his office after that scandal.
A. why did he not resign
B. why he did not resign
C. why he not resign
D. why didn’t he resign


Phần đáp án của bài này sẽ có vào ngày tới nha~~~
Ngoài ra các bạn có thể xem topic tổng hợp nội dung tại Tổng hợp đề, ngữ pháp trọng tâm & từ vựng ôn thi
 

Ánh 01

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
13 Tháng tám 2020
746
5,493
476
TB
Thái Bình
TH và THCS Đông Hoàng
21. He asked _______________ him some money.
A. her to lend
B. her lending
C. she has lent
D. she lends
22. Jennifer asked me where ____________ the week before.
A. had I gone
B. did I go
C. I had gone
D. was I going
23. Tom asked me ___________________.
A. if was I having a good time last year
B. if would I have a good time the year before
C. whether I had had a good time the year before
D. whether I have had a good time the year before
24. Do you know where ___________?
A. he lives
B. did he live
C. does he live
D. he live
25. She asked me ____________ the seat ____________ or not.
A. if / had occupied
B. whether / was occupied
C. if / has been occupied
D. whether / occupied
26. The policeman asked us ___________.
A. had any of us seen the accident happen
B. whether any of us had seen the accident happen
C. if had any of us seen the accident happen
D. that if any of us had seen the accident happen
27. I asked him ___________, but he said nothing.
A. what the matter was
B. what was the matter
C. the matter was what
D. what’s the matter was
28. James _____________ him up when the bus reached the square.
A. told me wake
B. asked me to wake
C. said me to wake
D. requested me waking
29. Excuse me. Could you tell me ______________?
A. what time is it
B. what is the time
C. what time it is
D. it is what time
30. We wonder ___________ from his office after that scandal.
A. why did he not resign
B. why he did not resign
C. why he not resign
D. why didn’t he resign
 

_dm.ttt

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
7 Tháng sáu 2017
664
2
1,189
176
Đắk Lắk
FTU2
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Phần bài tập tiếp theo của lí thuyết Câu tường thuật vừa rồi không làm khó được mọi người phải không? Hãy check phần đáp án được công bố ngay sau đây để xem bản thân đã làm đúng được bao nhiêu câu nhé. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ. Nếu có thắc mắc hãy đăng để chúng mình giải đáp nha.
~~ Đến với phần đáp án của bài tiếp theo ngay thôi nào
upload_2021-8-21_21-0-7.png
Giải thích đáp án (từ câu 1 đến câu 30):
1. Chủ từ là “Tom” => chuyển qua câu tường thuật sẽ là “He”.
2. Chủ từ là “Mary” => chuyển qua câu tường thuật sẽ là “She”; tân ngữ là “John” => chuyển qua câu tường thuật sẽ là “him”.
3. Chủ từ là “he” => chuyển qua câu tường thuật sẽ là “His” (sở hữu cách).
4. Chủ từ là “She” => chuyển qua câu tường thuật sẽ là “she”; tân ngữ là “Phillip” => chuyển qua câu tường thuật sẽ là “him”.
5. Chủ từ ở câu trả lời là “She” => chuyển qua câu tường thuật sẽ là “she”. “Him” vẫn giữ nguyên.
6. Tân ngữ là “me” => câu tường thuật sẽ chuyển “your” => “my”.
7. Tân ngữ là “the boys” => chuyển qua câu tường thuật sẽ là “they”.
8. Chú ý các cấu trúc đổi thì + tân ngữ để chọn đáp án phù hợp.
9. Chủ từ là “He” => chuyển qua câu tường thuật: “I”=>“he”.
10. Chủ từ là “the boy” => câu tường thuật “I”=> “he”; tân ngữ là “the girl”=> câu tường thuật “your”=>”her”.
11. Cấu trúc “told + S + toV/not to V”.
12. Xét các đáp án chỉ có “Would” là phù hợp vì: Câu tường thuật không thể xuất hiện “will”; “did collect” và “had collect” đều không phù hợp.
13. Xét các đáp án chỉ có “studied” là phù hợp vì trong câu tường thuật không thể xuất hiện thì hiện tại.
14. Dựa vào nghĩa của câu và cấu trúc “avoid + V_ing”.
15. Xét các đáp án chỉ có “before” là phù hợp (“ago”=> “before”).
16. Như câu 13 ta loại được A và B. Theo cấu trúc “ask + O + WH_word + S + V” ta chọn đáp án D.
17. Dạng câu hỏi Yes/No. Như câu 13 ta loại 2 đáp án C và D. Câu hỏi Yes/No ta sử dụng If/Whether (xem ở phần lý thuyết).
18. Như câu 13 ta loại B,C,D.
19. Như câu 11 ta loại A,C,D.
20. Ta thấy « the day before » ở câu tường thuật khi chuyển thành câu trực tiếp sẽ là « yesterday » => động từ chính của câu trực tiếp sẽ là thì QKĐ. Vậy khi chuyển về câu tường thuật sẽ là thì QKHT => loại đáp án A,B,C.
21. Cấu trúc « asked/told + S + to V ».
22. Cấu trúc “ asked + WH_word + S + V”.
23. Cấu trúc “asked if/whether + S + V”.
24. Cấu trúc “ asked + WH_word + S + V”.
25. Loại đáp án C (vì câu tường thuật không xuất hiện thì Hiện tại).
Loại đáp án A và D (vì mang nghĩa chủ động; mà câu đề phải mang nghĩa bị động: cái ghế đã có người chiếm chưa?).
26. Câu hỏi Yes/no, cấu trúc “ asked + WH_word + S + V”.
27. Cấu trúc “asked + O + WH_word + S + V”.
28. Chỉ có đáp án B đúng (cấu trúc asked + O + toV).
29. Cấu trúc “tell + O + WH_word + time + it is/was” (hỏi giờ).
30. Cấu trúc “wonder + WH_word + S + V”, vì là câu phủ định nên dùng trơ động từ didn’t (doesn’t từ câu trực tiếp -> didn’t ở câu thường thuật).

Phần bài tập tiếp theo sẽ có ở phần tới nha! Để hiểu rõ thêm về phần giải thích, hãy xem tại lý thuyết phần 'câu tường thuật' ở trên!
 

_dm.ttt

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
7 Tháng sáu 2017
664
2
1,189
176
Đắk Lắk
FTU2
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ.
~~ Cùng đến ngay với bài tập tiếp theo nhé !!!

31. Jeff wanted to know ____________.
A. that why were his friends laughing
B. why were his friends laughing
C. why his friends were laughing
D. the reason why his friends laughing
32. Mr Hawk told me that he would give me his answer the ______________ day.
A. previous
B. following
C. before
D. last
33. She ____________ him whether he liked the steak she cooked.
A. asks
B. wondered
C. wanted to know
D. asked
34. His neighbors sometimes wondered ________________ he did for a living.
A. why
B. when
C. where
D. what
35. Could you please tell me ______________?
A. it is how far to the nearest bus stop
B. how far is it to the nearest bus stop
C. how far to the nearest bus stop is it
D. how far it is to the nearest bus stop
36. Marigold wondered _____________ Kevin and Ruth would be at the party.
A. that
B. whether
C. if
D. Both B & C
37. He asked me _________________.
A. how long I have studied English
B. how long had I studied English
C. how long I had study English
D. how long I had studied English
38. The passenger asked __________ we landed.
A. what
B. when
C. if
D. why
39. She asked Nam what ___________ in that room.
A. he is doing
B. he was doing
C. was he doing
D. she was doing
40. “I didn’t take you calculator”, Bob said to Mary.
A. Bob told Mary he hadn’t taken her calculator.
B. Bob Told Mary I didn’t take your calculator.
C. Bob told Mary he haven’t taken her calculator.
D. Bob told Mary he had taken her calculator.

Phần đáp án của bài tập sẽ có vào ngày mai!
 

Trinh Linh Mai

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
30 Tháng ba 2021
508
2,349
231
Thanh Hóa
THCS Định Hưng
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ.
~~ Cùng đến ngay với bài tập tiếp theo nhé !!!

31. Jeff wanted to know ____________.
A. that why were his friends laughing
B. why were his friends laughing
C. why his friends were laughing
D. the reason why his friends laughing
32. Mr Hawk told me that he would give me his answer the ______________ day.
A. previous
B. following
C. before
D. last
33. She ____________ him whether he liked the steak she cooked.
A. asks
B. wondered
C. wanted to know
D. asked
34. His neighbors sometimes wondered ________________ he did for a living.
A. why
B. when
C. where
D. what
35. Could you please tell me ______________?
A. it is how far to the nearest bus stop
B. how far is it to the nearest bus stop
C. how far to the nearest bus stop is it
D. how far it is to the nearest bus stop
36. Marigold wondered _____________ Kevin and Ruth would be at the party.
A. that
B. whether
C. if
D. Both B & C
37. He asked me _________________.
A. how long I have studied English
B. how long had I studied English
C. how long I had study English
D. how long I had studied English
38. The passenger asked __________ we landed.
A. what
B. when
C. if
D. why
39. She asked Nam what ___________ in that room.
A. he is doing
B. he was doing
C. was he doing
D. she was doing
40. “I didn’t take you calculator”, Bob said to Mary.
A. Bob told Mary he hadn’t taken her calculator.
B. Bob Told Mary I didn’t take your calculator.
C. Bob told Mary he haven’t taken her calculator.
D. Bob told Mary he had taken her calculator.

Phần đáp án của bài tập sẽ có vào ngày mai!

31. Jeff wanted to know ____________.
A. that why were his friends laughing
B. why were his friends laughing
C. why his friends were laughing
D. the reason why his friends laughing

32. Mr Hawk told me that he would give me his answer the ______________ day.
A. previous
B. following
C. before
D. last

33. She ____________ him whether he liked the steak she cooked.
A. asks
B. wondered
C. wanted to know
D. asked

34. His neighbors sometimes wondered ________________ he did for a living.
A. why
B. when
C. where
D. what

35. Could you please tell me ______________?
A. it is how far to the nearest bus stop
B. how far is it to the nearest bus stop
C. how far to the nearest bus stop is it
D. how far it is to the nearest bus stop

36. Marigold wondered _____________ Kevin and Ruth would be at the party.
A. that
B. whether
C. if
D. Both B & C

37. He asked me _________________.
A. how long I have studied English
B. how long had I studied English
C. how long I had study English
D. how long I had studied English

38. The passenger asked __________ we landed.
A. what
B. when
C. if
D. why

39. She asked Nam what ___________ in that room.
A. he is doing
B. he was doing
C. was he doing
D. she was doing

40. “I didn’t take you calculator”, Bob said to Mary.
A. Bob told Mary he hadn’t taken her calculator.
B. Bob Told Mary I didn’t take your calculator.
C. Bob told Mary he haven’t taken her calculator.
D. Bob told Mary he had taken her calculator.
 

Ánh 01

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
13 Tháng tám 2020
746
5,493
476
TB
Thái Bình
TH và THCS Đông Hoàng
31. Jeff wanted to know ____________.
A. that why were his friends laughing
B. why were his friends laughing
C. why his friends were laughing
D. the reason why his friends laughing
32. Mr Hawk told me that he would give me his answer the ______________ day.
A. previous
B. following
C. before
D. last
33. She ____________ him whether he liked the steak she cooked.
A. asks
B. wondered
C. wanted to know
D. asked
34. His neighbors sometimes wondered ________________ he did for a living.
A. why
B. when
C. where
D. what
35. Could you please tell me ______________?
A. it is how far to the nearest bus stop
B. how far is it to the nearest bus stop
C. how far to the nearest bus stop is it
D. how far it is to the nearest bus stop
36. Marigold wondered _____________ Kevin and Ruth would be at the party.
A. that
B. whether
C. if
D. Both B & C
37. He asked me _________________.
A. how long I have studied English
B. how long had I studied English
C. how long I had study English
D. how long I had studied English
38. The passenger asked __________ we landed.
A. what
B. when
C. if
D. why
39. She asked Nam what ___________ in that room.
A. he is doing
B. he was doing
C. was he doing
D. she was doing
40. “I didn’t take you calculator”, Bob said to Mary.
A. Bob told Mary he hadn’t taken her calculator.
B. Bob Told Mary I didn’t take your calculator.
C. Bob told Mary he haven’t taken her calculator.
D. Bob told Mary he had taken her calculator.
 

Hazu No No Money

Học sinh chăm học
Thành viên
27 Tháng mười 2018
538
797
121
16
Hà Nội
THCS yên thường
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ.
~~ Cùng đến ngay với bài tập tiếp theo nhé !!!

31. Jeff wanted to know ____________.
A. that why were his friends laughing
B. why were his friends laughing
C. why his friends were laughing
D. the reason why his friends laughing
32. Mr Hawk told me that he would give me his answer the ______________ day.
A. previous
B. following
C. before
D. last
33. She ____________ him whether he liked the steak she cooked.
A. asks
B. wondered
C. wanted to know
D. asked
34. His neighbors sometimes wondered ________________ he did for a living.
A. why
B. when
C. where
D. what
35. Could you please tell me ______________?
A. it is how far to the nearest bus stop
B. how far is it to the nearest bus stop
C. how far to the nearest bus stop is it
D. how far it is to the nearest bus stop
36. Marigold wondered _____________ Kevin and Ruth would be at the party.
A. that
B. whether
C. if
D. Both B & C
37. He asked me _________________.
A. how long I have studied English
B. how long had I studied English
C. how long I had study English
D. how long I had studied English
38. The passenger asked __________ we landed.
A. what
B. when
C. if
D. why
39. She asked Nam what ___________ in that room.
A. he is doing
B. he was doing
C. was he doing
D. she was doing
40. “I didn’t take you calculator”, Bob said to Mary.
A. Bob told Mary he hadn’t taken her calculator.
B. Bob Told Mary I didn’t take your calculator.
C. Bob told Mary he haven’t taken her calculator.
D. Bob told Mary he had taken her calculator.

Phần đáp án của bài tập sẽ có vào ngày mai!

31. Jeff wanted to know ____________.
A. that why were his friends laughing
B. why were his friends laughing
C. why his friends were laughing
D. the reason why his friends laughing
32. Mr Hawk told me that he would give me his answer the ______________ day.
A. previous
B. following
C. before
D. last
33. She ____________ him whether he liked the steak she cooked.
A. asks
B. wondered
C. wanted to know
D. asked
34. His neighbors sometimes wondered ________________ he did for a living.
A. why
B. when
C. where
D. what
35. Could you please tell me ______________?
A. it is how far to the nearest bus stop
B. how far is it to the nearest bus stop
C. how far to the nearest bus stop is it
D. how far it is to the nearest bus stop
36. Marigold wondered _____________ Kevin and Ruth would be at the party.
A. that
B. whether
C. if
D. Both B & C
37. He asked me _________________.
A. how long I have studied English
B. how long had I studied English
C. how long I had study English
D. how long I had studied English
38. The passenger asked __________ we landed.
A. what
B. when
C. if
D. why
39. She asked Nam what ___________ in that room.
A. he is doing
B. he was doing
C. was he doing
D. she was doing
40. “I didn’t take you calculator”, Bob said to Mary.
A. Bob told Mary he hadn’t taken her calculator.
B. Bob Told Mary I didn’t take your calculator.
C. Bob told Mary he haven’t taken her calculator.
D. Bob told Mary he had taken her calculator.
 
Last edited:

_dm.ttt

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
7 Tháng sáu 2017
664
2
1,189
176
Đắk Lắk
FTU2
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Phần bài tập tiếp theo của lí thuyết Câu tường thuật vừa rồi không làm khó được mọi người phải không? Hãy check phần đáp án được công bố ngay sau đây để xem bản thân đã làm đúng được bao nhiêu câu nhé. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ. Nếu có thắc mắc hãy đăng để chúng mình giải đáp nha.
~~ Đến với phần đáp án của bài tiếp theo ngay thôi nào

upload_2021-8-23_21-21-27.png

Phần bài tập tiếp theo sẽ có vào ngày mai nha !
 

_dm.ttt

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
7 Tháng sáu 2017
664
2
1,189
176
Đắk Lắk
FTU2
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ.
~~ Cùng đến ngay với bài tập cuối cùng nhé !!!

41. “I’ll definitely return it to you tomorrow, ” John said.
A. John said that he’ll return it to me the next day.
B. John promised to return it to me the next day.
C. John told that he’ll return it to me the next day.
D. John decided to return it to me next day.
42. “You mustn’t call the police,” he said to his wife.
A. He accused his wife of calling the police.
B. He warned his wife calling the police.
C. He stopped his wife from calling the police.
D. He apologized his wife for calling the police.
43. “It’s me. I made your dress dirty,” Jane said to Ann.
A. Jane accused Ann of making her dress dirty.
B. Ann prevented Jane from making her dress dirty.
C. Jane denied making Ann’s dress dirty.
D. Jane admitted making Ann’s dress dirty.
44. “Don’t go near that deserted house,” Tuan said to me.
A. Tuan advised me not going near that deserted house.
B. Tuan insisted me going near that deserted house.
C. Tuan warned me against going near that deserted house.
D. Tuan suggested me not to going near that deserted house.
45. “How beautiful the dress you have just bought is!” Peter said to Mary.
A. Peter promised to buy Mary a beautiful dress.
B. Peter said thanks to Mary for her beautiful dress.
C. Peter complimented Mary on her beautiful dress.
D. Peter asked Mary how she had just bought her beautiful dress
46. “Never borrow money from friends,” my father said.
A. My father told me never to borrow money from friends.
B. My father said to me never borrow money from friends.
C. My father suggested me never borrowing money from friends.
D. My father advised me not borrow money from friends
47. “Right. I’ll take the brown pair, “Andrew said.
A. Andrew promised to take the brown pair.
B. Andrew wanted to take the brown pair.
C. Andrew agreed to take the brown pair.
D. Andrew asked to take the brown pair.
48. “I will ring you up after I get home.” Peter said to Mary.
A. Peter promised to give Mary a wedding ring after he got home.
B. Peter asked Mary to pay him a visit after he’ got home.
C. Peter promised to visit Mary after he got home.
D. Peter promised to telephone Mary after he got home.
49. I suggested that he should paint the house light blue.
A. “Shall we painted the house light blue?” I said to him.
B. “How about to paint the house light blue?” I said to him.
C. “Let’s paint the house light blue,” I said to him.
D. “Why don’t you paint the house light blue?” I said to him.
50. He reminded me to buy him some stamps.
A. “Don’t forget to buy me some stamps,” he said.
B. “Remember buying me some stamps,” said he.
C. “Remind to buy me some stamps,” said he.
D. “Don’t deny buying me some stamps.,” he said
 
  • Like
Reactions: Thiên Thuận

minhtam8a2@gmail.com

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
12 Tháng hai 2016
520
1
2,575
326
15
Bình Định
THCS Ghềnh Ráng
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Dưới đây là phần bài tập ôn luyện mà bọn mình đã chuẩn bị. Mong rằng với lý thuyết về phần Câu tường thuật các bạn sẽ không bị bối rối khi làm bài và sau khi hoàn thành xong phần bài tập, các bạn sẽ nắm chắc những kiến thức cần nhớ. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ.
~~ Cùng đến ngay với bài tập cuối cùng nhé !!!

41. “I’ll definitely return it to you tomorrow, ” John said.
A. John said that he’ll return it to me the next day.
B. John promised to return it to me the next day.
C. John told that he’ll return it to me the next day.
D. John decided to return it to me next day.

42. “You mustn’t call the police,” he said to his wife.
A. He accused his wife of calling the police.
B. He warned his wife calling the police.
C. He stopped his wife from calling the police.
D. He apologized his wife for calling the police.

43. “It’s me. I made your dress dirty,” Jane said to Ann.
A. Jane accused Ann of making her dress dirty.
B. Ann prevented Jane from making her dress dirty.
C. Jane denied making Ann’s dress dirty.
D. Jane admitted making Ann’s dress dirty.

44. “Don’t go near that deserted house,” Tuan said to me.
A. Tuan advised me not going near that deserted house.
B. Tuan insisted me going near that deserted house.
C. Tuan warned me against going near that deserted house.
D. Tuan suggested me not to going near that deserted house.

45. “How beautiful the dress you have just bought is!” Peter said to Mary.
A. Peter promised to buy Mary a beautiful dress.
B. Peter said thanks to Mary for her beautiful dress.
C. Peter complimented Mary on her beautiful dress.
D. Peter asked Mary how she had just bought her beautiful dress

46. “Never borrow money from friends,” my father said.
A. My father told me never to borrow money from friends.
B. My father said to me never borrow money from friends.
C. My father suggested me never borrowing money from friends.
D. My father advised me not borrow money from friends

47. “Right. I’ll take the brown pair, “Andrew said.
A. Andrew promised to take the brown pair.
B. Andrew wanted to take the brown pair.
C. Andrew agreed to take the brown pair.
D. Andrew asked to take the brown pair.

48. “I will ring you up after I get home.” Peter said to Mary.
A. Peter promised to give Mary a wedding ring after he got home.
B. Peter asked Mary to pay him a visit after he’ got home.
C. Peter promised to visit Mary after he got home.
D. Peter promised to telephone Mary after he got home.

49. I suggested that he should paint the house light blue.
A. “Shall we painted the house light blue?” I said to him.
B. “How about to paint the house light blue?” I said to him.
C. “Let’s paint the house light blue,” I said to him.
D. “Why don’t you paint the house light blue?” I said to him.

50. He reminded me to buy him some stamps.
A. “Don’t forget to buy me some stamps,” he said.
B. “Remember buying me some stamps,” said he.
C. “Remind to buy me some stamps,” said he.
D. “Don’t deny buying me some stamps.,” he said

41. “I’ll definitely return it to you tomorrow, ” John said.
A. John said that he’ll return it to me the next day.
B. John promised to return it to me the next day.
C. John told that he’ll return it to me the next day.
D. John decided to return it to me next day.

42. “You mustn’t call the police,” he said to his wife.
A. He accused his wife of calling the police.
B. He warned his wife calling the police.
C. He stopped his wife from calling the police.
D. He apologized his wife for calling the police.

43. “It’s me. I made your dress dirty,” Jane said to Ann.
A. Jane accused Ann of making her dress dirty.
B. Ann prevented Jane from making her dress dirty.
C. Jane denied making Ann’s dress dirty.
D. Jane admitted making Ann’s dress dirty.

44. “Don’t go near that deserted house,” Tuan said to me.
A. Tuan advised me not going near that deserted house.
B. Tuan insisted me going near that deserted house.
C. Tuan warned me against going near that deserted house.
D. Tuan suggested me not to going near that deserted house.

45. “How beautiful the dress you have just bought is!” Peter said to Mary.
A. Peter promised to buy Mary a beautiful dress.
B. Peter said thanks to Mary for her beautiful dress.
C. Peter complimented Mary on her beautiful dress.
D. Peter asked Mary how she had just bought her beautiful dress

46. “Never borrow money from friends,” my father said.
A. My father told me never to borrow money from friends.
B. My father said to me never borrow money from friends.
C. My father suggested me never borrowing money from friends.
D. My father advised me not borrow money from friends

47. “Right. I’ll take the brown pair, “Andrew said.
A. Andrew promised to take the brown pair.
B. Andrew wanted to take the brown pair.
C. Andrew agreed to take the brown pair.
D. Andrew asked to take the brown pair.

48. “I will ring you up after I get home.” Peter said to Mary.
A. Peter promised to give Mary a wedding ring after he got home.
B. Peter asked Mary to pay him a visit after he’ got home.
C. Peter promised to visit Mary after he got home.
D. Peter promised to telephone Mary after he got home.

49. I suggested that he should paint the house light blue.
A. “Shall we painted the house light blue?” I said to him.
B. “How about to paint the house light blue?” I said to him.
C. “Let’s paint the house light blue,” I said to him.
D. “Why don’t you paint the house light blue?” I said to him.

50. He reminded me to buy him some stamps.
A. “Don’t forget to buy me some stamps,” he said.
B. “Remember buying me some stamps,” said he.
C. “Remind to buy me some stamps,” said he.
D. “Don’t deny buying me some stamps.,” he said
 

_dm.ttt

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
7 Tháng sáu 2017
664
2
1,189
176
Đắk Lắk
FTU2
Để các bạn đợi lâu rồi ~ Phần bài tập cuối cùng của lí thuyết Câu tường thuật vừa rồi không làm khó được mọi người phải không? Hãy check phần đáp án được công bố ngay sau đây để xem bản thân đã làm đúng được bao nhiêu câu nhé. Chúc các bạn học tốt! Và chúc mọi người có một buổi tối vui vẻ. Nếu có thắc mắc hãy đăng để chúng mình giải đáp nha.

~~ Đến với phần đáp án của bài cuối cùng ngay thôi nào

upload_2021-8-25_20-53-17.png

Vậy là chúng ta đã đi qua hết phần bài tập của phần lí thuyết này rồi! Hãy đón xem các phần bài tập khác tại các chủ đề khác của English Team - HMF nha!

Chúc các bạn học tốt!
 

Attachments

  • Cau tuong thuat HMF.pdf
    853.6 KB · Đọc: 0
  • Cau tuong thuat HMF.pdf
    853.6 KB · Đọc: 1
Top Bottom