Ngoại ngữ Học Tiếng Anh không khó, mỗi ngày 5 câu trắc nghiệm.

iwasyourfriend

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
788
2,751
301
...
Long An
Bài tập ngày 24.11.2021
211. Oh dear, the light ____ all night.

A. has been burning B. has burnt C. has burned D. have burning
212.The boy waved his hands to his mother, who was standing at the school gate, to ………….. her attention.
A. attract B. pull C. follow D. tempt
213. He is one of the most ………. bosses I have ever worked with. He behaves rudely to not only me but also others in the staff.
A. thoughtful B. impolite C. attentive D. communicative
214. If a boss wants to have a well-qualified staff, he should have to pay his employees ……
A. appropriate B. appropriately C. appropriation D. appropriating
215. I have never seen such a beautiful dress ……….. you before.
A. of B. on C. for D. in
 

Nguyễn Hoàng Vân Anh

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
20 Tháng tám 2021
726
2,730
276
17
Long An
Trường THCS Đông Thành
211. Oh dear, the light ____ all night.
A. has been burning B. has burnt C. has burned D. have burning
212.The boy waved his hands to his mother, who was standing at the school gate, to ………….. her attention.
A. attract B. pull C. follow D. tempt
213. He is one of the most ………. bosses I have ever worked with. He behaves rudely to not only me but also others in the staff.
A. thoughtful B. impolite C. attentive D. communicative
214. If a boss wants to have a well-qualified staff, he should have to pay his employees ……
A. appropriate B. appropriately C. appropriation D. appropriating
215. I have never seen such a beautiful dress ……….. you before.
A. of B. on C. for D. in
 

Vinhtrong2601

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
4 Tháng bảy 2021
1,211
5,487
491
17
Long An
Trường THCS Thị Trấn Đông Thành
Bài tập ngày 26.11.2021
216. Some of the participating schools have also decided to use green cleaning products, which are safer since they do not ……. harmful chemicals into the environment.

A. release B. expose C. compound D. deplete
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underline word(s) in each of the following questions.
217. This is the instance where big, obvious non-verbal signals are appropriate.
A. situation. B. attention C. place D. matter
218. When you see your teacher approaching you, a slight wave to attract his attention is appropriate.
A. coming nearer to B. pointing at C. looking up to D. catching sight of
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underline word(s) in each of the following questions.
219. Jonathan is brave enough to stop the man with a knife from hurting a little child.
A. coward B. afraid C. courageous D. smart
220. His career in the illicit drug trade ended with the police raid this morning.
A. elicited B. irregular C. secret D. legal
 

minhtam8a2@gmail.com

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
12 Tháng hai 2016
521
1
2,580
326
17
Bình Định
THCS Ghềnh Ráng
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mình xin phép tag một vài bạn hay tương tác với topic của mình hè: .
Bài tập ngày 24.11.2021
211. Oh dear, the light ____ all night.
A.has been burning B. has burnt C. has burned D. have burning
212.The boy waved his hands to his mother, who was standing at the school gate, to ………….. her attention.
A. attract B. pull C. follow D. tempt
213. He is one of the most ………. bosses I have ever worked with. He behaves rudely to not only me but also others in the staff.
A. thoughtful B. impolite C. attentive D. communicative
214. If a boss wants to have a well-qualified staff, he should have to pay his employees ……
A. appropriate B. appropriately C. appropriation D. appropriating
215. I have never seen such a beautiful dress ……….. you before.
A. of B. on C. for D. in
P/s: Lâu quá rồi k qua đây dạo chơi:>
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

iwasyourfriend

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
788
2,751
301
...
Long An
Bài tập ngày 26.11.2021
216. Some of the participating schools have also decided to use green cleaning products, which are safer since they do not ……. harmful chemicals into the environment.

A. release B. expose C. compound D. deplete
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underline word(s) in each of the following questions.
217. This is the instance where big, obvious non-verbal signals are appropriate.
A. situation. B. attention C. place D. matter
218. When you see your teacher approaching you, a slight wave to attract his attention is appropriate.
A. coming nearer to B. pointing at C. looking up to D. catching sight of
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underline word(s) in each of the following questions.
219. Jonathan is brave enough to stop the man with a knife from hurting a little child.
A. coward B. afraid C. courageous D. smart
220. His career in the illicit drug trade ended with the police raid this morning.
A. elicited B. irregular C. secret D. legal
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Junery N

Cựu Hỗ trợ viên
HV CLB Địa lí
Thành viên
23 Tháng mười một 2019
4,605
12,667
996
Nam Định
In the sky
216. Some of the participating schools have also decided to use green cleaning products, which are safer since they do not ……. harmful chemicals into the environment.
A. release B. expose C. compound D. deplete
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underline word(s) in each of the following questions.
217. This is the instance where big, obvious non-verbal signals are appropriate.
A. situation
. B. attention C. place D. matter
218. When you see your teacher approaching you, a slight wave to attract his attention is appropriate.
A. coming nearer to
B. pointing at C. looking up to D. catching sight of
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underline word(s) in each of the following questions.
219. Jonathan is brave enough to stop the man with a knife from hurting a little child.
A. coward
B. afraid C. courageous D. smart
220. His career in the illicit drug trade ended with the police raid this morning.
A. elicited B. irregular C. secret D. legal
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Minhtq411

Học sinh
Thành viên
5 Tháng mười một 2021
183
197
46
TP Hồ Chí Minh
216. Some of the participating schools have also decided to use green cleaning products, which are safer since they do not ……. harmful chemicals into the environment.
A. release B. expose C. compound D. deplete
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underline word(s) in each of the following questions.
217. This is the instance where big, obvious non-verbal signals are appropriate.
A. situation
. B. attention C. place D. matter
218. When you see your teacher approaching you, a slight wave to attract his attention is appropriate.
A. coming nearer to
B. pointing at C. looking up to D. catching sight of
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underline word(s) in each of the following questions.
219. Jonathan is brave enough to stop the man with a knife from hurting a little child.
A. coward
B. afraid C. courageous D. smart
220. His career in the illicit drug trade ended with the police raid this morning.
A. elicited B. irregular C. secret D. legal
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,221
10,054
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Đáp án bài tập ngày 26.11.2021
216. Some of the participating schools have also decided to use green cleaning products, which are safer since they do not ……. harmful chemicals into the environment.
A. release B. expose C. compound D. deplete
  • Đáp án: B
  • Dịch: Một số trường tham gia cũng đã quyết định sử dụng các sản phẩm làm sạch xanh, an toàn hơn vì chúng không để các hóa chất độc hại ra môi trường.
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underline word(s) in each of the following questions.
217. This is the instance where big, obvious non-verbal signals are appropriate.
A. situation. B. attention C. place D. matter
  • Đáp án: A
  • Giải thích: Instance = situation (trường hợp)
  • Dịch: Đây là trường hợp mà tín hiệu phi ngôn ngữ lớn, rõ ràng là phù hợp.
218. When you see your teacher approaching you, a slight wave to attract his attention is appropriate.
A. coming nearer to B. pointing at C. looking up to D. catching sight of
  • Đáp án: A
  • Giải thích: Approach = come nearer (tiếp cận)
  • Dịch: Khi bạn thấy giáo viên của bạn tiếp cận bạn, một làn sóng nhẹ để thu hút sự chú ý của anh ấy là phù hợp.
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.
219. Jonathan is brave enough to stop the man with a knife from hurting a little child.
A. coward B. afraid C. courageous D. smart
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: Brave (dũng cảm) >< afraid (sợ sệt)
  • Dịch: Jonathan đủ can đảm để ngăn người đàn ông dùng dao làm tổn thương một đứa trẻ nhỏ.
220. His career in the illicit drug trade ended with the police raid this morning.
A. elicited B. irregular C. secret D. legal
  • Đáp án: D
  • Giải thích: Illicit (bất hợp pháp) >< legal (hợp pháp)
  • Dịch: Sự nghiệp của anh ta trong buôn bán ma túy bất hợp pháp đã kết thúc với cuộc đột kích của cảnh sát sáng nay.
 

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,221
10,054
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Bài tập ngày 29.11.2021
221. It was so relaxing to be ________ old friends.
a. in b. between c. among d. around
222. She's made friends ________ a little girl who lives next door.
a. to b. of c. by d. with
223. The children seem to be totally capable ________ working by themselves.
a. on b. of c. in d. for
224. Your friendship should be based on ________ trust.
a. basic b. fragile c. mutual d. blind
225. The company expects ________ from its employees.
a. constancy b. quality c. interest d. loyalty
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
@Vinhtrong2601, @Xuân Hải Trần, @Nguyễn Hoàng Vân Anh, @sannhi14112009, @Vũ Khuê, @Yuriko - chan,...
 
Last edited:

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,221
10,054
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Đáp án bài tập ngày 29.11.2021
221. It was so relaxing to be ________ old friends.
a. in b. between c. among d. around
  • Đáp án: C
  • Giải thích: Thật là thư giãn khi ở giữa những người bạn cũ.
222. She's made friends ________ a little girl who lives next door.
a. to b. of c. by d. with
  • Đáp án: D
  • Giải thích: Make friends with sb: kết bạn với ai
  • Dịch: Cô kết bạn với một cô bé sống cạnh nhà.
223. The children seem to be totally capable ________ working by themselves.
a. on b. of c. in d. for
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: Tobe capable of Ving: có khả năng làm gì
  • Dịch: Những đứa trẻ dường như hoàn toàn có khả năng tự làm việc.
224. Your friendship should be based on ________ trust.
a. basic b. fragile c. mutual d. blind
  • Đáp án: C
  • Giải thích: Tình bạn của bạn nên dựa trên sự tin tưởng lẫn nhau.
225. The company expects ________ from its employees.
a. constancy b. quality c. interest d. loyalty
  • Đáp án: D
  • Giải thích: Công ty mong đợi sự trung thành từ nhân viên của mình.
 
  • Like
Reactions: Vinhtrong2601

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,221
10,054
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Bài tập ngày 01.12.2021
226. I've got lots of _______, but only a few are really good friends
a. close friends b. acquaintances c. neighbors d. partners
227. Friendship is a two-sided ________, it lives by give-and-take.
a. affair b. event c. aspect d. feature
228. Unselfishness is the very _______ essence of friendship.
a. romantic part b. important part c. difficult part d. interesting part
229. They ________ close friends at university.
a. created b. became c. promoted d. formed
230. We stayed friends even after we ________ and left home.
a. brought up b. turned up c. grew up d. took up
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
@Vinhtrong2601, @Xuân Hải Trần, @Nguyễn Hoàng Vân Anh, @sannhi14112009, @Vũ Khuê, @Yuriko - chan,...
 

npan_184

Cựu TMod Anh
Thành viên
10 Tháng mười hai 2018
2,221
10,054
881
Quảng Ngãi
THCS Phổ Ninh
Đáp án bài tập ngày 01.12.2021
226. I've got lots of _______, but only a few are really good friends
a. close friends b. acquaintances c. neighbors d. partners
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: Tôi đã có rất nhiều người quen, nhưng chỉ một vài người là bạn tốt.
227. Friendship is a two-sided ________, it lives by give-and-take.
a. affair b. event c. aspect d. feature
  • Đáp án: A
  • Giải thích: Tình bạn là một vấn đề hai mặt, nó sống bằng cách cho và nhận.
228. Unselfishness is the very _______ essence of friendship.
a. romantic part b. important part c. difficult part d. interesting part
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: Sự ích kỷ là bản chất phần rất quan trọng của tình bạn.
229. They ________ close friends at university.
a. created b. became c. promoted d. formed
  • Đáp án: B
  • Giải thích: Họ đã trở thành bạn thân ở trường đại học.
230. We stayed friends even after we ________ and left home.
a. brought up b. turned up c. grew up d. took up
  • Đáp án: C
  • Giải thích: Grow up (ph.v) lớn lên
  • Dịch: Chúng tôi vẫn là bạn bè ngay cả sau khi chúng tôi lớn lên và rời khỏi nhà.
 

iwasyourfriend

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
788
2,751
301
...
Long An
Bài tập ngày 29.11.2021
221. It was so relaxing to be ________ old friends.

a. in b. between c. among d. around
222. She's made friends ________ a little girl who lives next door.
a. to b. of c. by d. with
223. The children seem to be totally capable ________ working by themselves.
a. on b. of c. in d. for
224. Your friendship should be based on ________ trust.
a. basic b. fragile c. mutual d. blind
225. The company expects ________ from its employees.
a. constancy b. quality c. interest d. loyalty
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Trinh Linh Mai

Học sinh tiến bộ
Thành viên
30 Tháng ba 2021
509
2,354
231
Thanh Hóa
THCS Định Hưng
Bài tập ngày 29.11.2021
221. It was so relaxing to be ________ old friends.
a. in b. between c. among d. around
222. She's made friends ________ a little girl who lives next door.
a. to b. of c. by d. with
223. The children seem to be totally capable ________ working by themselves.
a. on b. of c. in d. for
224. Your friendship should be based on ________ trust.
a. basic b. fragile c. mutual d. blind
225. The company expects ________ from its employees.
a. constancy b. quality c. interest d. loyalty
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
@Vinhtrong2601, @Xuân Hải Trần, @Nguyễn Hoàng Vân Anh, @sannhi14112009, @Vũ Khuê, @Yuriko - chan,...

221. It was so relaxing to be ________ old friends.
a. in b. between c. among d. around
222. She's made friends ________ a little girl who lives next door.
a. to b. of c. by d. with
223. The children seem to be totally capable ________ working by themselves.

a. on b. of c. in d. for
224. Your friendship should be based on ________ trust.
a. basic b. fragile c. mutual d. blind
225. The company expects ________ from its employees.
a. constancy b. quality c. interest d. loyalty
 

minhtam8a2@gmail.com

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
12 Tháng hai 2016
521
1
2,580
326
17
Bình Định
THCS Ghềnh Ráng
221. It was so relaxing to be ________ old friends.
a. in b. between c. among d. around
222. She's made friends ________ a little girl who lives next door.
a. to b. of c. by d. with
223. The children seem to be totally capable ________ working by themselves.
a. on b. of c. in d. for
224. Your friendship should be based on ________ trust.
a. basic b. fragile c. mutual d. blind
225. The company expects ________ from its employees.
a. constancy b. quality c. interest d. loyalty
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Kiều Anh.

Cựu TMod Địa
Thành viên
30 Tháng mười hai 2020
1,208
5,411
511
Hà Nội❤️
Hà Nội
..................
221. It was so relaxing to be ________ old friends.
a. in b. between c. among d. around
222. She's made friends ________ a little girl who lives next door.
a. to b. of c. by d. with
223. The children seem to be totally capable ________ working by themselves.
a. on b. of c. in d. for
224. Your friendship should be based on ________ trust.
a. basic b. fragile c. mutual d. blind
225. The company expects ________ from its employees.
a. constancy b. quality c. interest d. loyalty
 
  • Like
Reactions: npan_184

Vinhtrong2601

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
4 Tháng bảy 2021
1,211
5,487
491
17
Long An
Trường THCS Thị Trấn Đông Thành
221. It was so relaxing to be ________ old friends.
a. in b. between c. among d. around
222. She's made friends ________ a little girl who lives next door.
a. to b. of c. by d. with
223. The children seem to be totally capable ________ working by themselves.

a. on b. of c. in d. for
224. Your friendship should be based on ________ trust.
a. basic b. fragile c. mutual d. blind
225. The company expects ________ from its employees.
a. constancy b. quality c. interest d. loyalty
 

Vinhtrong2601

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
4 Tháng bảy 2021
1,211
5,487
491
17
Long An
Trường THCS Thị Trấn Đông Thành
Bài tập ngày 01.12.2021
226. I've got lots of _______, but only a few are really good friends

a. close friends b. acquaintances c. neighbors d. partners
227. Friendship is a two-sided ________, it lives by give-and-take.
a. affair b. event c. aspect d. feature
228. Unselfishness is the very _______ essence of friendship.
a. romantic part b. important part c. difficult part d. interesting part
229. They ________ close friends at university.
a. created b. became c. promoted d. formed
230. We stayed friends even after we ________ and left home.
a. brought up b. turned up c. grew up d. took up
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

iwasyourfriend

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
2 Tháng mười 2021
788
2,751
301
...
Long An
Bài tập ngày 01.12.2021
226. I've got lots of _______, but only a few are really good friends

a. close friends b. acquaintances c. neighbors d. partners

227. Friendship is a two-sided ________, it lives by give-and-take.
a. affair b. event c. aspect d. feature

228. Unselfishness is the very _______ essence of friendship.
a. romantic part b. important part c. difficult part d. interesting part

229. They ________ close friends at university.
a. created b. became c. promoted d. formed

230. We stayed friends even after we ________ and left home.
a. brought up b. turned up c. grew up d. took up
 

Normal_person

Học sinh chăm học
Thành viên
23 Tháng năm 2021
212
896
96
14
Ninh Bình
THCS Gia Lạc
226. I've got lots of _______, but only a few are really good friends
a. close friends b. acquaintancesc. neighbors d. partners
227. Friendship is a two-sided ________, it lives by give-and-take.
a. affair b. event c. aspect d. feature
228. Unselfishness is the very _______ essence of friendship.
a. romantic part b. important part c. difficult part d. interesting part
229. They ________ close friends at university.
a. created b. becamec. promoted d. formed
230. We stayed friends even after we ________ and left home.
a. brought up b. turned up c.grew up d. took up
 

Xuân Hải Trần

Học sinh gương mẫu
Thành viên
9 Tháng bảy 2021
1,235
5,408
491
Hà Nội
Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry!!
226. I've got lots of _______, but only a few are really good friends
a. close friends b. acquaintancesc. neighbors d. partners
227. Friendship is a two-sided ________, it lives by give-and-take.
a. affair b. event c. aspect d. feature
228. Unselfishness is the very _______ essence of friendship.
a. romantic part b. important part c. difficult part d. interesting part
229. They ________ close friends at university.
a. created b. becamec. promoted d. formed
230. We stayed friends even after we ________ and left home.
a. brought up b. turned up c.grew up d. took up
 
  • Like
Reactions: hoangtuan9123
Top Bottom