[Đề số 2] Đề thi thử THPTQG năm 2018 - Môn Tiếng Anh - THPT Chuyên Bắc Ninh - Bắc Ninh - Lần 1

Thảo luận trong 'Tiếng Anh' bắt đầu bởi Ngọc Bùi 12345, 17 Tháng năm 2018.

Lượt xem: 5,453

  1. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 30: They left their home early. They didn’t want to miss the first train.
    A. They left their home early so as to not miss the first train.
    B. They left their home early for fear that they wouldn’t miss the first train.
    C. They left their home early so as not to miss the first train.
    D. They left their home early in order that not to miss the first train.

    Lời giải:
    Question 30 C

    Cấu trúc so as not to do sth: để không làm việc gì
    => đáp án C
    Tạm dịch: Họ rời nhà sớm để không bị lỡ chuyến tàu đầu tiên.
     
    Last edited: 18 Tháng năm 2018
  2. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    (210825) Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to choose the word or phrase that bestfits each ofthe numbered blanks from 31 to 35
    Left-handers are the odd ones out. Sure, lefties (31) ______up about 10 percent of the population - but, frankly, it seems like society has forgotten about them. Just consider all of the right-handed gadgets, awkwardly designed desks, and cooking tools that fit comfortably only in your right hand. What (32) ______someone to become a lefthand? Scientists aren’t exactly sure, but research points to a complex (33) ______between genes and environment While no exact set of “leftie genes” have been discovered, people who dominantly use their left hands do have more left-handed family members. And researchers have found different brain wirings in righties vs. lefties. But no matter (34) ______it is that drives someone to use their antipodal paw, science has also uncovered a particular set of personality traits that left-handed people tend to have. So for all of you lefties, leftie-loving righties, and ambidextrous folks out there - it’s time to brush up on your left-handed knowledge and help (35) ______an end to leftie discrimination once and for all.
    Question 31:

    A. consistB. account
    C. holdD. make

    Lời giải:

    Question 31 D
    To make up: tạo nên, làm nên
    => đáp án D
     
  3. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    (210825) Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to choose the word or phrase that bestfits each ofthe numbered blanks from 31 to 35
    Left-handers are the odd ones out. Sure, lefties (31) ______up about 10 percent of the population - but, frankly, it seems like society has forgotten about them. Just consider all of the right-handed gadgets, awkwardly designed desks, and cooking tools that fit comfortably only in your right hand. What (32) ______someone to become a lefthand? Scientists aren’t exactly sure, but research points to a complex (33) ______between genes and environment While no exact set of “leftie genes” have been discovered, people who dominantly use their left hands do have more left-handed family members. And researchers have found different brain wirings in righties vs. lefties. But no matter (34) ______it is that drives someone to use their antipodal paw, science has also uncovered a particular set of personality traits that left-handed people tend to have. So for all of you lefties, leftie-loving righties, and ambidextrous folks out there - it’s time to brush up on your left-handed knowledge and help (35) ______an end to leftie discrimination once and for all.
    Question 32:

    A. causesB. makes
    C. getsD. does
    Lời giải:

    Question 32 A
    Cấu trúc To cause sb to do sth: khiến ai làm việc gì
    => đáp án A
     
  4. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    (210825) Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to choose the word or phrase that bestfits each ofthe numbered blanks from 31 to 35
    Left-handers are the odd ones out. Sure, lefties (31) ______up about 10 percent of the population - but, frankly, it seems like society has forgotten about them. Just consider all of the right-handed gadgets, awkwardly designed desks, and cooking tools that fit comfortably only in your right hand. What (32) ______someone to become a lefthand? Scientists aren’t exactly sure, but research points to a complex (33) ______between genes and environment While no exact set of “leftie genes” have been discovered, people who dominantly use their left hands do have more left-handed family members. And researchers have found different brain wirings in righties vs. lefties. But no matter (34) ______it is that drives someone to use their antipodal paw, science has also uncovered a particular set of personality traits that left-handed people tend to have. So for all of you lefties, leftie-loving righties, and ambidextrous folks out there - it’s time to brush up on your left-handed knowledge and help (35) ______an end to leftie discrimination once and for all.


    Question 33:

    A. collaborateB. collaboration
    C. collaboratingD. collaborated

    Lời giải:
    Question 33 B

    Ở đây ta cần một danh từ vì phía trước có tính từ và mạo từ “a”
    => đáp án B
     
  5. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    (210825) Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to choose the word or phrase that bestfits each ofthe numbered blanks from 31 to 35
    Left-handers are the odd ones out. Sure, lefties (31) ______up about 10 percent of the population - but, frankly, it seems like society has forgotten about them. Just consider all of the right-handed gadgets, awkwardly designed desks, and cooking tools that fit comfortably only in your right hand. What (32) ______someone to become a lefthand? Scientists aren’t exactly sure, but research points to a complex (33) ______between genes and environment While no exact set of “leftie genes” have been discovered, people who dominantly use their left hands do have more left-handed family members. And researchers have found different brain wirings in righties vs. lefties. But no matter (34) ______it is that drives someone to use their antipodal paw, science has also uncovered a particular set of personality traits that left-handed people tend to have. So for all of you lefties, leftie-loving righties, and ambidextrous folks out there - it’s time to brush up on your left-handed knowledge and help (35) ______an end to leftie discrimination once and for all.

    Question 34:
    A. whichB. who
    C. whatD. that
    Lời giải:

    Question 34 C

    Trong câu này: no matter what it is: không quan trọng nó là cái gì
    => đáp án C
     
  6. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    (210825) Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to choose the word or phrase that bestfits each ofthe numbered blanks from 31 to 35
    Left-handers are the odd ones out. Sure, lefties (31) ______up about 10 percent of the population - but, frankly, it seems like society has forgotten about them. Just consider all of the right-handed gadgets, awkwardly designed desks, and cooking tools that fit comfortably only in your right hand. What (32) ______someone to become a lefthand? Scientists aren’t exactly sure, but research points to a complex (33) ______between genes and environment While no exact set of “leftie genes” have been discovered, people who dominantly use their left hands do have more left-handed family members. And researchers have found different brain wirings in righties vs. lefties. But no matter (34) ______it is that drives someone to use their antipodal paw, science has also uncovered a particular set of personality traits that left-handed people tend to have. So for all of you lefties, leftie-loving righties, and ambidextrous folks out there - it’s time to brush up on your left-handed knowledge and help (35) ______an end to leftie discrimination once and for all.
    Left-handers are the odd ones out. Sure, lefties (31) make up about 10 percent of the population - but, frankly, it seems like society has forgotten about them. Just consider all of the right-handed gadgets, awkwardly designed desks, and cooking tools that fit comfortably only in your right hand. What (32) causes someone to become a lefthand? Scientists aren’t exactly sure, but research points to a complex (33) collaboration between genes and environment While no exact set of “leftie genes” have been discovered, people who dominantly use their left hands do have more left-handed family members. And researchers have found different brain wirings in righties vs. lefties. But no matter (34) what it is that drives someone to use their antipodal paw, science has also uncovered a particular set of personality traits that left-handed people tend to have. So for all of you lefties, leftie-loving righties, and ambidextrous folks out there - it’s time to brush up on your left-handed knowledge and help (35) put an end to leftie discrimination once and for all.
    Dịch bài đọc:

    Những người thuận tay trái là những người khác biệt. Chắc chắn, những người thuận tay trái chiếm khoảng 10% dân số - nhưng, thẳng thắn mà nói, có vẻ như xã hội đã quên về họ. Chỉ cần xem xét tất cả các tiện ích dành cho thuận tay phải, thiết kế khó xử của bàn, và các dụng cụ nấu ăn chỉ phù hợp với tay phải của bạn. Điều gì làm cho một người trở thành một người thuận tay trái? Các nhà khoa học không chắc chắn, nhưng các nghiên cứu chỉ ra một sự tương tác phức tạp giữa gen và môi trường. Mặc dù không tìm thấy chính xác các "gen của người thuận tay trái", nhưng những người thường sử dụng tay trái hơn lại có nhiều thành viên trong gia đình thuận tay trái hơn. Và các nhà nghiên cứu đã tìm thấy các dây thần kinh khác nhau ở cánh tay phải và trái. Tuy nhiên, bất kể điều gì thúc đẩy con người sử dụng bàn tay đối diện, khoa học cũng đã khám phá ra một đặc điểm cá tính đặc biệt mà người thuận tay trái có xu hướng có. Vì vậy, đối với tất cả các bạn thuận tay trái, những người thích dùng tay trái, và những người thuận cả hai tay - đây là lúc để nâng cao kiến thức về thuận tay trái và giúp chấm dứt sự phân biệt đối xử với người thuận tay trái một lần và mãi mãi.

    Question 35:

    A. put B. bring
    C.makeD. take
    Lời giải:
    Question 35 A

    To put an end to: chấm dứt cái gì
    => đáp án A
     
    Last edited: 18 Tháng năm 2018
  7. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    (210831) Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 36 to 42.
    Successful students often do the followings while studying. First, they have an overview before reading. Next, they look for important information and pay greater attention to it (which often needs jumping forward or backward to process information). They also relate important points to one another. Also, they activate and use their prior knowledge. When they realize that their understanding is not good, they do not wait to change strategies. Last, they can monitor understanding and take action to correct or “fix up” mistakes in comprehension.
    Conversely, students with low academic achievement often demonstrate ineffective study skills. They tend to assume a passive role, in learning and rely on others (e.g., teachers, parents) to monitor their studying, for example, low-achieving students often do not monitor their understanding of content; they may not be aware of the purpose of studying; and they show little evidence of looking back, or employing “fix-up” strategies to fix understanding problems. Students who struggle with learning new information seem to be unaware that they must extent effort beyond simply reading the content to understand and remember it. Children with learning disabilities do not plan and judge the quality of their studying. Their studying may be disorganized. Students with learning problems face challenges with personal organization as well. They often have difficulty keeping track of materials and assignments, following directions, and completing work on time. Unlike good studiers who employ a variety of study skills in a flexible yet purposeful manner, low-achieving students use a restricted range of study skills. They cannot explain why good study strategies are important for learning; and they tend to use the same, often ineffective study approach for all learning tasks, ignoring task content, structure or difficulty.

    (Source: Adapted from Study Skills: Managing Your Learning — NUI Galway)
    Dịch bài đọc:
    Học sinh giỏi thường làm những việc dưới đây khi học. Thứ nhất, họ có một cái nhìn tổng quan trước khi đọc. Tiếp theo, họ tìm kiếm thông tin quan trọng và chú ý nhiều hơn đến nó ( cái thường cần nhảy về phía trước hoặc ngược lại để xử lý thông tin). Họ cũng liên kết những điểm quan trọng với nhau. Ngoài ra, họ kích hoạt và sử dụng kiến thức sẵn có của họ. Khi họ nhận ra rằng sự hiểu biết của họ không tốt, họ không chờ đợi để thay đổi chiến lược. Cuối cùng, họ có thể theo dõi sự hiểu biết và hành động để chỉnh sửa hoặc "sửa chữa" những sai lầm trong hiểu biết.
    Ngược lại, học sinh với thành tích thấp thường chứng tỏ kỹ năng học tập không hiệu quả. Họ thường thụ động trong học tập và dựa vào người khác (ví dụ: giáo viên, phụ huynh) để theo dõi việc học tập của họ, ví dụ như học sinh có thành tích thấp thường không theo dõi hiểu biết của mình về bài học; họ có thể không nhận thức được mục tiêu học tập; và họ thường không đọc lại hoặc sử dụng các chiến lược "sửa chữa" để khắc phục các vấn đề về hiểu biết. Các học sinh gặp khó khăn trong việc tìm hiểu thông tin mới dường như không biết rằng họ phải nỗ lực vượt ra ngoài việc chỉ đọc nội dung để hiểu và nhớ nó. Trẻ em khuyết tật trong học tập không lên kế hoạch và đánh giá chất lượng học tập của mình. Học tập của họ có thể không được tổ chức. Những học sinh có vấn đề về học tập cũng phải đối mặt với những thách thức với tổ chức cá nhân như vậy. Họ thường gặp khó khăn trong việc theo dõi tài liệu và bài tập, các chỉ dẫn, và hoàn thành bài tập đúng giờ. Không giống những học sinh giỏi, những người sử dụng nhiều kỹ năng học tập một cách linh hoạt nhưng có mục đích, những học sinh kém sử dụng các kỹ năng học tập rất hạn chế. Họ không thể hiểu được tại sao các chiến lược học tập tốt rất quan trọng cho việc học; và họ có khuynh hướng sử dụng cách tiếp cận tương tự, thường không có hiệu quả cho tất cả các nhiệm vụ học tập, bỏ qua nội dung bài học, cấu trúc hoặc khó khăn.

    Question 36: What is the topic of the passage?
    A. Successful and low-academic achieving students
    B. Successful learners and their learning strategies
    C. Study skills for high school students
    D. Effective and ineffective ways of learning


    Lời giải:
    Question 36 D

    Chủ đề của đoạn văn là gì?
    A. Học sinh giỏi và học sinh kém
    B. Những người học giỏi và các chiến lược học tập của họ
    C. kỹ năng học tập dành cho học sinh trung học
    D. Cách học hiệu quả và không hiệu quả
    => đáp án D
     
    Last edited: 18 Tháng năm 2018
  8. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 37: The word “prior” in the first paragraph is closest meaning to ______?
    A. important
    B. earlier
    C. forward
    D. good

    Lời giải:

    Question 37 B

    Từ "prior" ở đoạn đầu tiên có ý nghĩa gần nhất với ______?
    A. quan trọng
    B. trước đó
    C. chuyển tiếp
    D. tốt
    => prior = earlier: trước đó
     
  9. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 38: According to the passage, what can be learnt about passive students?
    A. They depend on other people to organize their learning
    B. They are slow in their studying
    C. They monitor their understanding
    D. They know the purpose of studying

    Lời giải:

    Question 38 A

    Theo đoạn văn, điều gì có thể rút ra về những học sinh thụ động?
    A. Họ phụ thuộc vào người khác để tổ chức học tập
    B. Họ chậm trong việc học tập
    C. Họ theo dõi hiểu biết của mình
    D. Họ biết mục tiêu học tập
    => đáp án A
    Thông tin: They tend to assume a passive role, in learning and rely on others (e.g., teachers, parents) to monitor their studying
     
  10. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 39: Which of the followings is NOT an evidence of monitoring studying?
    A. Being aware of the purpose of studying
    B. Monitoring their understanding of content
    C. Fixing up mistakes in understanding
    D. Looking at their backs

    Lời giải:
    Question 39 D

    Điều sau đây KHÔNG phải là bằng chứng của việc theo dõi học tập?
    A. Nhận thức được mục đích học tập
    B. Theo dõi sự hiểu biết của họ về bài học
    C. Xử lý sai lầm trong hiểu biết
    D. Nhìn vào lưng của họ
    => đáp án D
     
  11. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 40: According to the passage, to learn new information, low-achieving students do NOT______.
    A. just understand it
    B. relate it to what they have known
    C. simply remember it
    D. read it

    Lời giải:
    Question 40 B

    Theo đoạn văn, để tìm hiểu thông tin mới, học sinh kém KHÔNG______.
    A. chỉ hiểu nó
    B. liên hệ nó với những gì họ đã biết
    C. chỉ đơn giản là nhớ nó
    D. đọc nó
    => đáp án B
    Thông tin: Students who struggle with learning new information seem to be unaware that they must extent effort beyond simply reading the content to understand and remember it.
     
    Last edited: 18 Tháng năm 2018
  12. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 41: In compared with low-achieving students, successful students use______.
    A. aimless study techniques
    B. various study skills
    C. restricted strategies
    D. inflexible study ways

    Lời giải:
    Question 41 B

    So với các học sinh kém, học sinh giỏi sử dụng ____.
    A. các phương pháp học tập vô nghĩa
    B. các kỹ năng học tập khác nhau
    C. các chiến lược hạn chế
    D. cách học tập không linh hoạt
    => đáp án B
     
    Last edited: 18 Tháng năm 2018
  13. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 42: The underlined pronoun “They” in the last sentence refers to______.
    A. study strategies
    B. study skills
    C. low-achieving students
    D. good studiers

    Lời giải:
    Question 42 C

    Đại từ được gạch dưới "They" trong câu cuối cùng đề cập đến ____.
    A. các chiến lược học tập
    B. kỹ năng học tập
    C. học sinh kém
    D. người học giỏi
    => đáp án C
    “they” được thay cho “low-achieving students”
     
    Last edited: 18 Tháng năm 2018
  14. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    (210839) Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, c, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 43 to 50:
    Pollution emitted in industrial areas represents a threat to human health and the surrounding natural resources. We have a tendency to believe that the production processes are the only source of environmental damage, and often forget about the possible long-term effects of harmful production practices. We may think that the closure of these huge industrial areas would improve the quality of the environment. Unfortunately, this ignores the threat of the remaining waste, which is abandoned and poorly stored. It represents an even bigger danger because it stands neglected as it degrades and leaks into the earth without any control at all.
    Changes in the water chemistry due to surface water contamination can affect all levels of an ecosystem. It can affect the health of lower food chain organisms and, consequently, the availability of food up through the food chain. It can damage the health of wetlands and damage their ability to support healthy ecosystems, control flooding, and filter pollutants from storm water runoff. The health of animals and humans are affected when they drink or bathe in contaminated water. In addition water-based organisms, like fish and shellfish, can pile up and concentrate contaminants in their bodies. When other animals or humans eat these organisms, they receive a much higher dose of contaminant than they would have if they had been directly exposed to the original contamination.
    Contaminated groundwater can badly affect animals, plants and humans if it is removed from the ground by manmade or natural processes. Depending on the study of rocks of the area, groundwater may rise to the surface through springs or seeps, flow sideways into nearby rivers, streams, or ponds, or sink deeper into the earth. In many parts of fhe world, groundwater is pumped out of the ground to be used for drinking, bathing, other household uses, agriculture, and industry.
    Contaminants in the soil can harm plants when they take up the contamination through their roots. Eating, breathing in, or touching contaminated soil, as well as eating plants or animals that have piled up soil contaminants can badly affect the health of humans and animals.
    Air pollution can cause breathing-related problems and other bad health effects as contaminants are absorbed from the lungs into other parts of the body. Certain air contaminants can also harm animals and humans when they contact the skin. Plants rely on breathing for their growth and can also be affected by exposure to contaminants moved in the air.
    (Source: Adapted from http://www.grid.unep.ch/waste/download/waste1213.pdf)

    Dịch bài đọc:
    Ô nhiễm trong lĩnh vực công nghiệp là mối đe dọa đối với sức khoẻ con người và các nguồn tài nguyên thiên nhiên xung quanh. Chúng ta có khuynh hướng tin tưởng rằng quá trình sản xuất là nguồn gây ra thiệt hại về môi trường duy nhất và thường quên đi những ảnh hưởng lâu dài có thể xảy ra đối với các hoạt động sản xuất có hại. Chúng ta có thể nghĩ rằng việc đóng cửa các khu công nghiệp lớn này sẽ cải thiện chất lượng môi trường. Thật không may, điều này đã bỏ qua mối đe dọa của chất thải hiện có, chúng bị đào thải và kém trong việc lưu trữ. Nó đại diện cho một nguy hiểm lớn hơn bởi vì nó bị lãng quên khi nó giảm và rò rỉ vào đất mà không có bất kỳ kiểm soát nào cả.
    Những thay đổi trong hóa học nước do ô nhiễm nước bề mặt có thể ảnh hưởng đến tất cả các cấp của một hệ sinh thái. Nó có thể ảnh hưởng đến sức khoẻ của các sinh vật chuỗi thức ăn thấp, và theo đó là sự sẵn có của thức ăn thông qua chuỗi thức ăn. Nó có thể làm hại vùng đất ngập nước và làm hư hại khả năng hỗ trợ các hệ sinh thái lành mạnh, kiểm soát lũ lụt, và lọc các chất gây ô nhiễm khi bão lũ. Sức khoẻ của động vật và con người bị ảnh hưởng khi họ uống hoặc tắm trong nước bị ô nhiễm. Ngoài ra, các sinh vật sống dưới nước, như cá và động vật có vỏ, có thể chất đống lên và tập trung các chất gây ô nhiễm trong cơ thể của chúng. Khi các động vật hoặc con người ăn các sinh vật này, họ sẽ tiếp nhận một lượng chất gây ô nhiễm cao hơn nhiều so với khi họ bị nhiễm trực tiếp.
    Nước ngầm bị nhiễm bẩn có thể ảnh hưởng xấu đến động vật, thực vật và con người nếu nó bị di chuyển khỏi mặt đất bằng các quá trình nhân tạo hoặc tự nhiên. Tùy thuộc vào các loại đá của vùng, nước ngầm có thể trào lên bề mặt thông qua suối hoặc bể nước, chảy theo dòng vào sông, suối, hoặc ao nuôi, hoặc chìm sâu vào lòng đất. Ở nhiều nơi trên thế giới, nước ngầm được bơm ra khỏi mặt đất để sử dụng cho việc uống, tắm rửa, sử dụng trong gia đình, nông nghiệp và công nghiệp.
    Chất ô nhiễm trong đất có thể gây hại cho cây trồng khi rễ của chúng hút chất ô nhiễm. Ăn, hít vào hoặc chạm vào đất bị ô nhiễm, cũng như ăn thực vật hoặc động vật có chứa chất gây ô nhiễm có thể ảnh hưởng xấu tới sức khoẻ của người và động vật.
    Ô nhiễm không khí có thể gây ra các vấn đề liên quan đến hô hấp và các ảnh hưởng xấu đến sức khoẻ khi chất ô nhiễm bị hấp thụ từ phổi vào các bộ phận khác của cơ thể. Một số chất gây ô nhiễm không khí cũng có thể gây hại cho động vật và người khi chúng tiếp xúc với da. Cây cối sống dựa vào quang hợp để tăng trưởng và cũng có thể bị ảnh hưởng bởi việc tiếp xúc với các chất gây ô nhiễm di chuyển trong không khí. ]

    Question 43: What is the topic of the passage?
    A. Sources of environmental damage
    B. The pollution from the city
    C. Bad effects of industrial waste
    D. The quality of the environment

    Lời giải:
    Question 43 C
    Chủ đề của đoạn văn là gì?
    A. Các nguồn gây tổn hại môi trường
    B. Sự ô nhiễm từ thành phố
    C. Ảnh hưởng xấu của chất thải công nghiệp
    D. Chất lượng môi trường
    => đáp án C
     
    Last edited: 18 Tháng năm 2018
  15. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 44: According to the passage, the industry is likely to be thought as______.
    A. a danger to the environment
    B. the only source of pollution
    C. the utmost harmful activity
    D. a threat to human health

    Lời giải:
    Question 44 B

    Theo đoạn văn, ngành công nghiệp có thể sẽ được nghĩ là ______.
    A. một mối nguy hiểm cho môi trường
    B. nguồn ô nhiễm duy nhất
    C. hoạt động gây hại tối đa
    D. một mối đe dọa đối với sức khoẻ con người
    => đáp án B
    Thông tin: We have a tendency to believe that the production processes are the only source of environmental damage
     
  16. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 45: The word “it” in the first paragraph refers to______.
    A. the remaining waste
    B. a danger
    C. the environment
    D. the threat of the remaining waste

    Lời giải:
    Question 45 A

    Từ "nó" trong đoạn đầu đề cập đến ____.
    A. chất thải hiện có
    B. nguy hiểm
    C. môi trường
    D. sự đe dọa của chất thải hiện có
    => đáp án A
     
  17. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 46: Which of the followings affect an ecosystem as the whole?
    A. Surface water contamination
    B. Soil contamination
    C. Groundwater contamination
    D. Air contamination

    Lời giải:
    Question 46 A

    vấn đề nào sau đây ảnh hưởng đến toàn bộ hệ sinh thái?
    A. Ô nhiễm nước bề mặt
    B. Sự ô nhiễm đất
    C. Ô nhiễm nước ngầm
    D. Ô nhiễm không khí
    => đáp án A
    Thông tin: Changes in the water chemistry due to surface water contamination can affect all levels of an ecosystem.
     
  18. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 47: According to the passage, which of the followings supports healthy ecosystems?
    A. Lower food chain organisms
    B. Animals
    C. Water-based organisms
    D. Wetlands

    Lời giải:
    Question 47 D

    Theo đoạn văn, cái gì hỗ trợ hệ sinh thái lành mạnh?
    A. Các sinh vật chuỗi dưới thức ăn
    B. Động vật
    C. Sinh vật sống dưới nước
    D. Đất ngập nước
    => đáp án D
    Thông tin: It can damage the health of wetlands and damage their ability to support healthy ecosystems, control flooding, and filter pollutants from storm water runoff.
     
  19. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 48: Which of the followings is NOT badly affected by contaminated groundwater?
    A. Human
    B. Plants
    C. Rocks
    D. Animals

    Lời giải:
    Question 48 C

    Cái gì không bị ảnh hưởng xấu bởi nước ngầm bị ô nhiễm?
    A. con người
    B. cây cối
    C. hòn đá
    D. động vật
    => đáp án C
     
  20. Lê Thanh Quang

    Lê Thanh Quang Học sinh chăm học Cựu Admin

    Bài viết:
    487
    Điểm thành tích:
    101
    Nơi ở:
    Hải Dương
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Đời

    Question 49: Which of the followings is the flow of water from the ground to the surface?
    A. Streams
    B. Ponds
    C. Rivers
    D. Springs

    Lời giải:
    Question 49 D

    Cái nào là dòng chảy của nước từ mặt đất đến bề mặt?
    A. dòng
    B. ao
    C. sông
    D. suối
    => đáp án D
    Thông tin: Depending on the study of rocks of the area, groundwater may rise to the surface through springs or seeps, flow sideways into nearby rivers, streams, or ponds, or sink deeper into the earth.
     
Chú ý: Trả lời bài viết tuân thủ NỘI QUY. Xin cảm ơn!

Draft saved Draft deleted

CHIA SẺ TRANG NÀY

-->