Ngoại ngữ [Ôn luyện ] Bài tập Tiếng Anh mỗi ngày

Thảo luận trong 'Thảo luận - Chia sẻ chung' bắt đầu bởi Minh Nhí, 22 Tháng chín 2018.

Lượt xem: 38,997

  1. tienganh220403@gmail.com

    tienganh220403@gmail.com Học sinh chăm học Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    363
    Điểm thành tích:
    121
    Nơi ở:
    Nghệ An

    BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH MỖI NGÀY - CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    Part 1 : choose a word that has different stress pattern
    1.
    A purpose
    B. remote
    C.control
    D.respond
    2.
    A.intermediate
    B.documentary
    C. psychedelic
    D. communicate
    3.
    A inspiration
    B collection
    C reputation
    D limitation
    4.
    A scenery
    B dormitory
    C minority
    D territory
    5.
    A interactive
    B experience
    C commercial
    D linguistics
     
  2. Phương Trang

    Phương Trang Cựu Mod Tiếng Anh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    784
    Điểm thành tích:
    256
    Nơi ở:
    Ninh Bình

    ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    1.
    A purpose : /'pə:pəs/
    B. remote : /ri'mout/
    C.control : /kən'troul/
    D.respond : /ris'pɔns/
    2.
    A.intermediate : /,intə'mi:djət/
    B.documentary : /'dɔkju'mentəri/
    C. psychedelic : /,saiki'delik/
    D. communicate : /kə'mju:nikeit/
    3.
    A inspiration: /,inspə'reiʃn/
    B collection : /kə'lekʃn/
    C reputation : /,repju:'teiʃn/
    D limitation : /,limi'teiʃn/
    4.
    A scenery : /'si:nəri/
    B dormitory : /'dɔ:mitri/
    C monority : /mai'nɔriti/
    D territory : /'teritəri/
    5.
    A interactive : /,intər'æktiv/
    B experience: /iks'piəriəns/
    C commercial : /kə'mə:ʃl/
    D linguistics : /liɳ'gwistik/

    :D
     
    Snowball fan kenKyanhdo thích bài này.
  3. Phương Trang

    Phương Trang Cựu Mod Tiếng Anh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    784
    Điểm thành tích:
    256
    Nơi ở:
    Ninh Bình

    BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH MỖI NGÀY - CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    Part 3:
    1. They have never ......any experience of living in the country
    A. Had
    B. wishes
    C.done
    D.made
    2. Do you ........my turning the television on now?
    A.want
    B. object
    C.mind
    D. dissapprove
    3. Take thiss road and you will ....at the hotel in five minutes.
    A. arrive
    B. come
    C,find
    D. reach
    4. Wait ...you get home before you unpack your parcel
    A. to
    B. until
    C. when
    D. after
    5. they have to take that French course,.....they?
    A. haven't
    B.musn't
    C. needn't
    D.don't
     
  4. Thanh Trúc Đỗ

    Thanh Trúc Đỗ Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    840
    Điểm thành tích:
    154
    Nơi ở:
    TP Hồ Chí Minh
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Trường Trung học Thực hành Sài Gòn

    BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH MỖI NGÀY - CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    Part 3:
    1. They have never ......any experience of living in the country
    A. Had
    B. wishes
    C.done
    D.made
    2. Do you ........my turning the television on now?
    A.want
    B. object
    C.mind
    D. dissapprove
    3. Take this road and you will ....at the hotel in five minutes.
    A. arrive
    B. come
    C,find
    D. reach
    4. Wait ...you get home before you unpack your parcel
    A. to
    B. until
    C. when
    D. after
    5. they have to take that French course,.....they?
    A. haven't
    B.musn't
    C. needn't
    D.don't
     
  5. Phương Trang

    Phương Trang Cựu Mod Tiếng Anh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    784
    Điểm thành tích:
    256
    Nơi ở:
    Ninh Bình

    LỜI GIẢI CHI TIẾT
    1. They have never ......any experience of living in the country
    A. Had
    B. wishes
    C.done
    D.made
    2. Do you ........my turning the television on now?
    A.want
    B. object

    C.mind
    D. dissapprove
    3. Take this road and you will ....at the hotel in five minutes.

    A. arrive
    B. come
    C,find
    D. reach
    4. Wait ...you get home before you unpack your parcel
    A. to

    B. until
    C. when
    D. after
    5. they have to take that French course,.....they?
    A. haven't
    B.musn't
    C. needn't

    D.don't
    :D
     
    phuongdaitt1 thích bài này.
  6. Phương Trang

    Phương Trang Cựu Mod Tiếng Anh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    784
    Điểm thành tích:
    256
    Nơi ở:
    Ninh Bình

    BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH MỖI NGÀY - CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    Part 1:
    1.
    A. bought
    B. ought
    C. thought
    D. through
    2.
    A. your
    B.four
    C. pour
    D. hour
    3.
    A. cost
    B. roast
    C. post
    D. toast
    4.
    A. all
    B. talk
    C. salad
    D. false
    5.
    A. both
    B. broke
    C. boss
    D. told

    :D
     
    phuongdaitt1 thích bài này.
  7. Snowball fan ken

    Snowball fan ken Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    428
    Điểm thành tích:
    224

    1.
    A. bought
    B. ought
    C. thought
    D. through
    2.
    A. your
    B.four
    C. pour
    D. hour
    3.
    A. cost
    B. roast
    C. post
    D. toast
    4.
    A. all
    B. talk
    C. salad
    D. false
    5.
    A. both
    B. broke
    C. boss
    D. told
     
  8. Trúc Ly sarah

    Trúc Ly sarah Học sinh chăm học Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    945
    Điểm thành tích:
    139
    Nơi ở:
    Quảng Nam
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Nguyễn Văn Trỗi

    BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH MỖI NGÀY - CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    Part 1:
    1.
    A. bought
    B. ought
    C. thought
    D. through
    2.
    A. your
    B.four
    C. pour
    D. hour
    3.
    A. cost
    B. roast
    C. post
    D. toast
    4.
    A. all
    B. talk
    C. salad
    D. false
    5.
    A. both
    B. broke
    C. boss
    D. told
     
  9. Thanh Trúc Đỗ

    Thanh Trúc Đỗ Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    840
    Điểm thành tích:
    154
    Nơi ở:
    TP Hồ Chí Minh
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Trường Trung học Thực hành Sài Gòn

    BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH MỖI NGÀY - CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    Part 1:
    1.
    A. bought
    B. ought
    C. thought

    D. through
    2.
    A. your
    B.four
    C. pour

    D. hour
    3.
    A. cost
    B. roast
    C. post
    D. toast
    4.
    A. all
    B. talk

    C. salad
    D. false
    5.
    A. both
    B. broke

    C. boss
    D. told
     
  10. Huỳnh Đức Nhật

    Huỳnh Đức Nhật Banned Banned

    Bài viết:
    759
    Điểm thành tích:
    206
    Nơi ở:
    Quảng Nam
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Phan Tây Hồ

    BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH MỖI NGÀY - CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    Part 1:
    1.
    A. bought
    B. ought
    C. thought
    D. through
    2.
    A. your
    B.four
    C. pour
    D. hour
    3.
    A. cost
    B. roast
    C. post
    D. toast
    4.
    A. all
    B. talk
    C. salad
    D. false
    5.
    A. both
    B. broke
    C. boss
    D. told
     
  11. khuattuanmeo

    khuattuanmeo Cựu Mod tiếng Anh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,190
    Điểm thành tích:
    274
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội

    BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH MỖI NGÀY - 2/10/2017
    CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    1. For the first time in 70 years, ___ aspirin’s potential beyond reducing pain, fever and inflamation.
    A. researchers begin understanding
    B. researchers’ understading of
    C. researchers began understand
    D. researchers began to understand

    2. He ____ to the doctor after the accident, but he went on playing instead.
    A. did not have to go
    B. could not go
    C. should have gone
    D. must have gone

    3. I succeeded in my job through sheer hard _____.
    A. work
    B. labour
    C. industry
    D. effort

    4. My trousers are old. I have to buy __________.
    A. a new pair
    B. a pair of
    C. a new one
    D. a new ones

    5. I can’t tell Peter and Paul apart; they are ______ twins.
    A. similar
    B. alike
    C. resemblance
    D. identical

    6. What will happen if John will not ____ in time?
    A. go along
    B. count on
    C. keep away
    D. turn up

    7. A: “Would you like a coke?” – B: “_____.”
    A. I like coke. Thanks
    B. It’s ok. I’m proud of you
    C. Yes, please. But just a small one
    D. No, I would not.

    HAVE A NICE DAY!!
     
    Last edited: 2 Tháng mười 2017
    tienganh220403@gmail.comVi Nguyen thích bài này.
  12. Trúc Ly sarah

    Trúc Ly sarah Học sinh chăm học Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    945
    Điểm thành tích:
    139
    Nơi ở:
    Quảng Nam
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Nguyễn Văn Trỗi

    1. For the first time in 70 years, ___ aspirin’s potential beyond reducing pain, fever and inflamation.
    A. researchers begin understanding
    B. researchers’ understading of
    C. researchers began understand
    D. researchers began to understand

    2. He ____ to the doctor after the accident, but he went on playing instead.
    A. did not have to go
    B. could not go
    C. should have gone
    D. must have gone

    3. I succeeded in my job through sheer hard _____.
    A. work
    B. labour
    C. industry
    D. effort

    4. My trousers are old. I have to buy __________.
    A. a new pair
    B. a pair of
    C. a new one
    D. a new one


    5. I can’t tell Peter and Paul apart; they are ______ twins.
    A. similar
    B. alike
    C. resemblance
    D. identical

    6. What will happen if John will not ____ in time?
    A. go along
    B. count on
    C. keep away
    D. turn up

    7. A: “Would you like a coke?” – B: “_____.”
    A. I like coke. Thanks
    B. It’s ok. I’m proud of you
    C. Yes, please. But just a small one
    D. No, I would not.
     
    Vi Nguyen thích bài này.
  13. Thanh Trúc Đỗ

    Thanh Trúc Đỗ Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    840
    Điểm thành tích:
    154
    Nơi ở:
    TP Hồ Chí Minh
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Trường Trung học Thực hành Sài Gòn

    BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH MỖI NGÀY - 2/10/2017
    CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT
    1. For the first time in 70 years, ___ aspirin’s potential beyond reducing pain, fever and inflamation.
    A. researchers begin understanding
    B. researchers’ understading of

    C. researchers began understand
    D. researchers began to understand

    2. He ____ to the doctor after the accident, but he went on playing instead.

    A. did not have to go
    B. could not go
    C. should have gone
    D. must have gone

    3. I succeeded in my job through sheer hard _____.

    A. work
    B. labour
    C. industry
    D. effort

    4. My trousers are old. I have to buy __________.
    A. a new pair
    B. a pair of
    C. a new one

    D. a new ones

    5. I can’t tell Peter and Paul apart; they are ______ twins.
    A. similar

    B. alike
    C. resemblance
    D. identical

    6. What will happen if John will not ____ in time?
    A. go along

    B. count on
    C. keep away
    D. turn up

    7. A: “Would you like a coke?” – B: “_____.”
    A. I like coke. Thanks
    B. It’s ok. I’m proud of you

    C. Yes, please. But just a small one
    D. No, I would not.
     
  14. tienganh220403@gmail.com

    tienganh220403@gmail.com Học sinh chăm học Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    363
    Điểm thành tích:
    121
    Nơi ở:
    Nghệ An

    1. For the first time in 70 years, ___ aspirin’s potential beyond reducing pain, fever and inflamation.
    A. researchers begin understanding
    B. researchers’ understading of
    C. researchers began understand
    D. researchers began to understand

    2. He ____ to the doctor after the accident, but he went on playing instead.
    A. did not have to go
    B. could not go
    C. should have gone
    D. must have gone

    3. I succeeded in my job through sheer hard _____.
    A. work
    B. labour
    C. industry
    D. effort

    4. My trousers are old. I have to buy __________.
    A. a new pair
    B. a pair of
    C. a new one
    D. a new ones

    5. I can’t tell Peter and Paul apart; they are ______ twins.
    A. similar
    B. alike
    C. resemblance
    D. identical

    6. What will happen if John will not ____ in time?
    A. go along
    B. count on
    C. keep away
    D. turn up

    7. A: “Would you like a coke?” – B: “_____.”
    A. I like coke. Thanks
    B. It’s ok. I’m proud of you
    C. Yes, please. But just a small one
    D. No, I would not.
     
  15. Thiên Thuận

    Thiên Thuận Cựu Mod Qlý |GOLDEN Challenge’s first runner-up Thành viên TV ấn tượng nhất 2017 HV CLB Hóa học vui HV CLB Lịch sử

    Bài viết:
    3,287
    Điểm thành tích:
    1,004
    Nơi ở:
    Vĩnh Long
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    Trường THPT Trần Đại Nghĩa

    1. For the first time in 70 years, ___ aspirin’s potential beyond reducing pain, fever and inflamation.
    A. researchers begin understanding
    B. researchers’ understading of
    C. researchers began understand
    D. researchers began to understand

    2. He ____ to the doctor after the accident, but he went on playing instead.
    A. did not have to go
    B. could not go
    C. should have gone
    D. must have gone

    3. I succeeded in my job through sheer hard _____.
    A. work
    B. labour
    C. industry
    D. effort

    4. My trousers are old. I have to buy __________.
    A. a new pair
    B. a pair of
    C. a new one
    D. a new ones

    5. I can’t tell Peter and Paul apart; they are ______ twins.
    A. similar
    B. alike
    C. resemblance
    D. identical

    6. What will happen if John will not ____ in time?
    A. go along
    B. count on
    C. keep away
    D. turn up

    7. A: “Would you like a coke?” – B: “_____.”
    A. I like coke. Thanks
    B. It’s ok. I’m proud of you
    C. Yes, please. But just a small one
    D. No, I would not.
     
  16. khuattuanmeo

    khuattuanmeo Cựu Mod tiếng Anh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,190
    Điểm thành tích:
    274
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội

    1. For the first time in 70 years, ___ aspirin’s potential beyond reducing pain, fever and inflamation.
    A. researchers begin understanding
    B. researchers’ understading of
    C. researchers began understand
    D. researchers began to understand
    => Đáp án D
    Câu cần điền đang thiếu chủ ngữ và động từ để tạo thành câu hoàn chỉnh. Do có trạng từ thời gian là For the first time in 70 years: lần đầu tiên trong 70 năm nên động từ begin chia ở thì quá khứ. Sau begin là động từ ở dạng to V

    2. He ____ to the doctor after the accident, but he went on playing instead.
    A. did not have to go
    B. could not go
    C. should have gone
    D. must have gone
    => Đáp án C
    Should have done: đáng nhẽ nên làm gì nhưng không làm.
    Must have done: dự đoán ai đó đã làm gì trong quá khứ

    3. I succeeded in my job through sheer hard _____.
    A. work
    B. labour
    C. industry
    D. effort
    => Đáp án A
    Hard work: lao động, làm việc chăm chỉ.
    Sheer = very

    4. My trousers are old. I have to buy __________.
    A. a new pair
    B. a pair of
    C. a new one
    D. a new ones
    => Đáp án A
    Những chiếc quần dài của tôi cũ rồi, Tôi cần phải mua một cặp quần mới . Vì trousers là số nhiều nên chúng ta chọn a new pair

    5. I can’t tell Peter and Paul apart; they are ______ twins.
    A. similar
    B. alike
    C. resemblance

    D. identical
    => Đáp án D
    Similar(adj): tương tự
    Alike (adj): rất giống nhau (alike không đứng trước danh từ)
    Resenblance(n): sự giống nhau
    Identical (ađj): giống y chang nhau

    6. What will happen if John will not ____ in time?
    A. go along
    B. count on
    C. keep away
    D. turn up
    => Đáp án D
    Go along: phát triển
    Count on: dựa vào
    Keep away from: tránh xa cái gì
    Turn up: xuất hiện


    7. A: “Would you like a coke?” – B: “_____.”
    A. I like coke. Thanks
    B. It’s ok. I’m proud of you
    C. Yes, please. But just a small one
    D. No, I would not.
    => Đáp án C (Bạn có muốn uống coca không – Có, loại nhỏ thôi nhé)
    Đáp án D No, I would not, Chúng ta không dùng cách nói này để đáp lại lời mời mọc
     
    Minh NhíVi Nguyen thích bài này.
  17. khuattuanmeo

    khuattuanmeo Cựu Mod tiếng Anh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,190
    Điểm thành tích:
    274
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội

    8. The conductor ____ the boys off for misbehaving on the bus.
    A. told
    B. said
    C. shouted
    D. cried

    9. After considering the case, the judge put the yound offender ____ for two years.
    A. in charge
    B. in control
    C. on trial
    D. on probation

    10. We used to _____ all sorts of things when our parents went out.
    A. get through to
    B. get over
    C. get up to
    D. get on with

    11. I kew that something ____ was going on as soon as I walked into the room.
    A. huge
    B. odd
    C. vast
    D. massive

    12. He wrote a __________ report.
    A. five-thousand-words
    B. five-thousands-word
    C. five-thousands-words
    D. five-thousand-word

    14. I have got so much spare time now I am thinking of taking ____ a new hobby like stamp collecting
    A. in
    B. off
    C. up
    D. over

    15. Rita is not _____ of doing this work, - she should change her class.
    A. fit
    B. capable
    C. possible
    D. suitalbe
     
    Vi Nguyentienganh220403@gmail.com thích bài này.
  18. Snowball fan ken

    Snowball fan ken Học sinh tiến bộ Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    428
    Điểm thành tích:
    224

    8. The conductor ____ the boys off for misbehaving on the bus.
    A. told
    B. said
    C. shouted
    D. cried

    9. After considering the case, the judge put the yound offender ____ for two years.
    A. in charge
    B. in control
    C. on trial
    D. on probation

    10. We used to _____ all sorts of things when our parents went out.
    A. get through to
    B. get over
    C. get up to
    D. get on with

    11. I kew that something ____ was going on as soon as I walked into the room.
    A. huge
    B. odd
    C. vast
    D. massive

    12. He wrote a __________ report.
    A. five-thousand-words
    B. five-thousands-word
    C. five-thousands-words
    D. five-thousand-word

    14. I have got so much spare time now I am thinking of taking ____ a new hobby like stamp collecting
    A. in
    B. off
    C. up
    D. over

    15. Rita is not _____ of doing this work, - she should change her class.
    A. fit
    B. capable
    C. possible
    D. suitalbe
     
  19. tienganh220403@gmail.com

    tienganh220403@gmail.com Học sinh chăm học Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    363
    Điểm thành tích:
    121
    Nơi ở:
    Nghệ An

    8. The conductor ____ the boys off for misbehaving on the bus.
    A. told
    B. said
    C. shouted
    D. cried

    9. After considering the case, the judge put the yound offender ____ for two years.
    A. in charge
    B. in control
    C. on trial
    D. on probation

    10. We used to _____ all sorts of things when our parents went out.
    A. get through to
    B. get over
    C. get up to
    D. get on with

    11. I knew that something ____ was going on as soon as I walked into the room.

    A. huge
    B. odd
    C. vast
    D. massive

    12. He wrote a __________ report.
    A. five-thousand-words
    B. five-thousands-word
    C. five-thousands-words
    D. five-thousand-word

    14. I have got so much spare time now I am thinking of taking ____ a new hobby like stamp collecting
    A. in
    B. off
    C. up
    D. over

    15. Rita is not _____ of doing this work, - she should change her class.
    A. fit
    B. capable
    C. possible
    D. suitalbe
     
  20. khuattuanmeo

    khuattuanmeo Cựu Mod tiếng Anh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    1,190
    Điểm thành tích:
    274
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội

    8. The conductor ____ the boys off for misbehaving on the bus.
    A. told
    B. said
    C. shouted
    D. cried
    => Đáp án A
    tell somebody off if someone in authority tells you off, they speak to you angrily about something wrong that you have done rấy la, trách móc ai

    9. After considering the case, the judge put the young offender ____ for two years.
    A. in charge
    B. in control
    C. on trial
    D. on probation
    => Đáp án D
    Put/place somebody on probation: a system that allows some criminals not to go to prison or to leave prison, if they behave well and see a probation officer regularly, for a particular period of time sự tạm tha có theo dõi


    10. We used to _____ all sorts of things when our parents went out.
    A. get through to
    B. get over
    C. get up to
    D. get on with
    => Đáp án C
    Get up to to do something, especially something slightly bad làm điều gì đó
    get on with something: to make progress with a particular activity, plan etc tạo nên sự tiến bộ
    get over: to become well again after an illness hồi phục
    get through to: to succeed in making someone understand something, especially when this is difficult làm cho ai hiểu được

    11. I knew that something ____ was going on as soon as I walked into the room.
    A. huge
    B. odd
    C. vast
    D. massive
    Sth odd: thứ gì đó lạ lùng


    12. He wrote a __________ report.
    A. five-thousand-words
    B. five-thousands-word
    C. five-thousands-words
    D. five-thousand-word
    => Đáp án D
    Trước chỗ chống cần điền là một tính từ nên không thể có “s” sau tính từ được

    14. I have got so much spare time now I am thinking of taking ____ a new hobby like stamp collecting
    A. in
    B. off
    C. up
    D. over
    => Đáp án C
    Take up a new hobby; theo đuổi một sở thích mới
    Take up: bắt đầu làm việc gì như một niềm vui thích

    15. Rita is not _____ of doing this work, - she should change her class.
    A. fit
    B. capable
    C. possible
    D. suitable
    => Đáp án B
    Capable of doing sth: có khả năng làm gì
     
Chú ý: Trả lời bài viết tuân thủ NỘI QUY. Xin cảm ơn!

Draft saved Draft deleted

CHIA SẺ TRANG NÀY

-->