English 11 giới từ

Thảo luận trong 'Hỏi bài tiếng Anh lớp 11' bắt đầu bởi Đỗ Anh Thái, 5 Tháng năm 2019.

Lượt xem: 118

  1. Đỗ Anh Thái

    Đỗ Anh Thái Học sinh chăm học Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    460
    Điểm thành tích:
    96
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS Yên Sở
    Sở hữu bí kíp ĐỖ ĐẠI HỌC ít nhất 24đ - Đặt chỗ ngay!

    Đọc sách & cùng chia sẻ cảm nhận về sách số 2


    Chào bạn mới. Bạn hãy đăng nhập và hỗ trợ thành viên môn học bạn học tốt. Cộng đồng sẽ hỗ trợ bạn CHÂN THÀNH khi bạn cần trợ giúp. Đừng chỉ nghĩ cho riêng mình. Hãy cho đi để cuộc sống này ý nghĩa hơn bạn nhé. Yêu thương!

    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    1. It is terrible that some people are dying _____ hunger while others eat too much.
    Answers:
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    2. I explained _____ him what it meant.
    A. to
    B. about
    C. over
    D. from
    Choose the underlined word or phrase (A, B, C, or D) that needs correcting.
    3. If he weren’t too old, he would apply to the job as a reporter.
    A. weren’t
    B. would
    C. to the
    D. as a
    Fill in the blank with the correct preposition:
    4. I’ve searched everywhere _____ john, but I haven’t been able to find him.
    Answers:
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    5. Having seen a sharp bend ahead, Roger pressed hard on the brake pedal in order to _____
    A. slow down
    B. give up
    C. come by
    D. pass over
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    6. The prices at the restaurant across the road have _____ twice already this year – soon, I won’t be able to afford to eat there.
    A. done in
    B. gone up
    C. got over
    D. put on
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    7. Over the past 50 years, many illnesses have been brought _____ control.
    A. in
    B. under
    C. to
    D. over
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    8. People from both East and West Germany started _____ the Berlin Wall _____ on 9 November 19
    A. cutting … off
    B. knocking … down
    C. jumping … on
    D. turning … down
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    9. I told him I’d prefer to walk, but he insisted _____ giving me a lift.
    A. about
    B. on
    C. to
    D. for
    Fill in the blank with the correct preposition:
    10. Our neighbors complained _____ us _____ the noise we made last night.
    Answers 1:
    Answers 2:
     
    ngoxuanthanh1977@gmail.com thích bài này.
  2. ngoxuanthanh1977@gmail.com

    ngoxuanthanh1977@gmail.com Học sinh Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    157
    Điểm thành tích:
    31
    Nơi ở:
    Hà Nội
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THCS yên thường

    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    1. It is terrible that some people are dying _____ hunger while others eat too much.
    Answers:of
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    2. I explained _____ him what it meant.
    A. to
    B. about
    C. over
    D. from
    Choose the underlined word or phrase (A, B, C, or D) that needs correcting.
    3. If he weren’t too old, he would apply to the job as a reporter.
    A. weren’t
    B. would
    C. to the
    D. as a
    Fill in the blank with the correct preposition:
    4. I’ve searched everywhere _____ john, but I haven’t been able to find him.
    Answers:for
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    5. Having seen a sharp bend ahead, Roger pressed hard on the brake pedal in order to _____
    A. slow down
    B. give up
    C. come by
    D. pass over
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    6. The prices at the restaurant across the road have _____ twice already this year – soon, I won’t be able to afford to eat there.
    A. done in
    B. gone up
    C. got over
    D. put on
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    7. Over the past 50 years, many illnesses have been brought _____ control.
    A. in
    B. under
    C. to
    D. over
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    8. People from both East and West Germany started _____ the Berlin Wall _____ on 9 November 19
    A. cutting … off
    B. knocking … down
    C. jumping … on
    D. turning … down
    Choose the best answer among A, B, C, D to complete each sentence:
    9. I told him I’d prefer to walk, but he insisted _____ giving me a lift.
    A. about
    B. on
    C. to
    D. for
    Fill in the blank with the correct preposition:
    10. Our neighbors complained _____ us _____ the noise we made last night.
    Answers 1:with
    Answers 2:about


    Notice me !!!!
     
  3. nhtbangchu

    nhtbangchu Học sinh chăm học Thành viên

    Bài viết:
    51
    Điểm thành tích:
    106
    Nơi ở:
    Đắk Lắk
    Trường học/Cơ quan:
    THPT chuyên Nguyễn Du

     
    Đỗ Anh TháiDiệp Ngọc Tuyên thích bài này.
Chú ý: Trả lời bài viết tuân thủ NỘI QUY. Xin cảm ơn!

Draft saved Draft deleted

CHIA SẺ TRANG NÀY

-->